★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament
January 11, 2019 - January 12, 2019 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Amherst, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Brockport, Canisius, Charter School for Applied Technologies, Clarence, Depew, Fairport, Fredonia, Greece, Lewiston-Porter, Lockport, Lyndonville, Medina, Niagara Wheatfield, North Tonawanda, Rush-Henrietta, St. Joseph's, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Starpoint

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Joshua Augugliaro (NW) > Nick Murphy (Clarence) SV 5-3 (1OT)
106  Brandon Heh (Clarence) > Eric Qian (Amherst) decision 3-2
113  Zach Dicey (Clarence) > Killian Simonson (Amherst) UTB 6-5
120  Dalas Jackson (SJ) > Tristan Davis (NW) decision 7-0
126  Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) > Liam Worden (Greece) decision 7-1
132  David Schwinger (CSAT) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) decision 5-2
138  Cedric Howard (Fredonia) > Clark Whitefield (Amherst) decision 3-0
145  Aiden Walline (Clarence) > Blake Cellura (Greece) decision 8-4
152  David Sandy (NW) > Andrew Augugliaro (NW) decision 4-2
160  Ryan Coughlin (Greece) > Moses Morales (CSAT) fall 4:08
170  Austin Russell (Depew) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint) fall 2:15
182  Ezzeldin Asbtani (Depew) > Christopher Wheeler (CSAT) fall 2:05
195  Trevor Thompson (LP) > Davon Shine (Medina) decision 5-1
220  Jamison Horch (Fredonia) > Chase Weese (Medina) fall 0:21
285  Robert Morehouse (Medina) > Stefaan Fearon (Lockport) fall 2:58

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Peter Panaro (Clarence) > Michael Ivey (Amherst) fall 2:40
106  Austin Woods (LP) > Isaiah DeLaCruz (Fredonia) major decision 12-1
113  Ben Feltz (Clarence) > Gwyneth Edwards (LP) fall 2:23
120  Alex Ellison (SML) > Wesley Licht (NT) fall 3:00
126  Riley Popa (Clarence) > Charles Zimmermen (Clarence) fall 2:04
132  Anthony Saltares (Greece) > Dominic Montgomery (Amherst) decision 9-5
138  Carson Wheeler (NT) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia) fall 1:00
145  Hayden Burrows (Amherst) > Owen Cummins (Clarence) decision 6-3
152  Zackery Oliver (Medina) > Tavon Lewis (CSAT) fall 0:36
160  Thomas Brown (Starpoint) > Kory Dutton (Greece) fall 2:37
170  Colby Chretin (Canisius) > Dean Brochey (NW) decision 3-1
182  Colby Hawkes (Lockport) > Alex Pertroci (Clarence) fall 0:51
195  Gregory McDole (NT) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint) fall 0:52
220  Shawn Meiller (CSAT) > Thomas Moss (SML) major decision 17-5
285  Angelo Bibbs (Amherst) > Riley Betts (Fredonia) fall 2:08


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament)