★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
48th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 16, 2023 @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Portville Panthers
The Panthers are team champions at the Portville Invitational wrestling tournament. Shared by Portville Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Portville 252, Frewsburg 168.5, Wellsville 154, Gowanda 132, Avoca/Prattsburgh (+Hammondsport) 129, Salamanca 123, Alfred-Almond 102, Franklinville 94, Randolph 90, Campbell-Savona 37, Cameron County [PA] 16

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Ethan Coleman (Portville)

Championship Final (1st)

101  Mason Raymond (Frewsburg) > Jamie Nottingham (Randolph) fall 3:00
108  Orion Davis (AP (+Hammondsport)) > Liam Gadley (Portville) decision 17-11
116  Logan Fuller (Frewsburg) > Nakotah Jackson (Gowanda) fall 2:28
124  Justin Wise (AP (+Hammondsport)) > David Clark (Wellsville) decision 6-1
131  Mekhi Muhyee (Portville) > Riley Horsley (Portville) decision 5-3
138  Maxximus DeYoe (Portville) > Jayden Fish (Gowanda) fall 1:27
145  Ethan Coleman (Portville) > Nathan Warrior (Gowanda) fall 0:57
152  Samuel Zeigler (Portville) > Tristan Davis (AP (+Hammondsport)) decision 2-0
160  Matt Ritter (Wellsville) > Kanye Cumberbatch (AA) decision 8-7
170  Evan Leonard (Franklinville) > Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg) fall 1:27
190  Brody Mescall (Gowanda) > Nathaniel Hahn (Randolph) fall 1:51
215  Hayden Emley (Portville) > Henry Chamberlain (Portville) decision 8-6
285  Keegan Hardy (Salamanca) > Ian Breazeale (Salamanca) decision 2-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

101  Easton Joyce (Wellsville) > Wyatt Bialaszewski (Salamanca) fall 2:45
108  Paul Giovanniello (Wellsville) > Ethan Miller (Portville) fall 1:50
116  Joseph Minervino (Franklinville) > Noah Longley (Salamanca) decision 5-4
124  Connor Campion (Frewsburg) > Hudson Cole (AP (+Hammondsport)) major decision 11-1
131  Peyton Barnes (AA) > Adam Iantorno (Wellsville) fall 4:55
138  Chase Mummey (AP (+Hammondsport)) > Dallas Green (Randolph) fall 0:44
145  Jack Cicirello (Wellsville) > Conner Seeley (Salamanca) fall 4:02
152  Thomas George (Salamanca) > Riley McMichael (AA) fall 4:23
160  Maddox Hudson (Gowanda) > Devin Herman (Franklinville) decision 10-5
170  Jake Zeigler (Portville) > Kamden Fragale (CC) fall 5:33
190  Griffen Lewis (Frewsburg) > Izayah Edmane (Portville) fall 5:41
215  Garrett Freeland (AA) > Jamison Caldwell (Frewsburg) fall 2:00
285  Brandon Francis (Frewsburg) > Noah Stephan (Franklinville) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (5th)

101  Dawson Faulkner (Wellsville)
116  Jensen Spicer (Wellsville) > Blake Geffers (Wellsville) decision 17-14
124  Malachi Brown (Randolph) > Mitchel Schnaufer (Salamanca) fall 4:29
131  Liam Maddock (CS) > Devon Bosket (CS) fall 2:15
138  Drake Beckstrom (Frewsburg) > Jayson Twoguns (Gowanda) major decision 10-1
145  Dakota Miller (Franklinville) > Gus Oliver (AP (+Hammondsport)) fall 3:28
152  Landon Stratton (Wellsville) > Andrew Cox (Wellsville) fall 1:42
160  Bryan Bulkley (CS) > Demetrious Young (Portville) default
170  Dallas Brady (AP (+Hammondsport)) > Brenden MacWilliams (Franklinville) fall 0:48
190  Allen Root (Randolph) > Johnathan Yezarski (AA) fall 1:43
215  Kasen Hardy (Salamanca) > Devon Wakefield (AP (+Hammondsport)) fall 0:46
285  Josh Kriger (Portville) > Ian Chamberlain (Portville) major decision 11-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (48th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)