◀ 2020-2021 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2022-2023 ▶
2021-2022 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Wally Maziarz
Assistant Coach: Tyler Bartolomei
Assistant Coach: Tyler Bruce
Assistant Coach: Roger Gagnon
Powered by matburn®

 

2021-2022 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
WRESTLING. Shared by @JacksWrestling. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]





2021-2022 Lumberjacks Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 03 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 11 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Ladyjack All-Female Wrestling Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron JV Wrestling Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 08 --- St. Mary's Lancer Duals Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Patrick J. Morales Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Newfane JV Wrestling Tournament Newfane, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 20 --- North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament Gowanda, NY ---
Feb 05 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Grand Island, NY ---
Feb 12 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section V/VI Girls Wrestling Invitational Mayville, NY ---

2021-2022 Lumberjacks Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
102 Jayden Bartolomei --- --- 7
102-118 Mason Evarts --- --- 13
102-118 Brenna McCarley --- --- 3
110-118 William Allard --- --- 3
110-118 Hannah McCarley --- --- 6
118-126 Ronald Couto --- --- 5
118-126 Riley Meyer --- --- 7
132 Brian Scheifla --- --- 3
132-145 Emily Barcik --- --- 1
132-145 Dylan Gagnon --- --- 12
132-152 Aaron Batch --- --- 8
138-145 Ilimdar Khasanov --- --- 8
145 Zachary Keiffer --- --- 1
145 Hayden Schmitt --- --- 1
145-160 Simon Griskonis --- --- 10
152-160 Camerohn Kozlowski --- --- 8
160 Jaylen Scott --- --- 1
172-189 Mohamed Abdullah --- --- 6
172-189 Joseph Pasiak --- --- 8
189-285 Preston Manzare --- --- 5
189-215 Evan O'Conner --- --- 8
215-285 Liam McNamara --- --- 9
215-285 Bilal Mukhtasimov --- --- 10

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2021-2022 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks)