★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament
December 15, 2018 @ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Patriot Placers
Penfield's Matt McLaughlin, Austin Dillenbeck and Chase Playfair, placed at the Tonawanda JV Invitational. Shared by Penfield Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Junior Varsity

Teams

Akron, Albion, Alexander, Amherst, Attica/Batavia, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Lewiston-Porter, Lockport, North Tonawanda, Penfield, Portville, St. Francis, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Sweet Home, Tonawanda, Wilson

Place Winners

 99 1. Benjamin Merrill (Alexander)
    2. Mason Bump (Alexander)
    3. Gage Wagner (Alexander)
    4. Bryan Randolph (Portville)
106 1. Kaden Lyons (Alexander)
    2. Thomas Martin (LS)
    3. Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield)
    4. Michael Ivey (Amherst)
113 1. Carter Havens (AB)
    2. Joseph Randolph (Portville)
    3. Reid Anowski (AB)
    4. Mario Pascucci (Portville)
120 1. Riley Hardelben (Tonawanda)
    2. Killian Simonson (Amherst)
    3. Nolan Foley (AB)
    4. Carter Grohman (LS)
126 1. Alex Ellison (SML)
    1. Kaedon Holcomb (Portville)
    2. Tyler Wilkinson (SF)
    2. Will Sundell (Lancaster)
    3. Trent Choate (BRH)
    3. Tyler Miller (BRH)
    4. Austin Aman (Albion)
    4. Luke Joslyn (LS)
132 1. Ethan Monin (Lancaster)
    1. Zeshawn Armstrong (AB)
    2. Caiden Zollinger (Portville)
    2. Josh Haley (BRH)
    3. Justin VanVolkenburg (NT)
    3. Matt McLaughlin (Penfield)
    4. Dominic Montgomery (Amherst)
    4. Kyle Steger (SH)
138 1. Colin Tondreau (SH)
    2. Carson Wheeler (NT)
    3. Chase Playfair (Penfield)
    4. Blake Stornelli (Albion)
145 1. Clark Whitefield (Amherst)
    1. James Marshal (LP)
    2. Giovanni Russo (Amherst)
    2. Phillip McGarvey (LP)
    3. Michael Stillman (Portville)
    3. Samuel Mickel (SML)
    4. Jayce Diaz (Tonawanda)
    4. Konnor Schroeder (AB)
152 1. Sebastian Soffritti (NT)
    2. Sasha Childs (AB)
    3. Christian Humbert (Akron)
    4. Hayden Burrows (Amherst)
160 1. Kimal Clark (SF)
    2. Anthony Larosa (Lancaster)
    3. Ryan Griner (Akron)
    4. Ethan Taylor (LS)
170 1. Will Freeman (Albion)
    2. Tyler Godson (SH)
    3. Miska Young (Portville)
    4. Dominic Pascucci (Portville)
182 1. James Wekenmann (NT)
    2. Dylan Mack (SF)
    3. Joe Donnelly (Alexander)
195 1. Javan Marable (Lockport)
    2. Mason Hinze (AB)
    3. Tyler Braeuner (SF)
    4. Alex Fike (LP)
220 1. Aden Spina (NT)
    2. Evan Chesko (Lockport)
    3. Thomas Moss (SML)
    4. R.J. Woolcott (Tonawanda)
285 1. Ryan Grandy (Albion)
    2. Adonis Guzman (Albion)
    3. Miles Brewer (Albion)
    4. Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament)