★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
37th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 10, 2011 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Franklinville 217, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 202, Randolph 175, Fillmore 169.5, Bucktail [PA] 155.5, Wellsville 131, Portville 130.5, Allegany-Limestone 124.5, Skaneateles 120.5, Avoca 60

Championship Final (1st)

106  Devin Wesolek (Franklinville) > Zach Bierfeldt (AL) decision 11-7
113  Ryan Thierman (Portville) > Aaron Cohick (Bucktail) decision 6-0
120  Logan Martin (CLV) > Matt Bacher (Franklinville) decision 9-2
126  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) > Jeremy Parkhurst (Randolph) decision 4-0
132  Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore) > Brandon Winter (Franklinville) major decision
138  Demetri Probst (Bucktail) > Peter Shaw-Brougham (Randolph) decision 3-2
145  Clarence Farnham (CLV) > Alex Kelly (CLV) decision 3-2
152  Gunnar Vancuren (Portville) > Jack Truman (AL) fall 2:50
160  Brad Haggerty (Wellsville) > Jimmy Carr (Randolph) decision 6-3
170  Matt Booth (CLV) > Tyler Veno (Portville) decision 3-0
182  Tyler Willibey (CLV) > Byron Knoll (Avoca) major decision 16-2
195  Jeff Schley (Franklinville) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville) fall 0:32
220  Jon Dolling (CLV) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) fall 1:42
285  Garrett Navarolli (Skaneateles) > Richje Eldred (Bucktail) fall 0:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) fall 3:45
106  Kevin Probst (Bucktail) > Todd Speta (Fillmore) fall 1:26
113  Michael Montesano (Fillmore) > Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) decision 6-2
120  Jordan Kayes (AL) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) forfeit
126  Nick Winter (Franklinville) > Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) decision 10-6
132  Will Caya (Portville) > Julian Ruibal (Franklinville) technical fall 17-0
138  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Pat Defoe (Franklinville) decision 12-6
145  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Brock Riethmiller (Franklinville) fall 2:25
152  Steffen Reeser (Bucktail) > Ben Knoll (Avoca) decision 4-0
160  Russell Burkhart (Skaneateles) > James Green (AL) fall 1:18
170  Chris Buvoltz (Randolph) > Reggie Goodemote (CLV) decision 5-3
182  Josh McKune (Franklinville) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) fall 4:50
195  Derek Shaw (Randolph) > Jarrett Davis (Bucktail) fall 2:30
220  Dean Cole (Franklinville) > Aaron Kelly (Bucktail) fall 0:29
285  James McNeill (Wellsville) > Cody Prial (Franklinville) fall 2:28

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Jake Yonker (AL) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) decision 8-1
106  Max Colier (Skaneateles) > Destiny Weatherwax (Avoca) fall 0:32
113  Terrance Potter (Wellsville) > Marshall Johnson (Randolph) forfeit
120  Gabe Grey (CLV) > Jayce Freeborn (Portville) fall 4:45
126  Justin Foth (Wellsville) > Drew Newton (Skaneateles) decision 7-0
132  Brad Kile (Bucktail) > Dakota Williams (Wellsville) forfeit
138  Eric Michaelis (Franklinville) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) forfeit
145  Matthew Horton (Bucktail) > Al Anzivine (AL) forfeit
160  Trey Lumley (Avoca) > Mike Green (Portville) decision 5-4
170  Connor Gray (Skaneateles) > Tyler Shaffer (AL) forfeit
182  James Cady (Wellsville) > Jeff Andrews (Randolph) decision 10-8
220  Cooper Pitman (Skaneateles) > Josh Jenks (Fillmore) fall 0:49
285  James Lenahan (CLV) > Alex Gilliland (Portville) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (37th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)