◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Wally Maziarz
JV Coach: Tony Fire
Powered by matburn®

 

St. Mary's of Lancaster Lancer Dual Champs
St. Mary's of Lancaster Lancer Dual Champs Click for larger image.



2019-2020 Lumberjacks Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- St. Mary's Lancer Duals Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 04 18:00:00 AWAY Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 11 18:00:00 HOME CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES [NY] VS. NORTH TONAWANDA [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 14 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 18 18:00:00 AWAY Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Akron JV Wrestling Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 08 18:00:00 HOME LEWISTON-PORTER [NY] VS. NORTH TONAWANDA [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 15 18:00:00 AWAY Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Niagara Wheatfield, NY ---
Jan 22 18:00:00 AWAY Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 29 18:00:00 HOME KENMORE [NY] VS. NORTH TONAWANDA [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Grand Island, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---

2019-2020 Lumberjacks Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Dylan Gagnon --- --- 3
106 Riley Meyer --- --- 1
126 Wesley Licht --- --- 5
132 Anthony Swan --- --- 3
138 Carson Wheeler --- --- 4
138-145 Joseph Pasiak --- --- 3
145-152 Justin VanVolkenburg --- --- 4
145-154 Simon Griskonis --- --- 2
152 David Rinehart --- --- 1
152-160 Mustafa Hussain --- --- 6
170 Liam McNamara --- --- 4
170-182 Jared VanVolkenburg --- --- 5
182 Camerin Holmes --- --- 4
195 Gregory McDole --- --- 5
220 Aden Spina --- --- 5
285 Christopher Kinney --- --- 4

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks)