◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2020-2021 ▶
2019-2020 Falconer Golden Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 

Falconer Golden Falcons
The Golden Falcons after winning the NYSPHSAA Section VI dual meet tournament. Shared by Falconer Wrestling. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]



2019-2020 Golden Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 04 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Sinclairville, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Sinclairville, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 10 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Portville, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Jan 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] Salamanca, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Grove City, PA ---
Jan 25 --- Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament Gowanda, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Grove City, PA ---
Feb 01 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Falconer, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Girls Wrestling Invitational Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Jamestown, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Mason Kilmer --- --- 4
99 Karsen Lundgren --- --- 11
99 Brooklyn Pryll --- --- 1
106 Adam Boardman --- --- 1
106 Sean Cobb --- --- 2
106 Brayden Newman --- --- 23
113 Austin Chase --- --- 24
113 Lucas Peterson --- --- 1
120-126 Jacob Clark --- --- 13
120 Akira Smith --- --- 1
120-126 Karsen DePasquale --- --- 20
120-126 Brodie Little --- --- 8
120-132 Paul Kelleher --- --- 2
126-132 Joey Pillittieri --- --- 24
132-138 Dalton Caldwell --- --- 8
132-138 Hunter Teboe --- --- 23
138-145 Bryant Morrison --- --- 5
145-160 Devyn Morrison --- --- 3
145 Summer Senske --- --- 0
145-160 Evan Phanco --- --- 16
152 Landin Martinelli --- --- 1
152-160 Bryce Baglia --- --- 25
152-170 Mack Mikula --- --- 23
145-170 Connor Stein --- --- 6
170-182 John Kozlowski --- --- 22
170-182 Hudson Johnson --- --- 24
182 Kyle Keefe --- --- 2
195 Brock Johnson --- --- 23
195-220 David Stein --- --- 4
220 Collin Beichner --- --- 24
285 Collin Mower --- --- 23

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Falconer Golden Falcons)