◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2018-2019 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Rick Sweney
Powered by matburn®

 

Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
The Falcons after dominating the field at the Webster Schroeder Tournament. Photo provided by Bob Blair. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]



2018-2019 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 28 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Nov 30 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Jan 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 26 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Grand Island, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 16 --- NYSPHSAA Women's Wrestling Championships Sanborn, NY ---

2018-2019 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Joshua Augugliaro --- --- 2
99-106 Elijah Greenough --- --- 6
99-106 Te'Shaun Mathews --- --- 6
99-106 Tremell Mathews --- --- 6
106-113 Mark Kuhn --- --- 8
113 Joshua Abell-Gabner --- --- 3
113-120 Collin Coughenour --- --- 6
120 Rhylee Jung --- --- 2
113-120 Anthony Kuhn --- --- 3
120 Chaz Lorenti --- --- 1
126 Noah Bennett --- --- 3
120-126 Tristan Davis --- --- 2
126 Kylah Holka --- --- 1
126-132 Kyle Jungier --- --- 8
132 Tyler Wojcinski --- --- 3
132-138 Justin McDougald --- --- 8
132-145 Zachary Lloyd --- --- 5
138 Saleh Saeed --- --- 2
138-145 Jacob Dewolf --- --- 7
145 Danny Dzierzewski --- --- 1
145 Austin Leber --- --- 1
145-160 Ali Assaf --- --- 5
145-160 Warren McDougald --- --- 7
152 Samantha Pietrzykowski --- --- 2
152-160 Andrew Augugliaro --- --- 3
152-160 David Sandy --- --- 2
160-170 Jacob Thibeault --- --- 7
170 Dean Brochey --- --- 2
170-182 Alex Slowik --- --- 2
170-182 Joshua Thibeault --- --- 9
182 Caleb Nawotniak --- --- 2
182-195 Cody Guiliani --- --- 3
195-220 Trevon Mathews --- --- 3
195-220 J.T. Hamby --- --- 4
195-220 Noah Mixon --- --- 4
220-285 Kevin Halford --- --- 8
285 Andre Clause --- --- 2
285 Anthony Lucinski --- --- 3

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons)