◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2018-2019 Lancaster Legends
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Ron Lorenz
Powered by matburn®

 



2018-2019 Legends Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 24 --- Iroquois JV Duals Elma, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Lancaster [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] West Seneca, NY ---
Dec 14 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 15 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 15 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 02 --- Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Hamburg, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Jan 26 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 22 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2018-2019 Legends Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Michael Schaefer --- --- 13
99-106 Carter Tadusz --- --- 2
106-113 Myles Gronowski --- --- 14
106-113 Kaleb Schurkus --- --- 11
120-126 Nick Barberio --- --- 14
126-132 Will Sundell --- --- 11
126-132 Ethan Monin --- --- 9
132-138 Bryce Bolognese --- --- 10
138-145 Josh Jelonek --- --- 12
152-160 Cody Phillips --- --- 9
152-160 Anthony Santos-LaRosa --- --- 2
152-170 Ryan Stencel --- --- 17
160-182 Camden Smith --- --- 8
160-182 Keenan Westfall --- --- 2
170-182 Daniel Empfield --- --- 6
170-182 Anthony Tigani --- --- 5
182-220 Brandon Goodwin --- --- 6
195-220 Codie Scotland --- --- 15
220 David Gaca --- --- 4
285 Cullen Brown --- --- 9
285 Thomas Carlsen --- --- 4

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 Lancaster Legends)