◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2019-2020 ▶
2018-2019 Falconer Golden Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 



2018-2019 Golden Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 29 --- Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dunkirk, NY ---
Nov 30 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 13 --- Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Clarion, PA ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Ripley, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Jan 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 26 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 22 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Mar 15 --- Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic Pittsburgh, PA ---

2018-2019 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Austin Chase --- --- 25
99-120 Brayden Newman --- --- 25
106 Sean Cobb --- --- 1
99-106 Lucas Peterson --- --- 2
106-113 Brodie Little --- --- 20
106-120 Karsen DePasquale --- --- 3
113-120 Paul Kelleher --- --- 2
120 Trent Beckerink --- --- 1
120 Steven Lamb --- --- 19
126 Vinnie Bloomberg --- --- 1
126-132 Joey Pillittieri --- --- 22
126-132 Hunter Teboe --- --- 22
126-132 Hunter Lewis --- --- 2
138 Ryan Stimson --- --- 3
138-145 Jimmy Kramer --- --- 26
145 Zac Langless --- --- 2
145-152 Evan Phanco --- --- 1
145-160 Tony Fiasco --- --- 5
145-160 Nick Saeger --- --- 23
152-160 Mack Mikula --- --- 23
152-170 Bryce Baglia --- --- 24
160 Jacob Booth --- --- 3
160-182 John Kozlowski --- --- 5
170 Beau Blanchard --- --- 1
170-182 Jordan Dustin --- --- 21
170-182 Brock Johnson --- --- 8
182-195 Hudson Johnson --- --- 24
182-220 Robbie Penhollow --- --- 27
195-220 Grant Cheney --- --- 13
220-285 Collin Beichner --- --- 18
220-285 Chase Johnson --- --- 12
285 Collin Mower --- --- 12

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 Falconer Golden Falcons)