★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament
December 28, 2021 @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Akron, Albion, Attica/Batavia, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Canisius, Churchville-Chili, Jamestown, Kenmore West, Lockport, Medina, Newfane, Niagara Falls, North Tonawanda, Southwestern, St. Francis, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Starpoint, West Seneca, Williamsville South

Fastest Pin Award - Cooper Kaupelis (CC)
Aggregate Pin Award - Alex Campana (KW)

Place Winners

110 4. Coen Freundschuh (Starpoint)
    4. Mason Class (Starpoint)
145 4. Bishop Palmer (NF)
    4. Tyler Tomaino (Lockport)
285 4. Dylan McRae (Akron)
    4. Joseph Lipski (WS)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Reese Senske (Medina) > Sean McDonald (Starpoint) fall 4:20
110  Maleah McKinney-Updegraph (Lockport) > Luke Fay (BRH) decision 11-4
118  Ja'shad Bumpers (NF) > Shane Daniels (Albion) technical fall 16-1
126  Matthew Syposs (NF) > Kayden Feagin (NF) fall 3:44
132  Vincenzo Falsetti (NF) > Guerin Milazzo (KW) fall 3:41
138  Roman Sanders (NF) > Andrew Childs (AB) decision 6-0
145  Braeden Raines (CC) > Samuel Schulz (CC) fall 3:57
152  Trever Weeden (CC) > Braden Ricker (BRH) fall 0:43
160  Connor Crandall (Medina) > Reese Spiro (Canisius) decision 8-6
172  Cameron Hall (NF) > Raymone Gillie (Lockport) SV 7-6 (1OT)
189  Yadiel Rosario (AB) > Hassan Harris (AB) fall 3:42
215  Demarius Gregory (NF) > Timothy Warren (NF) fall 4:53
285  Atreal Mayfield (NF) > Javez Caldwell (NF) fall 1:39

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Aaron Sugar (Albion) > Thomas Crumpler (NF) forfeit
110  DOUBLE FFT
118  Cameron Wild (Akron) > Alonzo Figueroa-Fuentes (Albion) fall 4:14
126  Rory Miller (NF) > Hunter Green (AB) decision 6-4
132  London Palmer (NF) > Ethan Alesius (WS) fall 1:54
138  Lewis Miller (NF) > Ilimdar Khasanov (NT) forfeit
145  DOUBLE FFT
152  Parker Savage (AB) > Brian Spall (Albion) forfeit
160  John Mooney (Starpoint) > Cooper Kaupelis (CC) forfeit
172  Liam Whalen (Lockport) > Alex Campana (KW) forfeit
189  Preston Manzare (NT) > Daniel Bwenge (Canisius) fall 1:35
215  Bilal Mukhtasimov (NT) > Dan Moore (BRH) forfeit
285  DOUBLE FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Akron JV Wrestling Tournament)