★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament
December 21, 2019 @ South High School (Williamsville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Akron, Amherst, Canisius, Clarence, Gowanda, Grand Island, Health Sciences Charter School, Lewiston-Porter, St. Francis, St. Joseph's, Starpoint, West Seneca, Williamsville North, Williamsville South, Wilson

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kyler Butcher (GI) > Caleb Dawson (Clarence) decision 2-0
106  Dominic Srouji (LP) > Payton Mack (Amherst) decision 4-2
113  Nick Murphy (Clarence) > Gavin Dombrowski (GI) decision 1-0
120  Zane Schenk (HSCS) > Connor Morrow (GI) decision 8-7
126  Jeffrey Evelt (WS) > Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson) decision 6-1
132  Twa Reh (SJ) > Killian Simonson (Amherst) major decision 12-3
138  Javier Torres (SJ) > Breckyn Schultz (Wilson) decision 6-0
145  Timothy Chatmon (HSCS) > Drew Fish (Starpoint) fall 2:31
152  Giovanni Russo (Amherst) > Anthony DePinto (SJ) fall 2:33
160  Warris Hundel (Clarence) > Thomas Browne (Starpoint) fall 0:25
160  Landon Grainy (Starpoint) > Malik Williams (SF) decision 7-1
170  Gabe Kelly (GI) > Xavier Williams (HSCS) fall
182  Pat Tronconi (Canisius) > Jayden Ball (LP) fall 4:58
195  Andrew Shae (Akron) > Zach Walline (Clarence) fall 3:56
220  Marlo Johnson (Canisius) > Alex Fike (LP) fall 4:50
285  Angelo Bibbs (Amherst) > Antonio Rodriguez (WS) fall 3:16

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Quinlan Lyle (Amherst) > Adam Pericak (SF) fall 4:19
106  Charles Fleming (Amherst) > Auston Genseler (WS) decision 7-0
113  Jackson Hewson (WS) > Christian Klonowski (Akron) decision 7-2
120  Treyden Saxer (WS) > Benjamin Grande (SJ) fall 4:49
126  Austin Smith (Clarence) > Kaleb Smith (Gowanda) fall
132  Phoenix Wojton (Clarence) > Patrick Waggoner (SF) fall 2:50
138  Jim Thompson (Clarence) > Will Baehre (Clarence) fall 0:50
145  Emmitt Singh-Lakhman (WS) > Nathan Olson (Starpoint) decision 5-0
152  Owen Cummins (Clarence) > Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson) fall 2:50
160  John Redmond (SF) > Kooper Aiken (WS) fall 0:50
160  Ben Sikora (GI) > John Van Vessem (SJ) major decision 8-0
170  Zach Taylor (Canisius) > George Thompson (Starpoint) fall 0:55
182  Matt Murphy (WS) > Gabe Sorci (SF) fall 3:44
195  Greg Harrison (WS)
220  Ronald Appoloney (GI) > Kyle Gembolys (WS) fall 0:50
285  Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint) fall 2:50


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament)