◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Jamestown Red Raiders
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Jamie Bloomquist
Powered by matburn®

 

2019-2020 Jamestown Red Raiders
WRESTLING. The Jamestown High School wrestling team held its season-ending banquet and the following wrestlers received awards: From the left are Dwayne Hannold, most takedowns, Mike Carney Award (best dual record), Jim Ross Award, most pins and Most Valuable Wrestler; Taylor Crofoot, most near-fall points, most improved and Section VI qualifier; Jameson Trusler, Red& Green Award; Cole Bloomquist, most escapes; Darren Pollaro, Coach's Award; Skylynn Tomlinson, Section V/VI girls qualifier; Caleb Bane, most reversals and most improved; Keith Miller, most technical falls; Michael Houghton, Coach's Award; Connor Hallet, most improved; Aric Bloomquist, Red & Green Award; Ben Schrader, Coach's Award; and Dan O'Brien, Red & Green Award. Photo submitted. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]



2019-2020 Red Raiders Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 04 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Frontier [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Hamburg, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Portville, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Jamestown [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] Orchard Park, NY ---
Jan 17 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 18 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Jamestown [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Jamestown [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] West Seneca, NY ---
Jan 30 --- Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Feb 01 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Williamsville, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Girls Wrestling Invitational Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---

2019-2020 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Cole Bloomquist --- --- 7
99-106 Skylynn Tomlinson --- --- 5
106-113 Drew Padilla --- --- 5
113 Taylor Crofoot --- --- 10
120-126 Keith Miller --- --- 7
132 Daniel O'Brien --- --- 7
132 Brian Turk --- --- 1
138 Devin Anderson --- --- 5
138 Brenna Winters --- --- 0
138-160 Dwayne Hannold --- --- 10
145-152 Jacob Thompson --- --- 2
145-152 Daulton Fraley --- --- 6
160-170 Aric Bloomquist --- --- 2
160-170 Jameson Trusler --- --- 6
182-195 Gavin Fish --- --- 2
220 Darren Pollaro --- --- 2
220 Ben Schrader --- --- 6
285 Caleb Bane --- --- 7
285 Michael Houghton --- --- 2

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Jamestown Red Raiders)