◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Amherst Tigers
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Dennis Bauer
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Tigers Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 03 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 14 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] Amherst, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Alexander Invitational Tournament Alexander, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Williamsville, NY ---
Jan 17 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 18 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Depew [NY] Depew, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Medina Invitational Wrestling Tournament Medina, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Amherst [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Amherst, NY ---
Feb 01 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 05 --- Amherst [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Tigers Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Ethan Cohen --- --- 1
99-106 Payton Mack --- --- 8
99-113 Thavisouk Syharath --- --- 2
99-106 Quinlan Lyle --- --- 4
106-113 Charles Fleming --- --- 4
106-120 Riley Kirst --- --- 9
113-126 Michael Ivey --- --- 6
120-126 Mark Testa --- --- 6
126 Gavin Schmitt --- --- 2
126-132 Killian Simonson --- --- 9
132 Chance Backus --- --- 1
138 Alexander Goldberg --- --- 1
138 Jacob Leclerc --- --- 5
138-152 Hassan Dobbins --- --- 12
145 Amir-Jordan Prine --- --- 1
145-152 Ignacio Pimental-Mendez --- --- 4
145-152 Giovanni Russo --- --- 7
152 Hayden Burrows --- --- 3
160 Turner Kiesling --- --- 1
160-170 Clark Whitefield --- --- 6
160-170 Ben Buscaglia --- --- 12
170 Daniel Alicea --- --- 2
182 Jonah Christakis --- --- 8
182 Benjamin Kirkland --- --- 2
182-195 Johnnie White --- --- 2
195 Aden Starks --- --- 2
195 Star Williams --- --- 6
195-220 Benjamin Levine --- --- 8
220-285 Jack Foster --- --- 5
285 Angelo Bibbs --- --- 4
285 Ryan Bitka --- --- 12
220-285 Tyree Orange --- --- 6

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Amherst Tigers)