★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament
January 10, 2020 - January 11, 2020 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Junior Varsity

Teams

Amherst, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Canisius, Charter School for Applied Technologies, Fredonia, Grand Island, Greece, Kenmore West, Lewiston-Porter, Lockport, Lyndonville, Medina, Newfane, Niagara Wheatfield, North Tonawanda, Spencerport, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Starpoint, Williamsville South, Wilson

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Ayden Buttery (Newfane) > Aiden Harris (Newfane) major decision 10-2
106  Dominic Srouji (LP) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) decision 2-0
113  Matthew Flores (CSAT) > Austin Woods (LP) SV 6-4 (1OT)
120  Jeffrey Evelt (WS) > Liam Worden (Greece) decision 6-2
120  Mark Testa (Amherst) > Tyler Hutcheson (NW) major decision 9-0
126  Killian Simonson (Amherst) > Cade Miller (Newfane) decision 6-5
126  Kaleb Rang (CSAT) > Aidan Sosa (Lockport) fall 2:00
132  Matthew Salis (LP) > Brady Jones (GI) major decision 14-6
138  Trent Choate (BRH) > Eric Ridgeway (Newfane) decision 4-1
145  Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia) > Simon Griskonis (NT) decision 3-1
152  Mustafa Hussain (NT) > Michael Myers (Lockport) decision 11-4
160  Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport) > Clark Whitefield (Amherst) decision 4-2
170  Alex Slowik (NW) > Liam McNamara (NT) decision 2-0
182  Casey Robinson (NW) > Hamza Merrick (Wilson) major decision 10-2
195  Alecks Englert (Greece) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) decision 2-0
220  Alex Fike (LP) > Andrew Hill (BRH) decision 4-0
285  Christian Elson (Lockport) > Michael Holt (Fredonia) SV 3-1 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Dominick Callara (Medina) > Dylan Pringle (NW) decision 5-1
106  Reid Johnson (Greece) > Jake Gould (BRH) decision 6-3
113  Treyden Saxer (WS) > Jeremiah Giroux (BRH) decision 4-3
120  Bonnett Golson (Lockport) > Josh Abell-Gabner (NW) decision 4-2
120  Aidan Murty (SML) > Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson) decision 4-2
126  Aiden Dobo (Lockport) > Brandin Allen (BRH) decision 8-4
126  Connor Morrow (GI) > Travis Salas (Newfane) decision 3-1
132  Jacob Rissew (Medina) > Chaz Lorenti (NW) decision 2-1
138  Mohammed Al-Ani (Greece) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) forfeit
145  Nathan Olson (Starpoint) > Nathan Lepine (NW) fall 1:03
152  Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson) > Tavon Lewis (CSAT) decision 11-4
160  Thomas Browne (Starpoint) > Landon Grainy (Starpoint) fall 2:49
170  Hunter Gore (KW) > Gabe Kelly (GI) decision 6-1
182  Xavier Carroll (Lockport) > Joe Zherebilov (GI) fall 2:23
195  Sean Mesmer (GI) > Matthew Bausenwein (NW) fall 2:47
220  Brycen Davis (Fredonia) > Gabriel Metzger (Fredonia) forfeit
285  Mitchell Silversmith (Medina) > Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint) decision 1-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament)