◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2018-2019 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Wally Maziarz
Powered by matburn®

 

T-NT Belt
North Tonawanda topped Tonawanda on January 19, 2019, to win the annual T-NT Belt. Shared by Mike Riley. Click for larger image.



2018-2019 Lumberjacks Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 28 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Nov 30 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Springville Duals Springville, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 15 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron JV Wrestling Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 19 --- North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Grand Island, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---

2018-2019 Lumberjacks Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Jenna Manganello --- --- 3
113-120 Tyler Bartolomei --- --- 12
120 Joseph Pasiak --- --- 4
120-126 Wesley Licht --- --- 9
120-126 Anthony Swan --- --- 8
126 Emily Barcik --- --- 2
132-138 Ryan Meyer --- --- 5
132 Aiden Pearson --- --- 4
132-138 Justin VanVolkenburg --- --- 3
138-145 Carson Wheeler --- --- 8
145-152 Joe Riley --- --- 9
152-160 Sebastian Soffritti --- --- 5
160-170 Nicholas Messana --- --- 5
170-182 Jared VanVolkenburg --- --- 6
182-195 Camerin Holmes --- --- 11
182-195 James Wekenmann --- --- 9
195-285 Gregory McDole --- --- 6
220 Aden Spina --- --- 5
285 Christopher Kinney --- --- 10

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks)