★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament
December 28, 2018 @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Junior Varsity

Teams

Akron, Albion, Alden, Alexander, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Churchville-Chili, Depew, Irondequoit, Kenmore West, Lyndonville, Medina, Newfane, Niagara Falls, North Tonawanda, Pavilion, Penfield, St. Joseph's, St. Mary's of Lancaster, West Seneca, Williamsville South

Fastest Pin Award - Andrew Saunders (Medina)
Aggregate Pin Award - Adonis Guzman (Albion)

Place Winners

138 4. Alex Hafner (Albion)
    4. Mike Green (Penfield)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Amarfio Reynolds (NF) > Nicholas Syposs (NF) fall 0:35
106  Bradley Evelt (WS) > Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield) decision 7-5
113  Nick Critelli (Akron) > Alexander Tomaszewski (CC) SV 6-4 (1OT)
120  Ellwood Hafner (Albion) > Will Pilarski (WS) fall 1:37
126  Casey Henwood (Penfield) > Jacob Washburn (CC) fall 1:54
132  Nick Wood (Akron) > Stephen Knab (WS) fall 4:21
138  Jesiere Carter (NF) > Cole Kissell (Alden) decision 7-2
145  Manny Anderson (Penfield) > El-Shaddai Ashley (NF) decision 13-9
152  De'Shaun Swanson (NF) > Javion Carter (NF) decision 6-5
160  Connor Grohman (KW) > Hunter Drake (Albion) decision 5-1
170  Leviticus Cox (NF) > Nestor Hernandez (KW) decision 7-1
182  Carl Ealy (NF) > Charles LaRose (Newfane) decision 5-4
220  Thomas Moss (SML) > Chase Weese (Medina) fall 4:30
285  Adonis Guzman (Albion) > Gary Kelly (KW) fall 0:20

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Drew Hambley (CC) > Evan Morse (CC) decision 2-1
106  Ja'shad Bumpers (NF) > Justin Szraczynski (Akron) fall 0:48
113  Julian Reynoso (SJ) > Benjamin Grande (SJ) decision 10-3
120  Joseph Pasiak (NT) > Cade Miller (Newfane) RULE
126  Kenny Pitts (Depew) > Camden Rowles (Newfane) RULE
132  Jackson Alagna (SJ) > Joshua Luciano (Irondequoit) fall 0:59
138  DOUBLE FFT
145  Xavier Thomas (Newfane) > Chase Playfair (Penfield) RULE
152  Simon Lingle (Newfane) > Zach Hill (BRH) RULE
160  Gideon Rowley (Pavilion) > Christian Corter (Newfane) fall 2:20
170  Nicholas Messana (NT) > Austin Russell (Depew) RULE
182  Andrew Patterson (WS) > Shane Sibley (Alden) fall 2:29
195  Eric Abbotoy (KW) > Aidan Wright (SJ) decision 5-3
220  Wyatt Sander (KW) > Andrew Saunders (Medina) fall 3:00
285  Connor Thompson (Alexander) > Matthew Nicholas (Medina) fall 4:59


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Akron JV Wrestling Tournament)