★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 8, 2018 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Iroquois 273, Liverpool 219.5, Bolivar-Richburg 143, Portville 135, Southwestern 118, Franklinville 89.5, Jamestown 84, Frewsburg 62, Avoca 60, Fillmore 58, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 55, Jasper-Troupsburg 55, Salamanca 32, Dunkirk 13

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Sam Grey (CLV)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Freddie Tompkins (BR) > Trevor Barry (Iroquois) major decision 14-3
106  Dominic Stone (BR) > Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois) fall 3:59
113  Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) > Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois) decision 11-6
120  Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern) decision 3-1
126  Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois) > Dawson Yates (BR) decision 2-0
132  Tyler Barry (Iroquois) > Kade Slayton (Avoca) decision 4-3
138  Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) > Sheldon Gardner (BR) technical fall 15-0
145  Colten Studley (BR) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) decision 4-3
152  Sam Grey (CLV) > Dakota Mascho (Portville) decision 6-1
160  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville) fall 0:37
170  Cleon Lawton (Franklinville) > Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) decision 7-2
182  Nick Marsh (Frewsburg) > Kyle Wittenrich (Franklinville) decision 1-0
195  Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) > Julian Morales (Portville) fall 0:44
220  Connor Sykora (JT) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) decision 9-6 (1OT)
285  Nick Barrett (Avoca) > Lochlan Fegley (Liverpool) decision 7-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Brandon Willover (Portville) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern) major decision 9-1
106  Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool) > Isaac Sylvester (Fillmore) fall 2:08
113  Peter Gaglio (Iroquois) > Caden Allen (BR) decision 4-2
120  Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois) decision 7-6
126  Charlie Tran (Liverpool) > Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois) forfeit
132  Tyler Learn (Franklinville) > Jerimiah Paulson (Liverpool) decision 4-2
138  Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown) decision 1-0
145  Everett Leonard (Franklinville) > Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown) forfeit
152  Gaven Dewey (Southwestern) > Ryan Current (Iroquois) forfeit
160  Shane Hazelmeyer (Liverpool) > Gage Schoewe (Iroquois) fall 4:09
170  Roland Thompson (Portville) > Tyler Almeter (Iroquois) major decision 8-0
182  Trent Sibble (BR) > Ron Cyr (Liverpool) decision 6-3
195  Nate Marion (Iroquois) > Josh Gatewood (Liverpool) decision 6-2
220  Jarod Zenner (Portville) > Nicholas Hernandez (Dunkirk) fall 1:25
285  Xavier Williams (Jamestown) > Brandon Hughes (CLV) fall 0:24

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Matt Hatch (Fillmore) > Nick Klem (Avoca) decision 6-5
106  Jewel Wozniak (Franklinville) forfeit
113  Taylor Crofoot (Jamestown) > Rusty Steward (Frewsburg) fall 2:48
120  Jacob Thomas (Iroquois) > Mushirah Sheppard (Salamanca) fall 3:14
126  Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville) > Nick Carro (Portville) decision 5-4
132  Joe Long (Portville) > Dylan Palmer (Avoca) decision 7-3
138  Mika Walters (Southwestern) > Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg) forfeit
145  Ethan Peet (Fillmore) > Dom Ianno (Liverpool) forfeit
152  Michael Wayman (Liverpool) > Daniel Briggs (CLV) forfeit
160  Matthew Drake (JT) > Max McCumiskey (Fillmore) forfeit
170  Luke Landman (Frewsburg) > Connor Seekins (Salamanca) fall 0:42
182  Ben Schrader (Jamestown) > Dominic Pascucci (Portville) fall 3:39
195  Hunter MacNeal (Fillmore) > Ian Connor (Frewsburg) fall 5:36
220  Anthony Snyder (CLV)
285  Michael Houghton (Jamestown) > Loren Brown (JT) fall 0:56


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)