★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Albion, Amherst, Health Sciences Charter School, Iroquois, Kenmore West, Lockport, Niagara Falls, Niagara Wheatfield, North Tonawanda, St. Francis, St. Joseph's, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Sweet Home

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dylan Gagnon (NT) > Aakarie Elias (Lockport) fall 1:33
106  Joseph Cicco (NW) > Mohammad Farea (SH) fall 1:39
113  Grady Peterson (NF) > Kylah Holka (NF) fall 5:26
120  Rhylee Jung (NW) > Adrian Kingdollar (Albion) decision 6-4
126  Wesley Licht (NT) > Chance Riley (NF) fall 3:50
126  Bonnett Golson (Lockport) > Tyler Hutcheson (NW) decision 6-3
132  Killian Simonson (Amherst) > Tristan Davis (NW) decision 11-5
138  Carson Wheeler (NT) > Jayden Hilson (NF) fall 1:01
145  Justin VanVolkenburg (NT) > Kevin Harris (Iroquois) fall 1:35
152  Malik Williams (SF) > Mustafa Hussain (NT) fall 1:22
160  De'Shaun Swanson (NF) > Javion Carter (NF) decision 8-6
170  Hunter Gore (KW) > Liam McNamara (NT) fall 5:07
182  Jabari Johnson (Albion) > Charles Marzec (KW) decision 16-7
195  Cole Spierdowis (Albion) > Luis Ubiles (NF) fall 5:00
220  Jack Foster (Amherst) > Dominic DiGulio (Albion) fall 3:46
285  Angelo Bibbs (Amherst) > Wilson Aarron (NW) fall 5:00

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Dylan Pringle (NW) > Ethan Cohen (Amherst) fall 0:50
106  Andrew Uderitz (Albion) > Charles Fleming (Amherst) fall 2:44
113  Jameson Ditton (Iroquois) > Daniel Rhodes (SML) fall 1:05
120  Luke Sheehan (SJ) > Nicholas Syposs (NF) RULE
126  Michael Connavo (SJ) > Josh Gabner (NW) fall 1:45
126  Evan Gallo (SJ) > Jack Bojarski (SML) fall 2:10
132  Justice Strickland (Iroquois) > Twa Reh (SJ) decision 4-2
138  Jacob Thomas (Iroquois) > Joseph Pasiak (NT) decision 12-6
145  Timothy Chatmon (HSCS) > Roman Haen (SH) fall 4:09
154  Qya'Mir Burch (NF) > Simon Griskonis (NT) decision 11-6
160  Michael Smith (NF) > Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport) decision 6-4
170  Jared Harris (SH) > Matt Kaminska (NF) RULE
182  Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion) > Johnnie White (Amherst) fall 0:35
195  Martin Molina-Samsel (Albion) > Aden Starks (Amherst) decision 2-0
220  Billy Gilbert (Iroquois)
285  Guy Baker (NF) > Yahya Esaleh (SH) fall 1:50


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament)