42nd Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
December 10, 2016 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Randolph 288.5, Bolivar-Richburg 263.5, Skaneateles 210.5, Franklinville 172, Portville 118, Southwestern 99, Jasper-Troupsburg 67, Avoca 64.5, Frewsburg 15

Place Winners

 99 1. Kade Slayton (Avoca)
    2. Garrett Swan (Southwestern)
    3. Hanna Drake (Skaneateles)
106 1. J.W. Simmons (Skaneateles)
    2. Kenny Johnson (Randolph)
    3. Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville)
    4. Kadin Thompkins (BR)
113 1. Marcus Evans (Randolph)
    2. Devin Hall (Portville)
    3. Karson Bell (BR)
    4. Carter Peet (Randolph)
120 1. Austin Davis (BR)
    2. Wyatt Sluga (Randolph)
    3. Dylan Irvin (BR)
    4. Jeff Hebdon (Franklinville)
126 1. Matt Evans (Randolph)
    2. Kristian Miller (BR)
    3. Christian Dailey (Skaneateles)
    4. Dylan Brown (Randolph)
132 1. Nick Kozlowski (Portville)
    2. Joey Brillo (Skaneateles)
    3. Sheldon Gardner (BR)
    4. Ryder Slayton (Avoca)
138 1. Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville)
    2. Hunter Studley (BR)
    3. Jacob Peters (Franklinville)
    4. Brennan Niver (Portville)
145 1. Matt Goetzmann (Skaneateles)
    2. Caleb Palmatier (Franklinville)
    3. Matt Ashley (BR)
    4. Roland Thompson (Portville)
152 1. Chuck Bolon (BR)
    2. Cleon Lawton (Franklinville)
    3. James Leubner (Skaneateles)
    4. Josh O'Hara (Skaneateles)
160 1. Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern)
    2. Dylan Williams (Randolph)
    3. Dooley Brennan (Franklinville)
    4. Zach Johnson (Southwestern)
170 1. Derek Langdon (Franklinville)
    2. Ian Frackelton (Skaneateles)
    3. Nick Marsh (Frewsburg)
    4. Broc Burdick (BR)
182 1. Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles)
    2. Jacob Zachar (Randolph)
    3. Brandon Drake (JT)
    4. Gavin Clemens (BR)
195 1. Marshall Johnson (Randolph)
    2. Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles)
    3. Carter Johnson (BR)
    4. Alexx Quattrone (Portville)
220 1. Conor Sykora (JT)
    2. Jacob Neamon (Franklinville)
    3. Kurt Miller (Franklinville)
    4. Mason Pagett (Randolph)
285 1. Nick Becker (Randolph)
    2. Noah Person (Randolph)
    3. Jon Andolina-Berger (Franklinville)
    4. Scott Saltsman (Portville)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (42nd Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)