★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Portville Panthers
Portville's championship team. Shared by Portville Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Portville 252, Southwestern 226, Jamestown 159.5, Eden 145.5, Franklinville 142, Randolph 112, Falconer (B Team) 93, Frewsburg 75, Salamanca 68, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 50, Avoca 44, Jasper-Troupsburg 11

Place Winners

152 4. Alex Millspaugh (Eden)
    4. Gaven Dewey (Southwestern)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  John Vicario (Eden) > Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown) fall 1:32
106  Ethan Coleman (Franklinville) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern) technical fall 17-0
113  Taylor Crofoot (Jamestown) > Cayden Hatch (Franklinville) decision 5-2
120  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Luke Haberly (Portville) fall 1:09
126  Garrett Swan (Southwestern) > Blake Colantino (Eden) fall 5:46
132  Shane Walczyk (Eden) > Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville) decision 6-2
138  Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville) technical fall 5:56 19-4
145  Kirkland Hall (Portville) > Lucas Smith (Portville) decision 7-4
152  Dakota Mascho (Portville) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) fall 4:34
160  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville) decision 6-4
170  Cleon Lawton (Franklinville) > Roland Thompson (Portville) fall 3:51
182  Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) > Tyler Williams (Southwestern) fall 1:46
195  Julian Morales (Portville) > Zach Johnson (Southwestern) fall 1:35
220  Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) > Dylan Bleau (Franklinville) fall 1:40
285  Hunter Saltsman (Portville) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca) fall 2:47

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Bohdan Wendel (Southwestern) > Skylynn Tomlinson (Jamestown) fall 4:55
106  Clayton Crouse (Randolph) > Drew Padilla (Jamestown) fall 2:56
113  Mario Pascucci (Portville) > Vince Migliore (Randolph) decision 9-6
120  Paul Kelleher (Falconer (B Team)) > Braiden Waddington (Frewsburg) decision 4-1
126  Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) > Christian Hines (CLV) forfeit
132  Xander Hind (Randolph) > Joey Puckhaber (Eden) fall 2:15
138  Andrew DeArmitt (Portville) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer (B Team)) forfeit
145  Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg) > Austin Sroda (Eden) fall 2:35
152  DOUBLE FFT
160  Daniel Briggs (CLV) > Jon Alianell (Frewsburg) fall 3:40
170  Everett Leonard (Franklinville) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph) decision 2-1
182  Kyle Keefe (Falconer (B Team)) > Zach Hammond (Avoca) fall 2:04
195  David Stein (Falconer (B Team)) > Andrew Henning (Avoca) fall 0:54
220  Darren Pollaro (Jamestown) > Merrick Witherell (Portville) fall 2:34
285  Caleb Bane (Jamestown) > Ryan Carpenter (Randolph) fall 2:56

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Maxximus DeYoe (Portville) > Chris Winters (Frewsburg) fall 1:18
106  Samual Zeigler (Portville) > Adam Boardman (Falconer (B Team)) fall 0:51
113  Nick Klem (Avoca) > Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg) fall 2:32
120  Keith Miller (Jamestown) > Akira Smith (Falconer (B Team)) fall 0:39
126  Connor Gleason (Eden) > Elijah Cook (Salamanca) forfeit
132  Daniel O'Brien (Jamestown) > Lizzie Hines (CLV) major decision 10-0
138  Malaki Harrison (Salamanca) > George Drake (Avoca) fall 4:45
145  Dylan Muntz (Randolph) > Josh McMaster (Randolph) forfeit
152  Lucas McKenna (Salamanca) > Luke Pagett (Randolph) decision 7-0
160  Aric Bloomquist (Jamestown) > Devyn Morrison (Falconer (B Team)) default
170  Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg) > Connor Stein (Falconer (B Team)) forfeit
182  Shayden Gibble (Portville) > Trevor South (Frewsburg) fall 0:31
195  Michael Lawson (Southwestern) > Kole Stelmack (Frewsburg) fall 0:35
220  Thomas Bonin (CLV)
285  Loren Brown (JT) > Ivan Fuches (CLV) fall 1:32


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)