★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
36th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 11, 2010 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Southwestern 232.5, Portville 178, Skaneateles 176.5, Wellsville 130, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 120.5, Westfield 116, Hornell 113, Randolph 106, Bucktail [PA] 105, Fillmore 98, Franklinville 98, Allegany-Limestone 54, Avoca 22

Outstanding Wrestler Award - John Mistretta (Southwestern)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern) > Ryan Thierman (Portville) decision 4-3
103  Brett Swan (Southwestern) > Devon Wesolek (Franklinville) decision 8-2
112  Logan Martin (CLV) > Zach Fitzsimmons (Portville) major decision 11-2
119  Coty Voss (Fillmore) > Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) decision 4-2
125  Andrew Lindstrom (Westfield) > Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore) decision 10-4
130  Eric Priester (Southwestern) > Jordan Harrison (Hornell) fall 5:11
135  Jordan Smith (Portville) > Ben Petteys (Hornell) fall 4:37
140  Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) > Jesse Perry (CLV) fall 0:38
145  Ryan Grey (CLV) > Jacob Valentino (Skaneateles) fall 3:52
152  Cody Johnson (Portville) > Mike Lembicz (Franklinville) fall 6:38
160  Jerrold Roosa (Randolph) > Jeff Ewell (AL) decision 4-1
171  John Mistretta (Southwestern) > Trent Unverdorben (Portville) decision 4-2
189  Thomas Cornell (Randolph) > Mason Samonia (Westfield) decision 7-4
220  Pat Langworthy (Southwestern) > Ben Fluent (Randolph) decision 4-2
285  Chris Harris (Wellsville) > Aaron Strait (Wellsville) fall 5:32

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Randy Grey (CLV) > Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern) fall 4:28
103  Gabe Grey (CLV) > Aaron Cohick (Bucktail) fall 3:39
112  Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore) forfeit
119  Chris Vansickle (Southwestern) > Jarred Costello (Wellsville) fall 4:07
125  Evan Watson (Southwestern) > Ryan Dick (Skaneateles) fall 2:55
130  Will Caya (Portville) > Eric Machaelis (Franklinville) decision 4-1
135  Pat Defoe (Franklinville) > Brian Long (Bucktail) fall 4:50
140  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Gunnar Vancuren (Portville) forfeit
145  Michael Catalano (Westfield) > Steffon Reeser (Bucktail) forfeit
152  Jon Leubner (Skaneateles) > Caleb Lawson (Westfield) forfeit
160  Tyler Veno (Portville) > Dan Petruccello (Southwestern) fall 2:48
171  Chris Wise (Skaneateles) > Josh McKune (Franklinville) fall 1:43
189  Dan Austin (Southwestern) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) decision 10-7
215  Zach Bacon (Hornell) > Scott McMorris (Wellsville) fall 1:30
285  Chad Cooper (Southwestern) > Mike Brady (Bucktail) decision 10-7

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) > Skyler Schapp (Randolph) fall 2:46
103  Liam McDonald (Randolph) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) fall 0:17
112  Matt Fox (Avoca) > Nolan Hunt (Westfield) forfeit
119  Jacob Davidson (Westfield) > Kyle O'Connor (Hornell) fall 2:59
125  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Brandon Winter (Franklinville) forfeit
130  Julian Ruibel (Franklinville) > Michael Sharp (Bucktail) fall 1:59
135  Tanner Johnson (Southwestern) > Alex Anzivine (AL) forfeit
140  Matt Horton (Bucktail) > Marshall Hinz (Fillmore) decision 11-8
145  Jack Truman (AL) > Cody Eisenhart (Wellsville) forfeit
152  Corwin Sears (Fillmore) > Brad Haggerty (Wellsville) forfeit
160  Neil Ruggles (Skaneateles) > Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) decision 2-1
171  Tyler Willibey (CLV) > Bryon Knoll (Avoca) technical fall 17-0
189  Dylan Carlton (Hornell) > Conor Rourke (Skaneateles) fall 0:45
220  Jarrett Davis (Bucktail) > Jordan Spehar (Portville) forfeit
285  Garrett Navaroli (Skaneateles) > Rich Eldred (Bucktail) fall 1:15


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (36th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)