◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Rick Sweney
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 23 --- Lewiston-Porter JV Wrestling Tournament Youngstown, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 14 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Jan 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Medina Invitational Wrestling Tournament Medina, NY ---
Feb 01 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Grand Island, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---

2019-2020 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Garrett Chase --- --- 11
99 Dylan Pringle --- --- 3
106 Joshua Augugliaro --- --- 9
106 Joseph Cicco --- --- 2
106 Noah Soliday --- --- 2
113 Tremell Mathews --- --- 13
120 Josh Abell-Gabner --- --- 1
120 Rhylee Jung --- --- 2
113-120 Te'Shaun Mathews --- --- 4
120-126 Elijah Greenough --- --- 13
120-126 Tyler Hutcheson --- --- 2
126 Josh Gabner --- --- 1
126 Anthony Kuhn Jr --- --- 1
126 Iain O'Donnell --- --- 1
126-132 Anthony Kuhn --- --- 11
126-138 Collin Coughenour --- --- 9
132 Tristan Davis --- --- 2
132-138 Mark Kuhn --- --- 13
132-138 Chaz Lorenti --- --- 2
132-138 Saleh Saeed --- --- 2
138-152 Justin McDougald --- --- 13
145 Dylan Braunscheidel --- --- 2
145-152 Danny Dzierzewski --- --- 3
145-152 Nathan Lepine --- --- 2
145-160 Ali Assaf --- --- 14
160-170 David Sandy --- --- 6
160-182 Jacob Thibeault --- --- 14
160-170 Alex Slowik --- --- 4
170-182 Caleb Nawotniak --- --- 10
182-195 Casey Robinson --- --- 4
195 Matt Bausenwein --- --- 1
195-220 Louis Perreault --- --- 12
220 Matthew Bausenwein --- --- 1
220 Jayden Porter --- --- 7
285 Wilson Aarron --- --- 1
285 Andre Clause --- --- 13

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons)