★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 5, 2019 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Fredonia 236, St. Joseph's 214.5, Chautauqua Lake 208.5, Williamsville South 148, Maple Grove 146, Erie [PA] 101, Randolph 100, Springville-Griffith 51, Edgewood [OH] 46, Brighton 41, Frewsburg 39, Falconer 33.5, Warsaw 28, Dunkirk 11.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Luke Tomlinson (MG)

Championship Final (1st)

106  Trent Burchanowski (CL) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) fall 0:54
113  Jaden Friel (WS) > Wyatt Meeder (CL) fall 1:46
120  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Hunter Harris (CL) fall 2:36
126  Brendon Rowe (CL) > Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) fall 1:54
132  Austin Bourgeois (CL) > Nick Brown (SG) fall 2:43
138  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Ben Parish (SJ) decision 6-0
145  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Derek Ecklund (CL) decision
152  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia) > Rashad Ahmad (WS) decision 15-13
160  Patrick Young (Erie) > Devin Hitchcock (SG) fall 4:25
170  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Sullivan Walsh (SJ) decision 9-2
182  Caprice Hall (Erie) > Jacob Tomlinson (MG) decision
195  Matthew Werts (SJ) > Kyle Trim (MG) technical fall
220  Dominic Sigler (Erie) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia) decision
285  Caleb Lesswing (SJ) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) fall

Consolation Final (3rd)

106  Lucas Baer (MG) > Brodie Little (Falconer) major decision 10-1
113  Corey Hall (MG) > Matthew Trim (MG) decision 8-1
120  Benjamin French (WS) > Pasya Kashindi (Erie) fall 2:52
126  Luqman Ahmad (WS) > Joshua Paige (SJ) forfeit
132  Garrett Grenauer (SJ) > Brendon Ramsey (CL) forfeit
138  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > John Maher (WS) default
145  Ronnie Jones (SJ) > Taige Jones (MG) fall 0:23
152  Ryan Inkley (Randolph) > Thomas Blum (SJ) decision 4-1
160  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Jacob Booth (Falconer) decision 2-1
170  Nick Marsh (Frewsburg) > Jason Bisbey (Edgewood) decision 5-2
182  Ethan Tong (WS) > Louis Perreault (SJ) fall 4:12
195  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Christian Andrews (Randolph) forfeit
220  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Charles Morrison (SJ) decision 3-2
285  Ben Szymanowski (CL) > Mason Pagett (Randolph) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)