★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals
December 13, 2019 - December 14, 2019 @ Pioneer High School (Yorkshire, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Falconer Golden Falcons
Falconer went undefeated (7-0), defeating some of the top teams in Western New York, at the 2019 Pioneer Duals. Provided by Chris Edwards. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Participating Teams

Falconer [NY], Hilton [NY], Fredonia [NY], Newfane [NY], Pioneer [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Letchworth [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Falconer [NY] 7-0
 2. Hilton [NY] 6-1
 3. Fredonia [NY] 5-2
 4. Newfane [NY] 4-3
 5. Pioneer [NY] 3-4
 6. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 2-5
 7. Orchard Park [NY] 1-6
 8. Letchworth [NY] 0-7

Round 1

    Pioneer 41, Orchard Park 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 43, Palmyra-Macedon 39

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Zachary Rooks (PM) major decision 9-1
     106  Micheal D'Arduni (PM) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 5:02
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) > Jonathan Battoglia (PM) fall 3:47
     120  Jace Schafer (PM) > Jetzial Baez Morales (Fredonia) fall 1:07
     126  David Ball (Fredonia) > Dominic Affronti (PM) decision 7-4
     132  Trevor Bouwens (PM) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) decision 10-6
     138  Dawson Russo (Fredonia) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall 5:11
     145  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) fall 4:26
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Samual Quick (PM) fall 3:29
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) fall 1:01
     170  Jake Pate (PM) > Jack Storm (Fredonia) fall 0:30
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Rory Sloan (PM) fall 0:43
     195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) fall 2:42
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Hunter Battoglia (PM) fall 1:51
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall 1:39

[+] [-] Falconer 51, Newfane 21

Meet History
      99  Ayden Buttery (Newfane) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) fall 1:07
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Aiden Harris (Newfane) fall 1:27
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Adam Huntington (Newfane) decision 4-2
     120  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Jacob Clark (Falconer) fall 3:22
     126  Miguel Salas (Newfane) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) decision 5-4
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Cade Miller (Newfane) fall 3:45
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Tim Hackney (Newfane) technical fall 2:00 16-0
     145  Evan Phanco (Falconer) > Camden Rowles (Newfane) fall 2:50
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane) major decision 11-0
     160  Phil Stevenson (Newfane) > Mack Mikula (Falconer) decision 6-3
     170  John Kozlowski (Falconer) > Xavier Thomas (Newfane) fall 4:27
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Simon Lingle (Newfane) decision 7-5
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Matthew Quatrini (Newfane) fall 2:09
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Charles Larose (Newfane) fall 2:41
     285  Jaden Heers (Newfane) > Collin Mower (Falconer) decision 6-0

    Hilton 55, Letchworth 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Pioneer 54, Palmyra-Macedon 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Falconer 66, Letchworth 19

Meet History
      99  Derek Smith (Letchworth) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) decision 7-0
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Taylor Belkota (Letchworth) fall 0:29
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) forfeit
     120  Brodie Little (Falconer) > Gavin Kemp (Letchworth) fall 1:27
     126  Chris Shearing (Letchworth) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) major decision 11-0
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Tiante Murray (Letchworth) fall 0:46
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Ayden Miller (Letchworth) fall 0:42
     145  Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 5:13
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Trevor Jones (Letchworth) fall 1:47
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Logan Winnie (Letchworth) fall 3:18
     170  Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) > John Kozlowski (Falconer) fall 3:50
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Kolby Vanslyke (Letchworth) fall 1:05
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Evan Reding (Letchworth) fall 1:46
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > John Miller (Letchworth) fall 0:32
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer) > Luis Diaz (Letchworth) fall 0:23

    Hilton 51, Newfane 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 54, Orchard Park 18

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Simon Cuvelle (OP) decision 10-3
     106  Conlan DeLozier (OP) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) decision 8-4
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) > Christian Riccio (OP) decision 9-7
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Daniel Laudico (OP) fall 1:42
     126  Brody Banks (OP) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia) fall 2:02
     132  Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) > Marius Nesterenko (OP) fall 1:50
     138  Dawson Russo (Fredonia) > Ian Dorsheimer (OP) fall 4:54
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Caleb Potter (OP) fall 0:40
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Lucas Schaffer (OP) fall 1:53
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Brett Santarelli (OP) decision 5-4
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Trevor Lagoda (OP) fall 4:26
     182  Mike Pataky (OP) > Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) decision 7-4
     195  Kasey Comstock (OP) > Jonny Skrok (Fredonia) fall 1:35
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Matt Wagner (OP) decision 5-1
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Ayden Haley (OP) fall 1:28


Round 3

[+] [-] Falconer 49, Hilton 26

Meet History
      99  Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) > Ryan Parsons (Hilton) fall 4:48
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Angelo Ragusa (Hilton) fall 0:59
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton) fall 1:58
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Jacob Clark (Falconer) decision 3-2
     126  Angelo Marcello (Hilton) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) fall 1:52
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Nathan Lee (Hilton) major decision 9-1
     138  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer) technical fall 23-5
     145  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 3:35
     152  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) forfeit
     160  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton) fall 2:59
     170  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton) decision 8-3
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Jullian Suro (Hilton) fall 0:52
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton) decision 15-8
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) default
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer) > Zach Grover (Hilton) decision 3-1

[+] [-] Fredonia 41, Pioneer 37

Meet History
      99  Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) > Mike Ball (Fredonia) decision 1-0
     106  Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 5:02
     113  Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) > Jack Lacy (Pioneer) fall 1:09
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Owen Poling (Pioneer) major decision 11-0
     126  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia) fall 1:44
     132  Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) major decision 10-0
     138  Donald Bennett (Pioneer) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) fall 4:36
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Mark Drennan (Pioneer) fall 0:12
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Alex Miley (Pioneer) decision 6-4
     160  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) fall 3:24
     170  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Mateo Rodriguez (Pioneer) fall 0:54
     182  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Alex Schenk (Pioneer) major decision 17-5
     195  Dylan Wylie (Pioneer) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia) fall 3:26
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) fall 0:43
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Austin Noel (Pioneer) fall 0:43

    Newfane 40, Letchworth 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Palmyra-Macedon 40, Orchard Park 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Falconer 66, Orchard Park 24

Meet History
      99  Simon Cuvelle (OP) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) fall 0:42
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Cody Wieszczecinski (OP) fall 0:11
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Conlan DeLozier (OP) fall 2:54
     120  Jacob Clark (Falconer) > Christian Riccio (OP) fall 1:38
     126  Brody Banks (OP) > Brodie Little (Falconer) fall 0:18
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) forfeit
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) forfeit
     145  Caleb Potter (OP) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 1:24
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Lucas Schaffer (OP) fall 1:31
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Brett Santarelli (OP) fall 3:42
     170  John Kozlowski (Falconer) > Trevor Lagoda (OP) fall 2:56
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Mike Pataky (OP) fall 1:19
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Kasey Comstock (OP) fall 1:01
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Matt Wagner (OP) fall 0:45
     285  Ayden Haley (OP) > Collin Mower (Falconer) fall 1:21

    Hilton 51, Fredonia 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Newfane 40, Pioneer 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Palmyra-Macedon 60, Letchworth 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Falconer 46, Pioneer 26

Meet History
      99  Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) fall
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Dominic Urbino (Pioneer) fall 2:17
     120  Owen Poling (Pioneer) > Jacob Clark (Falconer) fall 3:48
     126  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) technical fall 15-0
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer) decision 10-3
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) decision 7-5
     145  Alex Miley (Pioneer) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 1:52
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Coldyn Hackett (Pioneer) fall 3:02
     160  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Mack Mikula (Falconer) decision 7-2
     170  John Kozlowski (Falconer) forfeit
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) > Alex Schenk (Pioneer) major decision 9-0
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Dylan Wylie (Pioneer) decision 9-4
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) decision 7-1
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer) > Austin Noel (Pioneer) fall 3:01

    Hilton 44, Palmyra-Macedon 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fredonia 70, Letchworth 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Newfane 45, Orchard Park 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Falconer 51, Fredonia 21

Meet History
      99  Mike Ball (Fredonia) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) fall
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia) fall 0:37
     113  Austin Chase (Falconer) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) decision 6-5
     120  David Ball (Fredonia) > Brodie Little (Falconer) fall 1:05
     126  Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia) fall 2:18
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) forfeit
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia) major decision 15-3
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 1:05
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia) major decision 9-0
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia) major decision 11-1
     170  John Kozlowski (Falconer) > Jack Storm (Fredonia) fall 1:12
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Jonny Skrok (Fredonia) fall 0:18
     220  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Collin Beichner (Falconer) decision 7-1
     285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Collin Mower (Falconer) fall 5:32

    Hilton 50, Orchard Park 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Newfane 46, Palmyra-Macedon 31

Meet History
      99  Ayden Buttery (Newfane) > Zachary Rooks (PM) major decision 10-2
     106  Aidan Gillings (Newfane) > Steven Schultz (PM) fall 1:25
     113  Jace Schafer (PM) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) decision 8-5
     120  Adam Huntington (Newfane) > Jonathan Battoglia (PM) fall 3:26
     126  Miguel Salas (Newfane) > Dominic Affronti (PM) fall 0:47
     132  Trevor Bouwens (PM) > Cade Miller (Newfane) major decision 9-1
     138  Tim Hackney (Newfane) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall 2:56
     145  Nik Voelker (Newfane) > Samual Quick (PM) fall 2:14
     152  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Camden Rowles (Newfane) fall 1:12
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Phil Stevenson (Newfane) fall 1:21
     170  Jake Pate (PM) > Xavier Thomas (Newfane) fall 0:28
     182  Simon Lingle (Newfane) > Rory Sloan (PM) decision 8-2
     195  Josh Shafer (PM) forfeit
     220  Charles Larose (Newfane) > Hunter Battoglia (PM) decision 3-2
     285  Jaden Heers (Newfane) forfeit


Round 7

    Fredonia 48, Newfane 23

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Orchard Park 51, Letchworth 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Falconer 53, Palmyra-Macedon 30

Meet History
      99  Steven Schultz (PM) > Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) fall 0:26
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer) > Micheal D'Arduni (PM) fall 0:30
     113  Jace Schafer (PM) > Austin Chase (Falconer) fall 3:12
     120  Dominic Affronti (PM) > Jacob Clark (Falconer) decision 6-3
     126  Brodie Little (Falconer) > Jacob Meier (PM) fall 2:30
     132  Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) > Trevor Bouwens (PM) technical fall 18-3
     138  Hunter Teboe (Falconer) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall 3:06
     145  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Evan Phanco (Falconer) fall 0:36
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > German Villatoro-Nunez (PM) fall 0:49
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Mack Mikula (Falconer) fall 0:25
     170  Jake Pate (PM) > John Kozlowski (Falconer) decision 6-5
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer) forfeit
     195  Brock Johnson (Falconer) > Josh Shafer (PM) fall 4:48
     220  Collin Beichner (Falconer) > Hunter Battoglia (PM) fall 2:52
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall 2:23

    Hilton 44, Pioneer 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals)