★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational
November 30, 2018 - December 1, 2018 @ Sweet Home High School (Amherst, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Joe Shifflet Tourney
The 2018 Joe Shifflet Tourney at Sweet Home is underway. Shared by @SHCSDAthletics. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Participating Teams

Eden [NY], Falconer [NY], Iroquois [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Grand Island [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Frontier [NY], Depew [NY], Kenmore West [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Akron [NY], Maryvale [NY], Sweet Home [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Falconer [NY] 8-0
 2. Iroquois [NY] 7-1
 3. Attica/Batavia [NY] 6-2
 4. Grand Island [NY] 5-3
 5. Churchville-Chili [NY] 5-3
 5. Frontier [NY] 5-3
 7. Depew [NY] 4-4
 8. Kenmore West [NY] 3-5
 8. North Tonawanda [NY] 3-5
10. Akron [NY] 1-7
10. Maryvale [NY] 1-7
12. Sweet Home [NY] 0-8

Round ?

[+] [-] Falconer 49, Attica/Batavia 32

Meet History
      99  Casper Stewart (AB) > Austin Chase (Falconer) fall 0:19
     106  Sean Cobb (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Wyatt Kauffman (AB) > Brayden Newman (Falconer) fall 0:37
     120  Travis Kauffman (AB) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall 1:38
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Quinn Bannister (AB) fall 5:00
     132  Kaden Marucci (AB) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer) decision 3-2
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Joe Kubik (AB) fall 0:40
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Noah Stachowiak (AB) major decision 10-2
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Eddie Strzelec (AB) decision 10-8
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Jordan Armstrong (AB) fall 1:35
     170  Blake Pariso (AB) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer) technical fall 15-0
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Mason Hinze (AB) fall 0:31
     220  Ethan Jennings (AB) > Chase Johnson (Falconer) fall
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Alex Biehl (AB) fall 2:23

[+] [-] Falconer 85, Kenmore West 0

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Jayson Kline (KW) fall 2:30
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Brodie Little (Falconer) > Barakat Sahi (KW) fall 5:46
     120  Steven Lamb (Falconer) > Daren Nice (KW) fall 5:09
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Gavin Sander (KW) fall 2:47
     132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Dylan Mirabella (KW) fall 1:16
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) forfeit
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Cole Kreiger (KW) fall 2:37
     152  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Millard Ellis (KW) major decision 17-4
     160  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Nolan Vollmer (KW) fall 2:20
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Zachary Fedeson (KW) decision 3-1
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Ethan Greco (KW) fall 4:58
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Nolan Sander (KW) fall 0:31
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) > Noah Michael (KW) fall 3:32
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Shain Constantin (KW) fall 2:23

[+] [-] Falconer 72, North Tonawanda 12

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) forfeit
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Brodie Little (Falconer) fall 0:35
     120  Anthony Swan (NT) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall 1:12
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Wesley Licht (NT) fall 3:32
     132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Ryan Meyer (NT) decision 6-5
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Carson Wheeler (NT) fall 1:08
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Joe Riley (NT) fall 1:33
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Sebastian Soffritti (NT) fall 1:23
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) forfeit
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Nicholas Messana (NT) fall 1:08
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > James Wekenmann (NT) fall 2:43
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Camerin Holmes (NT) fall 0:39
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) > Gregory McDole (NT) decision 10-5
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Christopher Kinney (NT) fall 1:18

[+] [-] Falconer 76, Akron 12

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Travis Fry (Akron) fall 3:08
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Kiernan Regan (Akron) fall 0:26
     113  Nick Critelli (Akron) > Brodie Little (Falconer) fall 1:50
     120  Liam Regan (Akron) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall 3:48
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) forfeit
     132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Nick Wood (Akron) fall 3:24
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Dakota Socha (Akron) fall 0:25
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Ryan Yeager (Akron) fall 4:36
     152  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Christian Humbert (Akron) fall 2:20
     160  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Luke Lojek (Akron) fall 1:47
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) forfeit
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Millard Young (Akron) major decision 8-0
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) forfeit

[+] [-] Falconer 61, Churchville-Chili 21

Meet History
      99  Coy Raines (CC) > Austin Chase (Falconer) decision 4-2
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Trenton Chick (CC) fall 3:24
     113  Brodie Little (Falconer) > Tyler Jeffers (CC) fall 1:53
     120  Nicholas Williams (CC) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall 1:01
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Hunter Potts (CC) decision 8-7
     132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Matthew Proulx (CC) fall 1:32
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > K.J. Liverpool (CC) fall 0:50
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Nathan Sanborn (CC) default
     152  Ty Raines (CC) > Mack Mikula (Falconer) fall 3:45
     160  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Jonathan Jeffers (CC) major decision 10-0
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Brennan Fingler (CC) fall 1:44
     182  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Lucas Preston (CC) fall 1:14
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     285  Daniel Preston (CC) > Collin Beichner (Falconer) fall 1:49

[+] [-] Falconer 51, Iroquois 29

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Trevor Barry (Iroquois) fall
     106  Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois) > Brayden Newman (Falconer) fall
     113  Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois) > Brodie Little (Falconer) technical fall 16-1
     120  Jacob Thomas (Iroquois) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois) decision 7-3
     132  Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer) decision 2-1
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois) fall
     145  Jake Vergien (Iroquois) > Nick Saeger (Falconer) decision 8-4
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Ryan Current (Iroquois) fall
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Owen Wagner (Iroquois) fall
     170  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer) fall
     182  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Tyler Almeter (Iroquois) fall
     195  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Nate Marion (Iroquois) fall

[+] [-] Falconer 60, Grand Island 22

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) forfeit
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Brodie Little (Falconer) forfeit
     120  Jack Randle (GI) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) decision 3-0
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Miles Coughlin (GI) fall 1:33
     132  Seth Jackson (GI) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer) major decision 13-5
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Brian Bielec (GI) fall 0:45
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Jake Miller (GI) fall 0:58
     152  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Jashanjit Dhillon (GI) fall 1:10
     160  Adam Daghestani (GI) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer) fall 1:48
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Casey Dummitt (GI) fall 3:31
     182  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Connor Kenney (GI) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer) decision 6-4
     220  Blake Bielec (GI) > Chase Johnson (Falconer) fall 1:04
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Gavin Larsen (GI) fall 3:35

[+] [-] Falconer 79, Maryvale 6

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Jacob Striejewske (Maryvale) fall 1:01
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Alex Havernick (Maryvale) fall 1:10
     113  Brodie Little (Falconer) > Cody Austin (Maryvale) fall 0:15
     120  Nick Freyburger (Maryvale) > Steven Lamb (Falconer) fall 5:26
     126  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Mike Bates (Maryvale) fall 1:58
     132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Jurkiw Terry (Maryvale) major decision 10-0
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) forfeit
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer) forfeit
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) forfeit
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Jesse Galioto (Maryvale) fall 0:29
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Kyle Myers (Maryvale) decision 7-1
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Owen Irby (Maryvale) fall 0:55
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Paul Donohue (Maryvale) fall 0:49
     220  Chase Johnson (Falconer) > Josh Skillicorn (Maryvale) fall 0:24
     285  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Jaedon Bice (Maryvale) fall 0:24

    Iroquois 72, Akron 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 65, Maryvale 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 58, Churchville-Chili 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 46, Attica/Batavia 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 49, Grand Island 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 52, Frontier 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 60, Kenmore West 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 60, Depew 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 39, Frontier 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 63, Sweet Home 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 71, Maryvale 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 60, North Tonawanda 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 42, Grand Island 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 52, Churchville-Chili 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 53, Depew 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 52, Frontier 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 54, Akron 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island > Sweet Home

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 60, Akron 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 51, Depew 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 57, North Tonawanda 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 54, Sweet Home 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 70, Kenmore West 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 45, Depew 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 60, Maryvale 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 60, Kenmore West 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 61, North Tonawanda 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 66, Sweet Home 23

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 54, Akron 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 42, Kenmore West 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 57, Maryvale 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 45, North Tonawanda 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kenmore West 48, Maryvale 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kenmore West 48, Maryvale 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kenmore West 57, Sweet Home 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 48, Akron 41

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 45, Maryvale 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 45, Sweet Home 42

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Akron 47, Kenmore West 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational)