★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
January 26, 2019 @ SRC Arena (Syracuse, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Hilton vs. Massapequa
Massapequa's Marco Musso tests the flexibility of Hilton's Collin Burns at 285-lbs. of the Division I final. Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity | Division I Championship

Participating Teams

Fulton (Sec. III) [NY], Niagara Wheatfield (Sec. VI) [NY], Massapequa (Sec. XI) [NY], Hilton (Sec. V) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Massapequa (Sec. XI) [NY] 5-0
 2. Hilton (Sec. V) [NY] 4-1

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Massapequa (Sec. XI) 41, Hilton (Sec. V) 29

Meet History
      99  Anthony Conetta (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Gregor McNeil (Hilton (Sec. V)) decision 10-5
     106  Chase Liardi (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 0:21
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Sal Minichiello (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) fall 1:13
     120  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Kyle Donohue (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) technical fall 26-10
     126  Nathan Lee (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Jack Kirschbaum (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) decision 7-5
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Will Piatti (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) fall 2:18
     138  Mike Blando (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Ryan Hinman (Hilton (Sec. V)) decision 8-1
     145  Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (Sec. V)) decision 2-0
     152  Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 2:16
     160  Mike Fronczak (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Dan Kasin (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) SV 6-4 (1OT)
     170  John Casamassina (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Aydin Agaie (Hilton (Sec. V)) technical fall 15-0
     182  Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 0:53
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Frank Kempton (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) fall 1:07
     220  Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 1:09
     285  Marco Musso (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Collin Burns (Hilton (Sec. V)) decision 6-4


Championship Semifinals

[+] [-] Massapequa (Sec. XI) 42, Fulton (Sec. III) 28

Meet History
      99  Anthony Conetta (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Dominick Hofmann (Fulton (Sec. III)) technical fall 16-0
     106  Sal Minichiello (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Dylan Waldron (Fulton (Sec. III)) technical fall 22-4
     113  Chase Liardi (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Samuel Waldron (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 0:47
     120  Thomas Hughes (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Alex Giuliani (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) major decision 12-2
     126  Andru Walts (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Jack Kirschbaum (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) decision 9-3
     132  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Will Piatti (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) decision 2-1
     138  Mike Blando (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Cole French (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 0:35
     145  Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Samuel May (Fulton (Sec. III)) decision 10-5
     152  Dan Kasin (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Jeshua Lopez (Fulton (Sec. III)) decision 3-0
     160  Camrin Galvin (Fulton (Sec. III)) forfeit
     170  Nicholas Noel (Fulton (Sec. III)) forfeit
     182  Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Ian Bogardus (Fulton (Sec. III)) UTB 5-2
     195  Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Cameron Lugo (Fulton (Sec. III)) technical fall 16-1
     220  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Marco Musso (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) DQ
     285  Ryan Bacigalupo (Massapequa (Sec. XI)) > Zachary Hobby (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 1:37

[+] [-] Hilton (Sec. V) 63, Niagara Wheatfield (Sec. VI) 23

Meet History
      99  Te'Shaun Mathews (NW (Sec. VI)) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton (Sec. V)) technical fall 17-0
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Mark Kuhn (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 1:16
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Anthony Kuhn (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 3:27
     120  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Collin Coughenour (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 1:36
     126  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Kyle Jungier (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 0:42
     132  Justin McDougald (NW (Sec. VI)) forfeit
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Jacob DeWolf (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 2:56
     145  Warren McDougald (NW (Sec. VI)) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 2:17
     152  Nate Eccleston (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Ali Assaf (NW (Sec. VI)) decision 9-5
     160  Mike Fronczak (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Jacob Thibeault (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 0:55
     170  Joshua Thibeault (NW (Sec. VI)) > Aydin Agaie (Hilton (Sec. V)) fall 0:53
     182  Alex Fronczak (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Caleb Nawotniak (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 1:56
     195  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (Sec. V)) > J.T. Hamby (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 0:54
     220  Sam DePrez (Hilton (Sec. V)) forfeit
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton (Sec. V)) > Kevin Halford (NW (Sec. VI)) fall 3:50


Varsity | Division II Championship

Participating Teams

Falconer (Sec. VI) [NY], Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY], Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY], Central Valley (Sec. III) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY] 5-0
 2. Central Valley (Sec. III) [NY] 4-1

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) 37, Central Valley (Sec. III) 34

Meet History
      99  Sixx Cook (CV (Sec. III)) > Brayden Fahrbach (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 12-0
     106  Kace Cook (CV (Sec. III)) > Shawn Wells (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 1:44
     113  Mason Bush (CV (Sec. III)) > Jack Tyrell (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 0:48
     120  Dawson Mower (CV (Sec. III)) > Brenden Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 5-4
     126  Marek Bush (CV (Sec. III)) > Joe Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 0:37
     132  Mike O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) > Trevor Grogan (CV (Sec. III)) decision 7-3
     138  Joe O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) > Anderson Klosner (CV (Sec. III)) major decision 11-3
     145  Ryan Shanian (MS (Sec. XI)) > Kye Cook (CV (Sec. III)) decision 14-9
     152  Matt Campo (MS (Sec. XI)) > Hunter Shaut (CV (Sec. III)) SV 4-2 (1OT)
     160  Joe Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Christian Cacciatore (CV (Sec. III)) fall 0:16
     170  Michael Dihrberg (CV (Sec. III)) > Vincent Valente (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 7-5
     182  Adham Shata (MS (Sec. XI)) > Jacob Lawrence (CV (Sec. III)) fall 4:45
     195  Mike Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Bryson Youngs (CV (Sec. III)) fall 1:39
     220  Riley Brewer (CV (Sec. III)) > Mike Ruggieri (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 3:23
     285  David Mazzella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Malachi Farr (CV (Sec. III)) fall 3:13


Championship Semifinals

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) 31, Tioga (Sec. IV) 21

Meet History
      99  Brayden Fahrbach (MS (Sec. XI)) > Gianni Silvestri (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 5-4
     106  Caden Bellis (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Shawn Wells (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 13-0
     113  Mason Welch (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Jack Tyrell (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 9-0
     120  Brenden Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Justin Hopkins (Tioga (Sec. IV)) major decision 11-1
     126  David MacWhinnie (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Joe Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 19-5
     132  Mike O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) > Brady Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 10-5
     138  John Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Joe O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) technical fall 17-1
     145  Austin Lamb (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Ryan Shanian (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 15-3
     152  Matt Campo (MS (Sec. XI)) > Jerry Bleiler (Tioga (Sec. IV)) default 0:07
     160  Joe Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Emmett Wood (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 6-2
     170  Zach Warner (Tioga (Sec. IV)) forfeit
     182  Adham Shata (MS (Sec. XI)) > Dom Wood (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 12-10
     195  Mike Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (Sec. IV)) fall 1:15
     220  Mike Ruggieri (MS (Sec. XI)) > Aaron Howard (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 4-1
     285  David Mazzella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Stephen Taylor (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 2-1

[+] [-] Central Valley (Sec. III) 48, Falconer (Sec. VI) 24

Meet History
      99  Sixx Cook (CV (Sec. III)) > Brayden Newman (Falconer (Sec. VI)) decision 6-5
     106  Kace Cook (CV (Sec. III)) > Austin Chase (Falconer (Sec. VI)) decision 9-5
     113  Mason Bush (CV (Sec. III)) > Brodie Little (Falconer (Sec. VI)) fall 1:11
     120  Dawson Mower (CV (Sec. III)) > Steven Lamb (Falconer (Sec. VI)) decision 11-4
     126  Marek Bush (CV (Sec. III)) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (Sec. VI)) fall 0:28
     132  Trevor Grogan (CV (Sec. III)) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (Sec. VI)) major decision 13-2
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (Sec. VI)) > Anderson Klosner (CV (Sec. III)) decision 5-1
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer (Sec. VI)) > Jacob Taylor (CV (Sec. III)) fall 1:40
     152  Kye Cook (CV (Sec. III)) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (Sec. VI)) fall 3:50
     160  Hunter Shaut (CV (Sec. III)) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer (Sec. VI)) technical fall 15-0
     170  Jon Becker (CV (Sec. III)) > Brock Johnson (Falconer (Sec. VI)) fall 0:28
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer (Sec. VI)) > Jacob Lawrence (CV (Sec. III)) fall 2:45
     195  Bryson Youngs (CV (Sec. III)) > Grant Cheney (Falconer (Sec. VI)) fall 4:23
     220  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (Sec. VI)) > Riley Brewer (CV (Sec. III)) fall 0:44
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer (Sec. VI)) > Malachi Farr (CV (Sec. III)) decision 1-0


Varsity | Division I Mat #1

Participating Teams

Massapequa (#1) [NY], Minisink Valley (#8) [NY], Sachem East [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Massapequa (#1) [NY] 2-0
 2. Minisink Valley (#8) [NY] 1-1
 3. Sachem East [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Massapequa (#1) 45, Sachem East 23

Meet History
      99  Anthony Conetta (Massapequa (#1)) > Jared Weinhaus (SE) decision 1-0
     106  Chase Liardi (Massapequa (#1)) > Jacob Coniker (SE) major decision 10-2
     113  Lucas Conniker (SE) > Sal Minichiello (Massapequa (#1)) SV 11-9 (1OT)
     120  Alex Giuliani (Massapequa (#1)) > Edward Martines (SE) decision 3-1
     126  Sam Matlat (SE) > Jack Kirschbaum (Massapequa (#1)) decision 2-0
     132  Trevor Murray (SE) > Will Piatti (Massapequa (#1)) major decision 10-2
     138  Mike Blando (Massapequa (#1)) > Steven Dorman (SE) major decision 10-2
     145  Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa (#1)) > Corey Cimino (SE) decision 11-5
     152  Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa (#1)) > Antonio Camacho (SE) major decision 18-6
     160  Brendan Syrop (SE) > Tom Stiehler (Massapequa (#1)) major decision 8-0
     170  John Casamassina (Massapequa (#1)) > Ryan Paolella (SE) technical fall 15-0
     182  Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa (#1)) > Thomas Marks (SE) fall 5:25
     195  Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa (#1)) > Luis Valdez (SE) technical fall 17-2
     220  Angel Pineda (SE) > Marco Musso (Massapequa (#1)) fall 1:20
     285  Mark Kmiotek (SE) > Ryan Bacigalupo (Massapequa (#1)) decision 5-2


Round 2

[+] [-] Minisink Valley (#8) 44, Sachem East 28

Meet History
      99  Jared Weinhaus (SE) > Luke Greiner (MV (#8)) fall 1:12
     106  Zackary Ryder (MV (#8)) > Jacob Coniker (SE) fall 0:50
     113  Joe Habert (MV (#8)) > Lucas Conniker (SE) fall 1:06
     120  Nicholas Picariello (MV (#8)) > Vito Capraro (SE) technical fall 16-1
     126  Jordan Suarez (MV (#8)) > Sam Matlat (SE) decision 7-2
     132  Trevor Murray (SE) > Brian Lombardi (MV (#8)) major decision 9-1
     138  Sean Savacool (MV (#8)) > Steven Dorman (SE) decision 7-0
     145  Nicolas Albornoz (MV (#8)) > Corey Cimino (SE) fall 1:28
     152  Brendan Syrop (SE) > Patrick Habert (MV (#8)) fall 2:50
     160  Ethan Gallo (MV (#8)) > Ryan Wahl (SE) fall 2:29
     170  Patrick Habert (MV (#8)) > Ryan Paolella (SE) decision 9-7
     182  Thomas Marks (SE) > Scott Geysen (MV (#8)) decision 7-4
     195  Luis Valdez (SE) > Carson Henry (MV (#8)) decision 3-2
     220  Angel Pineda (SE) > Tyler Castro (MV (#8)) fall 2:00
     285  Adam Fenner (MV (#8)) > Mark Kmiotek (SE) fall 2:37


Round 3

[+] [-] Massapequa (#1) 42, Minisink Valley (#8) 27

Meet History
      99  Anthony Conetta (Massapequa (#1)) > Luke Greiner (MV (#8)) fall 0:59
     106  Zackary Ryder (MV (#8)) > Sal Minichiello (Massapequa (#1)) fall 5:49
     113  Chase Liardi (Massapequa (#1)) > Joe Habert (MV (#8)) major decision 10-2
     120  Nicholas Picariello (MV (#8)) > Alex Giuliani (Massapequa (#1)) decision 3-0
     126  Jordan Suarez (MV (#8)) > Jack Kirschbaum (Massapequa (#1)) major decision 12-1
     132  Will Piatti (Massapequa (#1)) > Brian Lombardi (MV (#8)) decision 5-2
     138  Mike Blando (Massapequa (#1)) > Sean Savacool (MV (#8)) decision 7-4
     145  Nicolas Albornoz (MV (#8)) > Chris Angelo (Massapequa (#1)) technical fall 21-5
     152  Dan Kasin (Massapequa (#1)) > Patrick Habert (MV (#8)) fall 0:56
     160  Ethan Gallo (MV (#8)) forfeit
     170  John Casamassina (Massapequa (#1)) > Chris Mclaughlin (MV (#8)) technical fall 15-0
     182  Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa (#1)) > Scott Geysen (MV (#8)) major decision 12-4
     195  Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa (#1)) > Carson Henry (MV (#8)) technical fall 15-0
     220  Marco Musso (Massapequa (#1)) > Nicholas Rivera-Suarez (MV (#8)) fall 1:13
     285  Adam Fenner (MV (#8)) > Matt Smithwick (Massapequa (#1)) decision 5-0


Varsity | Division I Mat #2

Participating Teams

Fulton (#5) [NY], Spencerport (#4) [NY], Olean [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fulton (#5) [NY] 2-0
 2. Spencerport (#4) [NY] 1-1
 3. Olean [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Spencerport (#4) 47, Olean 33

Meet History
      99  Sean Cullen (Spencerport (#4)) forfeit
     106  Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#4)) forfeit
     113  Seth Russo (Spencerport (#4)) forfeit
     120  Nate Gabler (Olean) > Alex Burroughs (Spencerport (#4)) fall 1:40
     126  Michael LoPresti (Spencerport (#4)) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 1:00
     132  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport (#4)) fall 3:22
     138  Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport (#4)) > Kyle Liguori (Olean) decision 6-4
     145  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#4)) > Gavin Kulp (Olean) major decision 15-3
     152  Michael Vinci (Spencerport (#4)) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) fall 1:34
     160  Dexter Craig (Spencerport (#4)) > Icar Simon (Olean) major decision 11-1
     170  Devan Moore (Olean) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport (#4)) fall 4:00
     182  Pat Walsh (Olean) > Jake Aina (Spencerport (#4)) fall 2:46
     195  Connor Walsh (Olean) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport (#4)) decision 5-0
     220  Tanner Hulse (Olean) > Jacob Heyward (Spencerport (#4)) fall 5:50
     285  Mike Nanna (Spencerport (#4)) > Anthony Addotta (Olean) fall 2:36


Round 2

[+] [-] Fulton (#5) 42, Olean 27

Meet History
      99  Dylan Waldron (Fulton (#5)) forfeit
     106  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton (#5)) forfeit
     113  Samuel Waldron (Fulton (#5)) > Nate Gabler (Olean) decision 13-8
     120  Andru Walts (Fulton (#5)) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 1:41
     126  Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#5)) > Connor Boser (Olean) fall 0:18
     132  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#5)) decision 7-4
     138  Cole French (Fulton (#5)) > Kyle Liguori (Olean) decision 6-0
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Samuel May (Fulton (#5)) decision 4-0
     152  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#5)) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) fall 1:02
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) > Jeshua Lopez (Fulton (#5)) fall 1:02
     170  Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#5)) > Micah Osby (Olean) fall 0:57
     182  Devan Moore (Olean) > Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#5)) decision 7-6
     195  Pat Walsh (Olean) > Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#5)) decision 14-7
     220  Connor Walsh (Olean) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#5)) decision 3-0
     285  Tanner Hulse (Olean) > Zachary Hobby (Fulton (#5)) fall 2:55


Round 3

[+] [-] Fulton (#5) 39, Spencerport (#4) 28

Meet History
      99  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton (#5)) > Sean Cullen (Spencerport (#4)) decision 6-0
     106  Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#4)) > Dylan Waldron (Fulton (#5)) fall 1:00
     113  Seth Russo (Spencerport (#4)) > Samuel Waldron (Fulton (#5)) major decision 12-4
     120  Andru Walts (Fulton (#5)) > Aiden Conn (Spencerport (#4)) fall 4:38
     126  Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#5)) > Alex Burroughs (Spencerport (#4)) technical fall 20-5
     132  Michael LoPresti (Spencerport (#4)) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#5)) decision 6-2
     138  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#4)) > Cole French (Fulton (#5)) technical fall 17-0
     145  Samuel May (Fulton (#5)) > Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport (#4)) decision 6-1
     152  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#5)) > Michael Vinci (Spencerport (#4)) default 3:54
     160  Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#5)) > Dexter Craig (Spencerport (#4)) decision 10-4
     170  Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#5)) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport (#4)) fall 1:50
     182  Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#5)) > Jake Aina (Spencerport (#4)) decision 7-6
     195  Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport (#4)) > Cameron Lugo (Fulton (#5)) major decision 10-2
     220  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#5)) > Jacob Heyward (Spencerport (#4)) major decision 12-4
     285  Mike Nanna (Spencerport (#4)) > Zachary Hobby (Fulton (#5)) fall 2:23


Varsity | Division I Mat #3

Participating Teams

Hilton (#3) [NY], Horseheads (#6) [NY], Shenendehowa [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Hilton (#3) [NY] 2-0
 2. Horseheads (#6) [NY] 1-1
 3. Shenendehowa [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Hilton (#3) 46, Shenendehowa 21

Meet History
      99  Landon Lazarek (Hilton (#3)) > Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) decision 4-2
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton (#3)) > David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) fall 1:03
     113  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#3)) > Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) fall 0:39
     120  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#3)) > Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) technical fall 21-6
     126  Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) > Nathan Lee (Hilton (#3)) decision 9-8
     132  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#3)) > Andrew Smolovik (Shenendehowa) fall 2:00
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#3)) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) decision 7-6
     145  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) forfeit
     152  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#3)) fall 4:00
     160  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#3)) TB 10-8 (2OT)
     170  Aydin Agaie (Hilton (#3)) > Josh Penman (Shenendehowa) decision 7-4
     182  Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) > Alex Fronczak (Hilton (#3)) decision 7-5
     195  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (#3)) > Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) decision 6-0
     220  Sam DePrez (Hilton (#3)) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) technical fall 16-1
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton (#3)) > Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) fall 2:26


Round 2

[+] [-] Horseheads (#6) 40, Shenendehowa 36

Meet History
      99  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads (#6)) fall 3:03
     106  Zach Levey (Horseheads (#6)) > Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) fall 0:53
     113  Tommy Dale (Horseheads (#6)) > Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) decision 3-0
     120  Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads (#6)) > Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) decision 4-2
     126  Calum Houper (Horseheads (#6)) > Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) major decision 14-0
     132  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads (#6)) > Andrew Smolovik (Shenendehowa) fall 1:56
     138  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) > Serfino Menard (Horseheads (#6)) fall 5:09
     145  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) > Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads (#6)) fall 3:54
     152  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) > Ethan Wilson (Horseheads (#6)) fall 2:47
     160  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads (#6)) > Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) decision 9-3
     170  Allan Walker (Horseheads (#6)) > Josh Penman (Shenendehowa) fall 5:38
     182  Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) > Jesse Storch (Horseheads (#6)) fall 2:40
     195  Ryan Clarke (Horseheads (#6)) > Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) decision 6-1
     220  Gannon Johnston (Horseheads (#6)) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) fall 4:49
     285  Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) forfeit


Round 3

[+] [-] Hilton (#3) 65, Horseheads (#6) 12

Meet History
      99  Landon Lazarek (Hilton (#3)) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads (#6)) fall 1:41
     106  Gregor McNeil (Hilton (#3)) > Zach Levey (Horseheads (#6)) decision 11-9
     113  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#3)) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads (#6)) technical fall 23-8
     120  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#3)) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads (#6)) fall 1:00
     126  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#3)) > Calum Houper (Horseheads (#6)) fall 0:30
     132  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads (#6)) forfeit
     138  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#3)) > Serfino Menard (Horseheads (#6)) fall 3:39
     145  Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#3)) > Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads (#6)) decision 10-5
     152  Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#3)) > Ethan Wilson (Horseheads (#6)) fall 0:39
     160  Jack Massengale (Horseheads (#6)) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton (#3)) fall 2:51
     170  Aydin Agaie (Hilton (#3)) > Allan Walker (Horseheads (#6)) decision 5-2
     182  Alex Fronczak (Hilton (#3)) > Jesse Storch (Horseheads (#6)) fall 3:31
     195  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (#3)) > Ryan Clarke (Horseheads (#6)) decision 3-1
     220  Sam DePrez (Hilton (#3)) > Gannon Johnston (Horseheads (#6)) fall 0:26
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton (#3)) forfeit


Varsity | Division I Mat #4

Participating Teams

Niagara Wheatfield (#2) [NY], Chenango Forks (#7) [NY], Fox Lane [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Niagara Wheatfield (#2) [NY] 2-0
 2. Chenango Forks (#7) [NY] 1-1
 3. Fox Lane [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Niagara Wheatfield (#2) 50, Fox Lane 30

Meet History
      99  Te'Shaun Mathews (NW (#2)) > Luis DiazGiron (FL) fall 3:33
     106  Jake Hoffman (FL) > Mark Kuhn (NW (#2)) major decision 10-0
     113  Anthony Kuhn (NW (#2)) > Jaime Jarquin (FL) fall 5:55
     120  Collin Coughenour (NW (#2)) > Samuel Dixon (FL) fall 1:54
     126  Amos Rivera (FL) > Kyle Jungier (NW (#2)) major decision 15-4
     132  Justin McDougald (NW (#2)) > Mitchell Antin (FL) technical fall 20-5
     138  Jacob DeWolf (NW (#2)) > Saul Sagastume (FL) fall 1:35
     145  Thomas Prisco (FL) > Austin Leber (NW (#2)) fall 3:08
     152  Warren McDougald (NW (#2)) > Lucas Freidman (FL) fall 1:03
     160  Quincy Downes (FL) > Ali Assaf (NW (#2)) major decision 12-1
     170  Fury Sgaglio (FL) > Jacob Thibeault (NW (#2)) fall 1:00
     182  Joshua Thibeault (NW (#2)) > Marc Berisha (FL) fall 1:18
     195  Griffin Zegras (FL) > Caleb Nawotniak (NW (#2)) fall 1:37
     220  Kevin Halford (NW (#2)) > Mark Caracciolo (FL) fall 1:06
     285  Anthony Lucinski (NW (#2)) > Nino Prisco (FL) decision 7-3


Round 2

[+] [-] Chenango Forks (#7) 46, Fox Lane 35

Meet History
      99  Tyler Ferrara (CF (#7)) > Luis DiazGiron (FL) fall 1:00
     106  Jack Covino (FL) forfeit
     113  Jake Hoffman (FL) > Dylan Furman (CF (#7)) technical fall 21-6
     120  Zander Arnold (CF (#7)) > Samuel Dixon (FL) fall 3:57
     126  Mitchell Antin (FL) > Dylan Eggleston (CF (#7)) fall 2:41
     132  Amos Rivera (FL) > Gavin Secoolish (CF (#7)) decision 5-2
     138  Logan Gumble (CF (#7)) > Joseph Peretta (FL) fall 1:50
     145  Thomas Prisco (FL) > Victor Arciolla (CF (#7)) decision 9-2
     152  Lucas Freidman (FL) forfeit
     160  Lee Abbey (CF (#7)) > Quincy Downes (FL) default 0:08
     170  Jeremiah Allen (CF (#7)) > Fury Sgaglio (FL) fall 3:31
     182  Bradley Needels (CF (#7)) > Marc Berisha (FL) fall 3:26
     195  Griffin Zegras (FL) forfeit
     220  Lucas Scott (CF (#7)) > Mark Caracciolo (FL) fall 1:20
     285  Hunter Gibbore (CF (#7)) > Nino Prisco (FL) major decision 12-2


Round 3

[+] [-] Niagara Wheatfield (#2) 60, Chenango Forks (#7) 21

Meet History
      99  Tyler Ferrara (CF (#7)) > Te'Shaun Mathews (NW (#2)) technical fall 16-1
     106  Mark Kuhn (NW (#2)) forfeit
     113  Anthony Kuhn (NW (#2)) > Dylan Furman (CF (#7)) major decision 11-1
     120  Collin Coughenour (NW (#2)) > Zander Arnold (CF (#7)) fall 3:07
     126  Kyle Jungier (NW (#2)) > Gavin Secoolish (CF (#7)) major decision 14-2
     132  Zachary Lloyd (NW (#2)) > Dylan Eggleston (CF (#7)) fall 1:04
     138  Justin McDougald (NW (#2)) > Logan Gumble (CF (#7)) major decision 15-1
     145  Jacob DeWolf (NW (#2)) > Victor Arciolla (CF (#7)) fall 0:23
     152  Warren McDougald (NW (#2)) forfeit
     160  Jacob Thibeault (NW (#2)) > Lee Abbey (CF (#7)) fall 5:06
     170  Joshua Thibeault (NW (#2)) forfeit
     182  Jeremiah Allen (CF (#7)) > Caleb Nawotniak (NW (#2)) fall 0:24
     195  Bradley Needels (CF (#7)) > J.T. Hamby (NW (#2)) fall 0:31
     220  Lucas Scott (CF (#7)) > Kevin Halford (NW (#2)) major decision 15-3
     285  Anthony Lucinski (NW (#2)) > Hunter Gibbore (CF (#7)) fall 1:03


Varsity | Division II Mat #5

Participating Teams

Tioga (#1) [NY], Seaford (#8) [NY], Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Tioga (#1) [NY] 2-0
 2. Seaford (#8) [NY] 1-1
 3. Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Tioga (#1) 67, Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 13

Meet History
      99  Gianni Silvestri (Tioga (#1)) > Quintin Herzog (ELSW) fall 1:59
     106  Caden Bellis (Tioga (#1)) forfeit
     113  Mason Welch (Tioga (#1)) > Patrick Adams (ELSW) fall 0:46
     120  Joseph Curreri (ELSW) > Justin Hopkins (Tioga (#1)) fall 3:59
     126  David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#1)) > Tim Dirie (ELSW) fall 0:16
     132  Brady Worthing (Tioga (#1)) > Charles Amoroso (ELSW) fall 0:39
     138  John Worthing (Tioga (#1)) > Mark Amoroso (ELSW) fall 0:31
     145  Austin Lamb (Tioga (#1)) > Nicholas Curreri (ELSW) major decision 16-2
     152  Emmett Wood (Tioga (#1)) > Wayne Kratz (ELSW) fall 0:26
     160  Zach Warner (Tioga (#1)) > Henry Peters (ELSW) fall 2:31
     170  Cesar Santiago (ELSW) > Vincent Sullivan (Tioga (#1)) decision 6-3
     182  Dom Wood (Tioga (#1)) > Drew Bendy (ELSW) decision 7-3
     195  Joe Lloyd (Tioga (#1)) > Marshall Thomas (ELSW) fall 3:00
     220  James DeAveiro (ELSW) > Aaron Howard (Tioga (#1)) major decision 9-1
     285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#1)) > Caleb Milk (ELSW) fall 1:31


Round 2

[+] [-] Seaford (#8) 56, Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 21

Meet History
      99  Jack Godoy (Seaford (#8)) > Quintin Herzog (ELSW) major decision 12-3
     106  Matt Bertram (Seaford (#8)) forfeit
     113  Jake Murphy (Seaford (#8)) > Patrick Adams (ELSW) fall 0:54
     120  Joseph Curreri (ELSW) > James Rappa (Seaford (#8)) fall 1:04
     126  Shane McClernon (Seaford (#8)) > Charles Amoroso (ELSW) fall 1:10
     132  Alex Lee (Seaford (#8)) forfeit
     138  Andrew Volpi (Seaford (#8)) > Mark Amoroso (ELSW) major decision 11-3
     145  Nicholas Curreri (ELSW) > C.J. Minch (Seaford (#8)) fall 1:28
     152  Tom Lynch (Seaford (#8)) > Kegan Campbell (ELSW) fall 1:58
     160  Joe Blasi (Seaford (#8)) > Henry Peters (ELSW) decision 7-1
     170  Cesar Santiago (ELSW) > Pat Quinn (Seaford (#8)) decision 3-1
     182  Drew Bendy (ELSW) > Frank Politi (Seaford (#8)) fall 2:58
     195  Hunter Wing (Seaford (#8)) > Marshall Thomas (ELSW) fall 1:53
     220  Nick Luciano (Seaford (#8)) > James DeAveiro (ELSW) decision 4-3
     285  Nick Brandi (Seaford (#8)) > Nathaniel Edwards (ELSW) fall 0:51


Round 3

[+] [-] Tioga (#1) 49, Seaford (#8) 19

Meet History
      99  Gianni Silvestri (Tioga (#1)) > Matt Bertram (Seaford (#8)) major decision 9-0
     106  Caden Bellis (Tioga (#1)) > Vito Valentino (Seaford (#8)) decision 6-0
     113  Jake Murphy (Seaford (#8)) > Mason Welch (Tioga (#1)) decision 5-2
     120  Justin Hopkins (Tioga (#1)) > Nick Dicanio (Seaford (#8)) fall 3:25
     126  David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#1)) > Shane McClernon (Seaford (#8)) fall 4:55
     132  Brady Worthing (Tioga (#1)) > Andrew Volpi (Seaford (#8)) fall 0:55
     138  John Worthing (Tioga (#1)) > Alex Lee (Seaford (#8)) fall 0:25
     145  Austin Lamb (Tioga (#1)) > C.J. Minch (Seaford (#8)) fall 0:30
     152  Emmett Wood (Tioga (#1)) > Tom Lynch (Seaford (#8)) decision 7-4
     160  Zach Warner (Tioga (#1)) > Joe Blasi (Seaford (#8)) decision 6-0
     170  Pat Quinn (Seaford (#8)) > Vincent Sullivan (Tioga (#1)) fall 0:56
     182  Dom Wood (Tioga (#1)) > Frank Politi (Seaford (#8)) decision 7-2
     195  Hunter Wing (Seaford (#8)) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (#1)) fall 3:37
     220  Nick Luciano (Seaford (#8)) > Aaron Howard (Tioga (#1)) major decision 9-1
     285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#1)) > Nick Brandi (Seaford (#8)) decision 5-0


Varsity | Division II Mat #6

Participating Teams

Mount Sinai (#5) [NY], Pleasantville (#4) [NY], Cold Spring Harbor [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Mount Sinai (#5) [NY] 2-0
 2. Pleasantville (#4) [NY] 1-1
 3. Cold Spring Harbor [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Pleasantville (#4) 42, Cold Spring Harbor 40

Meet History
      99  Christian Perlleshi (Pleasantville (#4)) > Beau Hodgson (CSH) fall 1:32
     106  Jackson Polo (CSH) > Quinn Egan (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:01
     113  Max Hawkinson (CSH) > Nick Paternostro (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:10
     120  Julio Barco (Pleasantville (#4)) > Aidan Burdo (CSH) fall 1:52
     126  Len Balducci (Pleasantville (#4)) > Ben Bruno (CSH) major decision 13-0
     132  Sean McCauley (CSH) > Sebastian Senande (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 0:40
     138  Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville (#4)) > Christopher Geraci (CSH) fall 1:46
     145  Aidan Canfield (Pleasantville (#4)) > Will Spehr (CSH) technical fall 16-1
     152  Raymond Costa (CSH) > Harrison Halesworth (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 0:21
     160  Eli Cunniffe (Pleasantville (#4)) > Jacob Bruno (CSH) decision 10-7
     170  Gaven Bell (CSH) > Jon Albaum (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:05
     182  Jadan Kammer (Pleasantville (#4)) > R.J. Schupler (CSH) fall 1:02
     195  Keon Ansari (Pleasantville (#4)) > Ben Curry (CSH) fall 1:49
     220  Kolton Gagnon (CSH) > Nick Wynn (Pleasantville (#4)) major decision 13-1
     285  Ethan Burdo (CSH) > Jo Jo Alesawy (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:51


Round 2

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (#5) 47, Cold Spring Harbor 27

Meet History
      99  Jackson Polo (CSH) > Derek Menechino (MS (#5)) fall 1:28
     106  Brayden Fahrbach (MS (#5)) > Beau Hodgson (CSH) technical fall 15-0
     113  Max Hawkinson (CSH) > Jack Tyrell (MS (#5)) decision 7-5
     120  Brenden Goodrich (MS (#5)) > Aidan Burdo (CSH) fall 1:09
     126  Joe Sabella (MS (#5)) > Ben Bruno (CSH) decision 8-6
     132  Mike O'Brien (MS (#5)) > Sean McCauley (CSH) fall 1:32
     138  Joe O'Brien (MS (#5)) > Christopher Geraci (CSH) fall 1:15
     145  Ryan Shanian (MS (#5)) > Will Spehr (CSH) decision 8-2
     152  Raymond Costa (CSH) > Matt Campo (MS (#5)) SV 11-7 (1OT)
     160  Joe Goodrich (MS (#5)) > Jacob Bruno (CSH) fall 1:28
     170  Gaven Bell (CSH) > Vincent Valente (MS (#5)) fall 1:24
     182  Adham Shata (MS (#5)) > R.J. Schupler (CSH) fall 1:58
     195  Mike Sabella (MS (#5)) > Ben Curry (CSH) fall 1:45
     220  Kolton Gagnon (CSH) > Mike Ruggieri (MS (#5)) fall 0:22
     285  Ethan Burdo (CSH) > David Mazzella (MS (#5)) decision 2-1


Round 3

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (#5) 57, Pleasantville (#4) 22

Meet History
      99  Brayden Fahrbach (MS (#5)) > Christian Perlleshi (Pleasantville (#4)) major decision 9-1
     106  Quinn Egan (Pleasantville (#4)) > Shawn Wells (MS (#5)) fall 0:54
     113  Jack Tyrell (MS (#5)) > Nick Paternostro (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:39
     120  Len Balducci (Pleasantville (#4)) > Brenden Goodrich (MS (#5)) decision 6-1
     126  Joe Sabella (MS (#5)) > Julio Barco (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 0:41
     132  Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville (#4)) > Mike O'Brien (MS (#5)) decision 8-3
     138  Joe O'Brien (MS (#5)) > Aidan Canfield (Pleasantville (#4)) technical fall 16-1
     145  Chris May (Pleasantville (#4)) forfeit
     152  Matt Campo (MS (#5)) > Harrison Halesworth (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:15
     160  Joe Goodrich (MS (#5)) > Eli Cunniffe (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:14
     170  Vincent Valente (MS (#5)) > Jon Albaum (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:46
     182  Jadan Kammer (Pleasantville (#4)) > Adham Shata (MS (#5)) major decision 11-1
     195  Mike Sabella (MS (#5)) > Keon Ansari (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:04
     220  Mike Ruggieri (MS (#5)) > Michael Perlleshi (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 1:38
     285  David Mazzella (MS (#5)) > Jo Jo Alesawy (Pleasantville (#4)) fall 0:51


Varsity | Division II Mat #7

Participating Teams

Central Valley (#6) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Peru (#3) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Central Valley (#6) [NY] 2-0
 2. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 1-1
 3. Peru (#3) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Peru (#3) 37

Meet History
      99  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) > Aston Seymour (Peru (#3)) decision 4-1
     106  Braidon Woodward (CG) > Aaron Edwards (Peru (#3)) fall 1:07
     113  Kadin Johnson (Peru (#3)) > Luke Kilmer (CG) decision 6-0
     120  Bryson Terwilliger (CG) > Brayden Bushey (Peru (#3)) fall 3:10
     126  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Logan Dubuque (Peru (#3)) major decision 8-0
     132  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru (#3)) > Dale Houghtaling (CG) major decision 16-3
     138  Alex Mason (CG) > Jack Hayes (Peru (#3)) fall 1:09
     145  Alijah Seymour (Peru (#3)) > Ean Magill (CG) fall 1:28
     152  John Davis (CG) > Jack Hanson (Peru (#3)) fall 2:36
     160  Zach Swyers (Peru (#3)) forfeit
     170  Dustin Goddeau (Peru (#3)) > Jared Davis (CG) fall 1:54
     182  Ryder Slayton (CG) > Tyler Bell (Peru (#3)) fall 1:26
     195  Blake Ilges (CG) > Parker Liberty (Peru (#3)) fall 0:34
     220  Mason Maulding (Peru (#3)) > Nathan Button (CG) fall 1:27
     285  Dalton Criss (Peru (#3)) > Jacob Mullen (CG) fall 0:59


Round 2

[+] [-] Central Valley (#6) 47, Canisteo-Greenwood 30

Meet History
      99  Sixx Cook (CV (#6)) > Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) decision 3-2
     106  Kace Cook (CV (#6)) > Braidon Woodward (CG) decision 6-3
     113  Mason Bush (CV (#6)) > Luke Kilmer (CG) fall 0:38
     120  Dawson Mower (CV (#6)) > Bryson Terwilliger (CG) decision 4-0
     126  Marek Bush (CV (#6)) > Nolan Gardner (CG) fall 0:09
     132  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Taylor White (CV (#6)) fall 0:32
     138  Trevor Grogan (CV (#6)) > Dale Houghtaling (CG) decision 7-2
     145  Anderson Klosner (CV (#6)) > Alex Mason (CG) fall 4:32
     152  Kye Cook (CV (#6)) > Ean Magill (CG) fall 0:14
     160  Hunter Shaut (CV (#6)) > John Davis (CG) technical fall 18-3
     170  Michael Dihrberg (CV (#6)) > Jared Davis (CG) fall 3:02
     182  Ryder Slayton (CG) > Jacob Lawrence (CV (#6)) fall 3:42
     195  Nathan Button (CG) > Riley Brewer (CV (#6)) fall 1:29
     220  Blake Ilges (CG) > Bryson Youngs (CV (#6)) fall 2:33
     285  Jacob Mullen (CG) > Malachi Farr (CV (#6)) fall 1:33


Round 3

[+] [-] Central Valley (#6) 48, Peru (#3) 28

Meet History
      99  Sixx Cook (CV (#6)) > Aston Seymour (Peru (#3)) fall 1:51
     106  Kace Cook (CV (#6)) > Alden McGarvey (Peru (#3)) fall 0:43
     113  Mason Bush (CV (#6)) > Kadin Johnson (Peru (#3)) fall 0:55
     120  Dawson Mower (CV (#6)) > Brayden Bushey (Peru (#3)) decision 9-4
     126  Logan Dubuque (Peru (#3)) > Marek Bush (CV (#6)) fall 3:27
     132  Trevor Grogan (CV (#6)) > Connor Witkiewicz (Peru (#3)) decision 6-4
     138  Anderson Klosner (CV (#6)) > Jack Hayes (Peru (#3)) fall 1:46
     145  Alijah Seymour (Peru (#3)) > Kye Cook (CV (#6)) fall 2:00
     152  Hunter Shaut (CV (#6)) > Jack Hanson (Peru (#3)) fall 2:34
     160  Zach Swyers (Peru (#3)) > Christian Cacciatore (CV (#6)) major decision 9-1
     170  Michael Dihrberg (CV (#6)) > Dustin Goddeau (Peru (#3)) decision 9-7
     182  Jacob Lawrence (CV (#6)) > Derek Fagan (Peru (#3)) decision 6-4
     195  Riley Brewer (CV (#6)) > Parker Liberty (Peru (#3)) fall 0:59
     220  Mason Maulding (Peru (#3)) > Bryson Youngs (CV (#6)) fall 5:14
     285  Dalton Criss (Peru (#3)) > Malachi Farr (CV (#6)) fall 2:43


Varsity | Division II Mat #8

Participating Teams

Falconer (#6) [NY], Saranac (#2) [NY], Warrensburg (#7) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Falconer (#6) [NY] 2-0
 2. Saranac (#2) [NY] 1-1
 3. Warrensburg (#7) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Falconer (#6) 45, Saranac (#2) 27

Meet History
      99  Brayden Newman (Falconer (#6)) > Ryan Devins (Saranac (#2)) decision 5-3
     106  Collin Clancy (Saranac (#2)) > Austin Chase (Falconer (#6)) decision 4-3
     113  Landen Smith (Saranac (#2)) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#6)) fall 1:49
     120  Robert Foley (Saranac (#2)) > Steven Lamb (Falconer (#6)) fall 1:07
     126  Hunter Devins (Saranac (#2)) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (#6)) decision 4-3
     132  Alex Christman (Saranac (#2)) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#6)) decision 8-2
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#6)) > Noah Clausen (Saranac (#2)) technical fall 17-0
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer (#6)) > Jacob Vann (Saranac (#2)) fall 0:49
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#6)) > Bryce Smith (Saranac (#2)) decision 3-2
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer (#6)) > Noah Steiglemam (Saranac (#2)) fall 4:00
     170  Jacob Nolan (Saranac (#2)) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#6)) fall 1:43
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer (#6)) > Tim Gadway (Saranac (#2)) major decision 12-1
     195  Grant Cheney (Falconer (#6)) forfeit
     220  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#6)) > Emilio Lugo (Saranac (#2)) fall 0:16
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer (#6)) > Kaiden Kriplin (Saranac (#2)) fall 1:46


Round 2

[+] [-] Falconer (#6) 47, Warrensburg (#7) 26

Meet History
      99  Austin Chase (Falconer (#6)) > Robert Ranous (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 3:12
     106  Brayden Newman (Falconer (#6)) forfeit
     113  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#7)) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#6)) fall 1:10
     120  Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#7)) > Steven Lamb (Falconer (#6)) fall 5:12
     126  Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg (#7)) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (#6)) decision 8-7
     132  Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#7)) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#6)) fall 0:51
     138  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#6)) > Zack Davic (Warrensburg (#7)) decision 6-2
     145  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#7)) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer (#6)) decision 7-0
     152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#6)) > Thomas Combs (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 0:53
     160  Mack Mikula (Falconer (#6)) > Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 1:38
     170  Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#6)) > Joseph Murdick (Warrensburg (#7)) major decision 17-3
     182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer (#6)) > Tristan Hitchcock (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 6:00
     195  Grant Cheney (Falconer (#6)) > Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 1:49
     220  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#6)) > Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#7)) major decision 13-3
     285  Jacob Clear (Warrensburg (#7)) > Collin Mower (Falconer (#6)) decision 5-2


Round 3

[+] [-] Saranac (#2) 37, Warrensburg (#7) 35

Meet History
      99  Alex Clancy (Saranac (#2)) > Robert Ranous (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 0:28
     106  Collin Clancy (Saranac (#2)) forfeit
     113  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#7)) > Landen Smith (Saranac (#2)) major decision 14-6
     120  Robert Foley (Saranac (#2)) > Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 0:47
     126  Hunter Devins (Saranac (#2)) > Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 5:07
     132  Alex Christman (Saranac (#2)) > Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#7)) technical fall 20-5
     138  Zack Davis (Warrensburg (#7)) forfeit
     145  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#7)) > Noah Clausen (Saranac (#2)) major decision 12-0
     152  Thomas Combs (Warrensburg (#7)) > Jacob Vann (Saranac (#2)) decision 4-2
     160  Bryce Smith (Saranac (#2)) > Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 1:00
     170  Jacob Nolan (Saranac (#2)) > Joseph Murdick (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 0:45
     182  Tim Gadway (Saranac (#2)) > Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg (#7)) fall 1:21
     195  Nolan McNeill (Warrensburg (#7)) forfeit
     220  Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#7)) > Emilio Lugo (Saranac (#2)) fall 0:53
     285  Jacob Clear (Warrensburg (#7)) > Kaiden Kriplin (Saranac (#2)) fall 0:14


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships)