★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
38th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 8, 2012 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Randolph 229.5, Sweet Home 181.5, Franklinville 160.5, Dansville 135, Skaneateles 129, Wellsville 122.5, Portville 112, Allegany-Limestone 105, Bucktail [PA] 104.5, Avoca 73, Niagara Catholic 33

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Trent Nadeau (SH) > Jake Lippert (AL) technical fall 5:36
106  Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph) > Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) decision 4-3
112  Ryan Thierman (Portville) > Devin Wesolek (Franklinville) major decision 10-1
120  Zach Bierfeldt (AL) > Matt Bacher (Franklinville) decision 8-3
126  Nick Winter (Franklinville) > Gunnar Maggio (Dansville) decision 5-3
132  Jordan Kayes (AL) > Brandon Winter (Franklinville) decision 7-4
138  Demetri Probst (Bucktail) > Pat Defoe (Franklinville) fall 1:27
145  Justin Foth (Wellsville) > Brian Long (Bucktail) major decision 12-0
152  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville) decision 8-2
160  Gunnar Vancuren (Portville) > Noah Jones (SH) decision 10-5
170  Alex Anzivine (AL) > Chris Buvoltz (Randolph) fall 3:35
182  Tyler Veno (Portville) > Jimmy Carr (Randolph) decision 6-2
195  Schyler Kling (Wellsville) > Dennis Andrews (Randolph) decision 6-2
220  Jeff Andrews (Randolph) > John Navarro (SH) fall 4:58
285  Joe Bullez (SH) > Anthony Cruz (Dansville) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) > Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) fall 1:25
106  Dominic Crouse (SH) > Hunter Stone (Dansville) decision 7-0
112  Max Collier (Skaneateles) > Aaron Cohick (Bucktail) decision 10-8
120  Kevin Probst (Bucktail) > Joseph Shoff (Portville) technical fall 17-2
126  Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) > Brandon Eddy (NC) fall 3:37
132  Prince Fatunmbi (NC) > Marshall Johnson (Randolph) major decision 15-4
138  Drew Newton (Skaneateles) > Andy Graves (Dansville) forfeit
145  Steven Iverson (SH) > Robert Wheeler (Portville) decision 4-0
152  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Eric Michaelis (Franklinville) fall 3:40
160  Ben Knoll (Avoca) > Devin Briggs (Dansville) fall 3:18
170  Joe Smith (Avoca) > Trey Lumley (Avoca) decision 5-4
182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Dan Dobnack (Dansville) fall 2:23
195  Manny Espinozo (SH) > Jacob Kipp (Skaneateles) fall 2:22
220  Cooper Pitman (Skaneateles) > Dean Cole (Franklinville) fall 3:32
285  Patrick Kibbe (Randolph) > Dillin Dash (Franklinville) fall 2:13

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Dylan Brown (Randolph) > Zach Wadams (Dansville) fall 2:20
106  DOUBLE FFT
112  Mike Adams (Bucktail) > Josh Gilbert (Franklinville) fall 0:40
120  Tristan Holdridge (Randolph) > Terrance Potter (Wellsville) fall 2:35
126  Victor Peterson (Avoca) > Josh Marr (Bucktail) forfeit
132  DOUBLE FFT
138  Mike Pantera (SH) > Jayce Freeborn (Portville) fall 4:53
145  Adam Notarpole (Skaneateles) > Randall Oyer (Randolph) fall 3:57
152  Mike Kraft (SH) > Brandon Knoll (Avoca) forfeit
160  DOUBLE FFT
170  Cameron Clayton (SH) > Rodney Carmody (Dansville) fall 0:27
182  Wesley Sluga (Randolph) > Carl Ratzel (Franklinville) decision 12-9
195  Roni Amin (SH) > Liam Alexander (Skaneateles) fall 2:31
220  James Cady (Wellsville) > Joey Robinson (Dansville) decision 6-3
285  DOUBLE FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (38th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)