◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Starpoint Spartans
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Steve Hart
Assistant Coach: Joe Buscaglia
Assistant Coach: Brian LaPlante
Assistant Coach: Wayne LeBlanc
Assistant Coach: Anthony Robinson
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Spartans Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 23 --- Lewiston-Porter JV Wrestling Tournament Youngstown, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Starpoint Spartan Duals Lockport, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Amherst, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Orchard Park [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Depew [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Angola, NY ---
Jan 17 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 18 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Jan 29 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] East Aurora, NY ---
Jan 30 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Feb 01 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Spartans Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 James Leuer --- --- 6
99-106 Gage LaPlante --- --- 12
106-113 Christopher Uptegrove --- --- 7
113-120 Dylan Lyness --- --- 12
120 Matthew Lauer --- --- 1
120-126 Gavin Lyness --- --- 10
126-132 Michael Peters --- --- 4
126-138 Jacob Eckler --- --- 12
126-138 Christian Lasher --- --- 9
132-145 Peyton Lyness --- --- 7
138-152 Samuel Taylor --- --- 7
145-152 Drew Fish --- --- 1
145 Nathan Olson --- --- 3
145 Sam Taylor --- --- 1
152 John Mooney --- --- 1
145-152 Seth Parsons --- --- 1
152-160 Andrew Honkomp --- --- 6
160-170 Landon Grainy --- --- 4
160-170 Thomas Browne --- --- 12
170-182 Justice Back --- --- 10
170-182 George Thompson --- --- 4
182-195 Keith Coleman --- --- 10
195 Gabe Lee --- --- 1
220-285 Matthew Caldwell --- --- 6
220-285 Beckham Peehler --- --- 11
285 Camden Lauffer --- --- 1
285 David Meyer --- --- 2
285 Jeremiah Verstreate --- --- 8

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Starpoint Spartans)