★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals
December 7, 2018 - December 8, 2018 @ Pioneer High School (Yorkshire, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Hilton Cadets
The Cadets went undefeated to capture the 2018 Pioneer Duals. Shared by Adam Burgos.




Varsity

Participating Teams

Hilton [NY], Pioneer [NY], Fredonia [NY], Newfane [NY], West Seneca [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Letchworth [NY], Newfane (B Team) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Hilton [NY] 7-0
 2. Pioneer [NY] 6-1
 3. Fredonia [NY] 5-2
 4. Newfane [NY] 4-3
 5. West Seneca [NY] 3-4
 6. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 2-5
 7. Letchworth [NY] 1-6
 8. Newfane (B Team) [NY] 0-7

Round 1

    Fredonia 57, Letchworth 23

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Hilton 64, Newfane 9

Meet History
      99  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Tyler Simons (Hilton) fall 0:40
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton) > Dominic Massar (Newfane) fall 1:45
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Adam Huntington (Newfane) technical fall 23-7
     120  Josh Gill (Newfane) > Alex Perez (Hilton) decision 2-0
     126  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Camden Rowles (Newfane) fall 1:32
     132  Nathan Lee (Hilton) > Tim Hackney (Newfane) major decision 17-4
     138  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) > Nick Voelker (Newfane) major decision 13-2
     145  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane) decision 9-5
     152  Nate Eccleston (Hilton) > Phil Stevenson (Newfane) decision 5-3
     160  Mike Fronzak (Hilton) > Simon Lingle (Newfane) fall 0:29
     170  Billy Hart (Hilton) forfeit
     182  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Matthew Quatrini (Newfane) fall 5:21
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton)
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Ryan Holtz (Newfane) fall 0:55
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane) decision 1-0

    Pioneer 51, Palmyra-Macedon 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    West Seneca > Newfane (B Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Fredonia 72, Newfane (B Team) 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Hilton 73, Palmyra-Macedon 6

Meet History
      99  Tyler Simons (Hilton) > Andrew Zelie (PM) fall 1:00
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton) > Jace Schafer (PM) SV 4-2 (1OT)
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Jon Battoglia (PM) fall 3:28
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Aiden Gales (PM) decision 10-5
     126  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Kaleb Burgess (PM) major decision 15-6
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall 2:15
     138  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Ryan Hinman (Hilton) fall 0:59
     145  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Gage Burgess (PM) fall
     152  Nate Eccleston (Hilton) > Cale Bartosch (PM) decision 2-0
     160  Mike Fronzak (Hilton) > Jake Pate (PM) fall 2:25
     170  Billy Hart (Hilton) forfeit
     182  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Zachory Trautman (PM) fall 2:44
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton) > Hunter Bottoglia (PM) fall 1:00
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton) forfeit

    Pioneer 49, Newfane 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    West Seneca 47, Letchworth 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Fredonia 62, West Seneca 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Hilton 50, Pioneer 15

Meet History
      99  Tyler Simons (Hilton) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) decision 6-4
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton) forfeit
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) fall 0:41
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) decision 5-4
     126  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Alex Miley (Pioneer) technical fall 24-9
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) > Frank Ras (Pioneer) fall 0:52
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) decision 8-4
     145  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton) SV 9-7 (1OT)
     152  Nate Schwartz (Pioneer) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton) decision 4-3
     160  Mike Fronzak (Hilton) forfeit
     170  Billy Hart (Hilton) > Michael Roblee (Pioneer) decision 5-3
     182  Alex Schenk (Pioneer) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton) decision 9-7
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton) > Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) fall 0:23
     220  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) fall 3:08
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton) > Trevor Smith (Pioneer) major decision 9-1

    Newfane > Palmyra-Macedon

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Letchworth > Newfane (B Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Hilton > West Seneca

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 48, Letchworth 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Newfane > Newfane (B Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fredonia > Palmyra-Macedon

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Hilton > Newfane (B Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 42, Fredonia 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Newfane > West Seneca

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Palmyra-Macedon > Letchworth

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Hilton 64, Fredonia 12

Meet History
      99  Tyler Simons (Hilton) > Richard Mapes (Fredonia) fall 0:48
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) fall 0:39
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Isaiah DeLaCruz (Fredonia) fall 0:35
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) forfeit
     126  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) fall 0:57
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) forfeit
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia) fall 3:51
     145  Nate Eccleston (Hilton) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia) major decision 11-3
     152  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Mike Fronzak (Hilton) decision 13-11
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton) decision 14-13
     170  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Billy Hart (Hilton) decision 2-1
     182  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton) decision 7-5
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton) > Alex Christy (Fredonia) fall 0:24
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia) fall 3:56
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton) > Riley Betts (Fredonia) fall 0:20

    Pioneer 78, Newfane (B Team) 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Newfane 44, Letchworth 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    West Seneca > Palmyra-Macedon

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

[+] [-] Hilton 66, Letchworth 14

Meet History
      99  Tyler Simons (Hilton) forfeit
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth) fall 0:21
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) forfeit
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth) decision 1-0
     126  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth) fall 1:43
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton) > Ethan Schroeder (Letchworth) fall 0:42
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Dan Baker-Herter (Letchworth) major decision 13-3
     145  Nate Eccleston (Hilton) > Ian Blanchard (Letchworth) technical fall 16-1
     152  Chase Runfola (Letchworth) > Mike Fronzak (Hilton) major decision 11-2
     160  Jacob Soricone (Hilton) > Richard Donlon-Bergeron (Letchworth) fall 1:14
     170  Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) > Billy Hart (Hilton) fall 1:35
     182  Evan Reding (Letchworth) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton) major decision 13-5
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton) forfeit
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) forfeit
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton) forfeit

    Pioneer 63, West Seneca 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 43, Newfane 37

Meet History
      99  Dominic Massar (Newfane) > Richard Mapes (Fredonia) fall 1:08
     106  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Isaiah DeLaCruz (Fredonia) fall 1:25
     113  Adam Huntington (Newfane) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) major decision 8-0
     120  Josh Gill (Newfane) > Peter Calanni (Fredonia) fall 4:30
     126  Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) > Camden Rowles (Newfane) fall 1:04
     132  Tim Hackney (Newfane) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia) decision 5-1
     138  Nick Voelker (Newfane) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia) fall 1:15
     145  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane) decision 4-2
     152  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Phil Stevenson (Newfane) fall 2:18
     160  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Xavier Thomas (Newfane) fall 5:23
     170  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Simon Lingle (Newfane) major decision 12-0
     182  Jack Storm (Fredonia) > Matthew Quatrini (Newfane) fall 1:58
     195  Alex Christy (Fredonia) forfeit
     220  Jake Skinner (Fredonia) forfeit
     285  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) > Riley Betts (Fredonia) fall 0:29

    Palmyra-Macedon > Newfane (B Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals)