★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Matthew Marino Duals
December 6, 2019 - December 7, 2019 @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Fredonia [NY], Brockport [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], Gates Chili [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fredonia [NY] 5-0
 2. Brockport [NY] 4-1
 3. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] 3-2
 4. Webster Schroeder [NY] 2-3
 5. Union-Endicott [NY] 1-4
 6. Gates Chili [NY] 0-5

Round 1

[+] [-] Fredonia 39, Niagara Wheatfield 33

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Garrett Chase (NW) fall 5:48
     106  Joshua Augugliaro (NW) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 4:49
     113  Tremell Mathews (NW) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) major decision 10-1
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Elijah Greenough (NW) decision 7-3
     126  Anthony Kuhn (NW) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia) fall 1:25
     132  Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) > Saleh Saeed (NW) technical fall 5:56 15-0
     138  Mark Kuhn (NW) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) technical fall 5:46 15-0
     145  Justin McDougald (NW) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) decision 4-3
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Ali Assaf (NW) decision 10-9
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Alex Slowik (NW) major decision 14-4
     170  Jacob Thibeault (NW) > Jack Storm (Fredonia) fall 4:32
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Caleb Nawotniak (NW) fall 0:30
     195  Louis Perreault (NW) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) decision 6-0
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Jayden Porter (NW) fall 0:22
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Andre Clause (NW) fall 1:47

    Brockport 78, Union-Endicott 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Schroeder 78, Gates Chili 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Fredonia 45, Webster Schroeder 30

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) forfeit
     106  Lucas Randisi (WS) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 0:51
     113  Joe Berenson (WS) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) major decision 9-1
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Anthony Surace (WS) decision 8-3
     126  Rimere Rollog (WS) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia) fall 0:18
     132  Jacob Silipini (WS) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) decision 5-4
     138  Cosmo Lucania (WS) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) technical fall 5:45 17-0
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Oleg Kuchma (WS) fall 1:36
     152  Ethan Fargo (WS) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia) decision 5-1
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Julian Dietz (WS) fall 2:28
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Christopher Olschewski (WS) fall 4:50
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) forfeit
     195  Fuat Kara (WS) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) decision 5-3
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) forfeit
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) forfeit

    Brockport 88, Gates Chili 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Niagara Wheatfield 81, Union-Endicott 4

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Fredonia 76, Gates Chili 9

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia)
     106  Michael Stidd (GC) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 1:31
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) > Ian Hahn (GC) fall 3:33
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Garrett Spychala (GC) fall 3:17
     126  Gabriel Reyes (GC) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia) decision 11-7
     132  Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) > Mark Lamphron (GC) fall 1:37
     138  Dawson Russo (Fredonia) > Aidan McKenzie (GC) fall 0:35
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Samuel Lamendola (GC) fall 1:01
     152  Dakota Planty (Fredonia) forfeit
     160  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) forfeit
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Brent Schultz (GC) fall 0:38
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) forfeit
     195  Matt Lotter (Fredonia) > Joseph Bassano (GC) fall 0:21
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Emile Simpson (GC) major decision 13-3
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) forfeit

    Brockport 45, Niagara Wheatfield 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Schroeder 75, Union-Endicott 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Fredonia 84, Union-Endicott 6

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Dylan Mollo (UE) fall 2:22
     106  Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) > Jayden Roldan (UE) fall 1:01
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) > John Volpe (UE) fall 3:06
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Dominick Jackson (UE) fall 2:26
     126  Dylan Roberts (UE) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia) fall 1:01
     132  Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) forfeit
     138  Dawson Russo (Fredonia) forfeit
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Andrew Warner-Cabeza (UE) fall 0:43
     152  Dakota Planty (Fredonia) forfeit
     160  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Charles Arbuiso (UE) fall 1:34
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Gavvan Shabazz (UE) fall 3:02
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Martise Felder (UE) fall 1:01
     195  Matt Lotter (Fredonia) > Kasyn Clapper (UE) fall 0:48
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) forfeit
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Darius Johnson (UE) fall 0:56

    Brockport 48, Webster Schroeder 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Niagara Wheatfield 80, Gates Chili 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Fredonia 45, Brockport 28

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Paul Rose (Brockport) major decision 13-0
     106  Dino Battisti (Brockport) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 1:32
     113  Jake Daly (Brockport) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) decision 5-0
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Tyler Daly (Brockport) decision 6-4
     126  Zack Nacco (Brockport) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia) fall 1:01
     132  Ryan Daly (Brockport) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) major decision 11-3
     138  Tevin Byfield (Brockport) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) decision 6-2
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) forfeit
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Gabriel Horton (Brockport) major decision 9-1
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Joshua Sigillo (Brockport) fall 0:31
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Stephen Mark (Brockport) fall 3:20
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Tyler Davies (Brockport) major decision 14-6
     195  Sean Dowdell (Brockport) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) fall 1:14
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Thomas Doty (Brockport) fall 1:59
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Daniel Chatman (Brockport) fall 1:00

    Union-Endicott 54, Gates Chili 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Niagara Wheatfield 51, Webster Schroeder 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Matthew Marino Duals)