★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic
January 4, 2019 - January 5, 2019 @ Niagara County Community College (Sanborn, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Cameron Catrabone
Cameron Catrabone won the Ilio DiPaulo Outstanding Wrestler Award. Shared by Matt O'Rourke. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Falconer 205.5, Niagara Wheatfield 181, Niagara Falls 178, Grand Island 165.5, Webster Schroeder 157, Lancaster 146.5, St. Francis 142, Clarence 129, Newfane 118, Hamburg 99.5, Athens [PA] 98.5, Frontier 95, Amherst 91, Orchard Park 79.5, Eden 66.5, Tonawanda 63, Canisius 60, Williamsville North 57.5, East Aurora 56, North Tonawanda 48.5, Kenmore West 48, Southwestern 46.5, Depew 44.5, Starpoint 43.5, Akron 43, Lake Shore 40.5, Cheektowaga 40, Gowanda 27, Churchville-Chili 22, Jamestown 21, Medina 20, Lewiston-Porter 18.5, Sweet Home 16, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 14, St. Mary's of Lancaster 10.5, Lockport 7, Salamanca 7, Lackawanna 6

Aggregate Pin Award - Adam Daghestani (GI)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Cameron Catrabone (WN)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cameron Catrabone (WN) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) decision 2-0
106  David Ball (Gowanda) > Gavin Bradley (Athens) major decision 9-0
113  Anthony Surace (WS) > Tyler Bartolomei (NT) fall 1:02
120  Nick Barberio (Lancaster) > Blake Colantino (Eden) major decision 11-1
126  Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) > Dylan Collins (Hamburg) major decision 9-0
132  Justin McDougald (NW) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) decision 2-1
138  Willie McDougald (NF) > Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) fall 2:59
145  Warren McDougald (NW) > Johnny Putney (EA) decision 5-3
152  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) > Giovanni Schifano (Eden) decision 6-2
160  Adam Daghestani (GI) > Anthony Grimshaw (WS) fall 1:19
170  Joshua Thibeault (NW) > David Galasso (Athens) decision 11-10
182  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Dominik Thomas (SF) decision 7-0
195  Millard Young (Akron) > Mike Pataky (OP) decision 8-4
220  Blake Bielec (GI) > Nolan Thomas (SF) fall 4:56
285  Jaden Heers (Newfane) > Ryan Bitka (Amherst) TB 4-2 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Lucas Randisi (WS) > Brayden Newman (Falconer) fall 2:18
106  Carson Alberti (Depew) > Joe Berenson (WS) decision 7-4
113  Jack Randle (GI) > Alex Skowronski (EA) decision 2-0
120  Michael Snowden (NF) > Josh Gill (Newfane) decision 5-2
126  Colby Petrie (Medina) > Brian Bielec (GI) decision 8-4
132  Luke Lupisella (WS) > Ryan Forrest (Hamburg) decision 9-2
138  Ryan Nugent (Newfane) > Josh Jelonek (Lancaster) fall 1:46
145  Ty Raines (CC) > Nick Saeger (Falconer) decision 5-1
152  Matt Baldwin (Canisius) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer) decision 14-10
160  Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga) > Anthony SullIvan (NF) fall 3:57
170  Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier) > Joseph Dixon (NF) decision 4-1
182  Connor Kenney (GI) > Amandip Deo (Amherst) fall 4:06
195  Codie Scotland (Lancaster) > Patrick Young (NF) decision 3-2
220  Kevin Halford (NW) > Matt Wagner (OP) fall 1:14
285  Eric Schon (SF) > Keegan Braund (Athens) fall 4:10

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Nolan Skowronski (EA) > Travis Browning (Frontier) decision 3-1
106  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Mark Kuhn (NW) decision 6-0
113  Michael Alberti (Depew) > Adam Kowalski (Frontier) decision 5-1
120  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Sammy Esaleh (SH) decision 4-0
126  Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) forfeit
132  Lenox Walker (Amherst) > Deandre Prum (NF) decision 5-3
138  Devin Collins (Hamburg) > Slade Merk (SF) decision 5-4
145  Ethan Fargo (WS) > Zach Stafursky (Athens) technical fall 15-0
152  Jack Feltz (Clarence) > Joe Schaffer (Hamburg) decision 5-0
160  Luciano Sciarrino (LS) > Shane Roberts (SF) forfeit
170  Thomas Blackwell (Canisius) > Brock Johnson (Falconer) fall 2:17
182  Blake Harlock (OP) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer) fall 0:47
195  Konrad Kryszton (Frontier) > Grant Cheney (Falconer) fall 1:39
220  John Haberman (Hamburg) > Raman Singh (Amherst) decision 6-0
285  Jeremy Fridman (GI) > Christopher Kinney (NT) decision 2-0

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) > Austin Chase (Falconer) decision 6-0
106  Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster) major decision 12-3
113  Logan Lauck (SF) > Trent Reid (LP) decision 2-1
120  Jon Pallozzi (Clarence) > Alex Kowalski (Frontier) decision 5-2
126  Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) > Kyle Jungier (NW) decision 4-0
132  Timothy Cordwell (Frontier) > Jacob Eckler (Starpoint) major decision 9-0
138  Josh McCoy (NF) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence) major decision 13-4
145  Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown) > Donald Sinclair (NF) forfeit
152  Matthew Mohan (Amherst) > Mack Mikula (Falconer) decision 3-2
160  Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) > Alex West (Athens) forfeit
170  Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) forfeit
182  Trey Caulkins (WS) > Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) fall 3:00
195  Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) > Maurice Jackson (NF) fall 2:39
220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Shain Constantin (KW) fall 2:03
285  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) > Noah Michael (KW) fall 2:04


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic)