★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
January 26, 2018 - January 27, 2018 @ SRC Arena (Syracuse, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Canisteo-Greenwood vs. Mt. Sinai
Canisteo-Greenwood (red) battles Mt. Sinai in the Division II finals of the inaugural NYSPHSAA Duals. Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity | Division I Finals

Participating Teams

Fulton (Sec. III) [NY], Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY], Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY], Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY] 4-0
 2. Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY] 3-1

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Wantagh (Sec. VIII) 37, Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) 28

Meet History
      99  Ben Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Andrew Filip (MV (Sec. IX)) decision 6-2
     106  Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Nicholas Picariello (MV (Sec. IX)) major decision 11-2
     113  Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Jordan Suarez (MV (Sec. IX)) major decision 13-4
     120  Charles Maier (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Mia Macaluso (MV (Sec. IX)) technical fall 3:41 15-0
     126  Sean Savacool (MV (Sec. IX)) > Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) decision 1-0
     132  Justin Vines (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Connor Greiner (MV (Sec. IX)) decision 5-3
     138  Dominic Vetrano (MV (Sec. IX)) > Joseph Russo (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) fall 1:04
     145  Vincent Vetrano (MV (Sec. IX)) > C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) fall 3:13
     152  Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Nicolas Albornoz (MV (Sec. IX)) decision 9-5
     160  Jace Hirsch (MV (Sec. IX)) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) major decision 8-0
     170  Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Tim Ganuncio (MV (Sec. IX)) decision 18-12
     182  Joey Yanis (MV (Sec. IX)) > Anthony Grogan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) fall 0:15
     195  James Langan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Anton Juncaj (MV (Sec. IX)) fall 0:44
     220  Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Adam Fenner (MV (Sec. IX)) fall 0:21
     285  Andrew Fenner (MV (Sec. IX)) > Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) decision 9-3


Championship Semifinals

[+] [-] Wantagh (Sec. VIII) 48, Fulton (Sec. III) 18

Meet History
      99  Ben Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Frederick Pagan (Fulton (Sec. III)) major decision 15-6
     106  Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 0:49
     113  Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton (Sec. III)) decision 6-5
     120  Charles Maier (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Andru Walts (Fulton (Sec. III)) major decision 12-2
     126  Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (Sec. III)) decision 7-1
     132  Joseph Russo (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Cole French (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 1:30
     138  Justin Vines (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (Sec. III)) major decision 21-7
     145  Adam DeMauro (Fulton (Sec. III)) > C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) decision 3-1
     152  Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Brandon Guernsey (Fulton (Sec. III)) decision 7-2
     160  Nicholas Noel (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) fall 2:23
     170  Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton (Sec. III)) SV 10-8 (1OT)
     182  James Langan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) > Matej Zavacky (Fulton (Sec. III)) fall 0:45
     195  Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) forfeit
     220  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) decision 3-1
     285  Samuel Jones (Fulton (Sec. III)) > Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (Sec. VIII)) fall 3:16

[+] [-] Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) 47, Rocky Point (Sec. XI) 26

Meet History
      99  Andrew Filip (MV (Sec. IX)) > Nick Lamorte (RP (Sec. XI)) fall 2:53
     106  Justin Amendola (RP (Sec. XI)) > Nicholas Picariello (MV (Sec. IX)) decision 5-4
     113  Logan Sciotto (RP (Sec. XI)) > Jordan Suarez (MV (Sec. IX)) fall 1:38
     120  Evan Matias (RP (Sec. XI)) > Mia Macaluso (MV (Sec. IX)) fall 1:27
     126  Anthony Sciotto (RP (Sec. XI)) > Sean Savacool (MV (Sec. IX)) technical fall 16-0
     132  Connor Greiner (MV (Sec. IX)) > Kris Ketchum (RP (Sec. XI)) fall 1:06
     138  Dominic Vetrano (MV (Sec. IX)) > Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP (Sec. XI)) fall 1:34
     145  Vincent Vetrano (MV (Sec. IX)) > Ryan Callahan (RP (Sec. XI)) major decision 8-0
     152  Nicolas Albornoz (MV (Sec. IX)) > Donald Hammarth (RP (Sec. XI)) decision 2-1
     160  Corey Connolly (RP (Sec. XI)) > Matthew Rajnert (MV (Sec. IX)) fall 3:42
     170  Tim Ganuncio (MV (Sec. IX)) > Mickey Gold (RP (Sec. XI)) major decision 10-0
     182  Joey Yanis (MV (Sec. IX)) forfeit
     195  Anton Juncaj (MV (Sec. IX)) > Salvatore Aprile (RP (Sec. XI)) fall 3:01
     220  Adam Fenner (MV (Sec. IX)) > Oscar Castro (RP (Sec. XI)) decision 5-1
     285  Andrew Fenner (MV (Sec. IX)) > Jake Pohl (RP (Sec. XI)) decision 1-0


Varsity | Division II Finals

Participating Teams

Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY], Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY], Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY] 4-0
 2. Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY] 3-1

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) 33, Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) 30

Meet History
      99  Brenden Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Hunter Kurtz (CG (Sec. V)) decision 5-3
     106  Bryson Terwilliger (CG (Sec. V)) forfeit
     113  Christopher Graham (CG (Sec. V)) > Joe Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 11-1
     120  Bradley Cheek (CG (Sec. V)) > Mike O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 8-1
     126  Matt Campo (MS (Sec. XI)) > Thomas Woodward (CG (Sec. V)) fall 1:10
     132  Zach Flaitz (CG (Sec. V)) > Joe O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 13-2
     138  Ryan Shanian (MS (Sec. XI)) > Jacob Houghtaling (CG (Sec. V)) fall 3:59
     145  Mike Zarif (MS (Sec. XI)) > John Davis (CG (Sec. V)) decision 10-8
     152  Reese Hackett (CG (Sec. V)) > Yusef Azeem (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 12-4
     160  Zander Sharp (CG (Sec. V)) > Vincent Valente (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 1:12
     170  Joe Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Blake Ilges (CG (Sec. V)) decision 6-5
     182  Mike Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Curtis Quick (CG (Sec. V)) decision 9-4
     195  Jake Croston (MS (Sec. XI)) forfeit
     220  Collin Morgan (CG (Sec. V)) > Mike Ruggieri (MS (Sec. XI))
     285  David Mazzella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Jacob Mullen (CG (Sec. V)) decision 7-0


Championship Semifinals

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) 34, Tioga (Sec. IV) 32

Meet History
      99  Brenden Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) > Mason Welch (Tioga (Sec. IV)) major decision 9-0
     106  Jacob Welch (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Jack Tyrell (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 2:27
     113  David MacWhinnie (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Joe Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) fall 3:29
     120  John Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Mike O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 8-0
     126  Matt Campo (MS (Sec. XI)) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (Sec. IV)) fall 0:29
     132  Joe O'Brien (MS (Sec. XI)) > Brady Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV)) fall 1:40
     138  Ryan Shanian (MS (Sec. XI)) > Jerry Bleiler (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 5-0
     145  Mike Zarif (MS (Sec. XI)) > Austin Lamb (Tioga (Sec. IV)) decision 10-5
     152  Emmett Wood (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Yusef Azeem (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 7-2
     160  Zach Warner (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Vincent Valente (MS (Sec. XI)) major decision 9-0
     170  Max Johnson (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Joe Goodrich (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 5-4
     182  Adham Shata (MS (Sec. XI)) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (Sec. IV)) fall 5:39
     195  Mike Sabella (MS (Sec. XI)) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (Sec. IV)) fall 2:09
     220  Trey Floyd (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > Jake Croston (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 3-0
     285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga (Sec. IV)) > David Mazzella (MS (Sec. XI)) decision 5-0

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) 56, Pearl River (Sec. I) 26

Meet History
      99  Hunter Kurtz (CG (Sec. V)) > Matthew Shaw (PR (Sec. I)) fall 3:35
     106  Bryson Terwilliger (CG (Sec. V)) > Luke Failing (PR (Sec. I)) fall 0:51
     113  Christopher Graham (CG (Sec. V)) > James Costello (PR (Sec. I)) fall 0:17
     120  Bradley Cheek (CG (Sec. V)) > Edgardo Ruballos (PR (Sec. I)) fall 1:00
     126  Thomas Woodward (CG (Sec. V)) > Brian Roberts (PR (Sec. I)) fall 5:41
     132  Zach Flaitz (CG (Sec. V)) > Dante Simeti (PR (Sec. I)) technical fall 16-0
     138  Volodymyr Sidorenko (PR (Sec. I)) > Jacob Houghtaling (CG (Sec. V)) decision 5-4
     145  John Davis (CG (Sec. V)) > Jon Conway (PR (Sec. I)) fall 2:49
     152  Jack Chesman (PR (Sec. I)) > Reese Hackett (CG (Sec. V)) technical fall 20-5
     160  Zander Sharp (CG (Sec. V)) > Dylan Urban (PR (Sec. I)) fall 4:36
     170  Blake Ilges (CG (Sec. V)) > Dan Hogan (PR (Sec. I)) decision 10-3
     182  Nicholas Schiavone (PR (Sec. I)) forfeit
     195  Collin Morgan (CG (Sec. V)) > Christian Curry (PR (Sec. I)) fall 3:46
     220  Gannon Duffy (PR (Sec. I)) forfeit
     285  Tyler DiLorenzo (PR (Sec. I)) > Jacob Mullen (CG (Sec. V)) fall 5:59


Varsity | Division I Pool A

Participating Teams

Wantagh (#1) [NY], Elmira (#8) [NY], Fox Lane [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Wantagh (#1) [NY] 2-0
 2. Elmira (#8) [NY] 1-1
 3. Fox Lane [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Wantagh (#1) 70, Elmira (#8) 8

Meet History
      99  Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#1)) > Donovan Smith (Elmira (#8)) fall 3:40
     106  Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (#1)) > Blake Brooks (Elmira (#8)) fall 3:14
     113  Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (#1)) > Lucas Riley (Elmira (#8)) major decision 12-4
     120  Charles Maier (Wantagh (#1)) > Eli Carpenter (Elmira (#8)) fall 1:01
     126  Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (#1)) forfeit
     132  Mathew Reese (Elmira (#8)) > Joseph Russo (Wantagh (#1)) major decision 13-2
     138  Justin Vines (Wantagh (#1)) > Ben Howe (Elmira (#8)) fall 3:34
     145  C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (#1)) > Micah Carpenter (Elmira (#8)) fall 5:08
     152  Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (#1)) > Luke Stoner (Elmira (#8)) decision 13-7
     160  Garret Andriene (Elmira (#8)) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (#1)) major decision 9-0
     170  Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (#1)) > Naudakis Sessions (Elmira (#8)) fall 2:38
     182  James Langan (Wantagh (#1)) > Zack Miller (Elmira (#8)) fall 0:33
     195  Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (#1)) forfeit
     220  Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (#1)) > John Robyck (Elmira (#8)) decision 10-6
     285  Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (#1)) > Cullen Grover (Elmira (#8)) fall 2:41


Round 2

[+] [-] Wantagh (#1) 61, Fox Lane 9

Meet History
      99  Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#1)) > Jake Hofmann (FL) major decision 10-0
     106  Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (#1)) > Samuel Dixon (FL) fall 0:46
     113  Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (#1)) > Mitchell Antin (FL) major decision 10-0
     120  Charles Maier (Wantagh (#1)) > Dominick Sannino (FL) fall 0:58
     126  Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (#1)) > Amos Rivera (FL) decision 7-3
     132  Joseph Moore (Wantagh (#1)) > Spencer Sessa (FL) technical fall 17-2
     138  Justin Vines (Wantagh (#1)) > Joe Liburdi (FL) default
     145  C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (#1)) > Robert Gierum (FL) decision 18-11
     152  Quincy Downes (FL) > Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (#1)) decision 11-6
     160  Matthew Grippi (FL) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (#1)) fall 3:01
     170  Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (#1)) > Fury Scaglio (FL) fall 0:24
     182  James Langan (Wantagh (#1)) > Griffin Zegras (FL) fall 3:18
     195  Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (#1)) > Johnny Santos (FL) decision 11-4
     220  Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (#1)) > Mark Caracciolo (FL) decision 2-1
     285  Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (#1)) > Nino Prisco (FL) fall 1:42


Round 3

[+] [-] Elmira (#8) 53, Fox Lane 29

Meet History
      99  Donovan Smith (Elmira (#8)) > Jake Hofmann (FL) decision 5-4
     106  Blake Brooks (Elmira (#8)) > Samuel Dixon (FL) fall 1:50
     113  Lucas Riley (Elmira (#8)) > Mitchell Antin (FL) decision 5-0
     120  Eli Carpenter (Elmira (#8)) > Dominick Sannino (FL) technical fall 16-0
     126  Amos Rivera (FL) forfeit
     132  Mathew Reese (Elmira (#8)) > Spencer Sessa (FL) fall 2:41
     138  Ben Howe (Elmira (#8)) > Aiden Correia (FL) fall 2:27
     145  Micah Carpenter (Elmira (#8)) > Robert Gierum (FL) fall 0:24
     152  Quincy Downes (FL) > Luke Stoner (Elmira (#8)) fall 4:47
     160  Garret Andriene (Elmira (#8)) > Jake Witz (FL) fall 1:26
     170  Matthew Grippi (FL) > Jaiden Sherman (Elmira (#8)) technical fall 22-7
     182  Griffin Zegras (FL) > Jaiden Sherman (Elmira (#8)) fall 5:56
     195  Johnny Santos (FL) > Zack Miller (Elmira (#8)) fall 1:20
     220  John Robyck (Elmira (#8)) > Mark Caracciolo (FL) fall 5:46
     285  Cullen Grover (Elmira (#8)) > Jimmy Tapia (FL) fall 5:04


Varsity | Division I Pool B

Participating Teams

Fulton (#4) [NY], Hilton (#5) [NY], Shenendehowa [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fulton (#4) [NY] 2-0
 2. Hilton (#5) [NY] 1-1
 3. Shenendehowa [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Fulton (#4) 32, Hilton (#5) 28

Meet History
      99  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#5)) > Frederick Pagan (Fulton (#4)) fall 3:34
     106  Nathan Lee (Hilton (#5)) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (#4)) fall 3:13
     113  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#5)) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#4)) decision 14-8
     120  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#5)) > Andru Walts (Fulton (#4)) major decision 11-2
     126  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#5)) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#4)) decision 8-3
     132  Cole French (Fulton (#4)) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#5)) decision 3-0
     138  Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#4)) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton (#5)) major decision 10-0
     145  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#4)) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#5)) fall 0:16
     152  Codey Bailey (Hilton (#5)) > Adam DeMauro (Fulton (#4)) decision 4-0
     160  Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#4)) > Robert Oliveri (Hilton (#5)) major decision 16-2
     170  Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#4)) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton (#5)) fall 0:39
     182  Matej Zavacky (Fulton (#4)) > Tom Foos (Hilton (#5)) decision 7-4
     195  Sam DePrez (Hilton (#5)) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#4)) decision 9-5
     220  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (#4)) > Nate Whybra (Hilton (#5)) decision 2-1
     285  Samuel Jones (Fulton (#4)) > Collin Burns (Hilton (#5)) decision 2-0


Round 2

[+] [-] Fulton (#4) 38, Shenendehowa 28

Meet History
      99  Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) forfeit
     106  Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (#4)) fall 1:31
     113  Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#4)) > Cameron Borawski (Shenendehowa) fall 1:11
     120  Andru Walts (Fulton (#4)) > Michael Dimonda (Shenendehowa) decision 7-2
     126  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#4)) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) decision 8-5
     132  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) > Samuel May (Fulton (#4)) decision 6-2
     138  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#4)) > Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) major decision 11-0
     145  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) > Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#4)) major decision 24-11
     152  Matthew Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) > Jeshua Lopez (Fulton (#4)) decision 8-7
     160  Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#4)) > Jacob McGrail (Shenendehowa) decision 10-5
     170  Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#4)) > Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) major decision 10-2
     182  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#4)) default
     195  Matej Zavacky (Fulton (#4)) > Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) fall 3:33
     220  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (#4)) > Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) fall 0:53
     285  Samuel Jones (Fulton (#4)) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) decision 4-0


Round 3

[+] [-] Hilton (#5) 46, Shenendehowa 22

Meet History
      99  Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) > Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#5)) major decision 14-3
     106  Nathan Lee (Hilton (#5)) > Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) decision 9-7
     113  Alex Perez (Hilton (#5)) > Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) decision 3-2
     120  Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#5)) > Michael Dimonda (Shenendehowa) fall
     126  Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#5)) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) technical fall 16-1
     132  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#5)) > Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) decision 2-0
     138  Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#5)) decision 6-2
     145  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#5)) fall
     152  Codey Bailey (Hilton (#5)) > Matthew Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) major decision 10-1
     160  Jacob McGrail (Shenendehowa) > Robert Oliveri (Hilton (#5)) decision 6-0
     170  Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton (#5)) fall
     182  Sam DePrez (Hilton (#5)) > Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) major decision 10-2
     195  Tom Foos (Hilton (#5)) > Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) fall
     220  Nate Whybra (Hilton (#5)) > Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) fall
     285  Collin Burns (Hilton (#5)) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) fall


Varsity | Division I Pool C

Participating Teams

Rocky Point [NY], Spencerport (#3) [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Rocky Point [NY] 2-0
 2. Spencerport (#3) [NY] 1-1
 3. Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Spencerport (#3) 40, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) 31

Meet History
      99  Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#3)) > William BeSeth (CBAJD (#6)) fall 2:15
     106  Matt Griffin (CBAJD (#6)) forfeit
     113  Seth Russo (Spencerport (#3)) > David BeSeth (CBAJD (#6)) major decision 9-1
     120  Ethan Wells (CBAJD (#6)) > S.J. Long (Spencerport (#3)) decision 8-4
     126  Myles Griffin (CBAJD (#6)) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport (#3)) fall 1:21
     132  Tyler Kellison (CBAJD (#6)) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport (#3)) major decision 12-3
     138  Garrett Bauer (CBAJD (#6)) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3)) decision 7-2
     145  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#3)) forfeit
     152  Michael Vinci (Spencerport (#3)) > Alikhan Abdullayev (CBAJD (#6)) major decision 8-0
     160  Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport (#3)) > Brandon Milham (CBAJD (#6)) fall 5:48
     170  Dexter Craig (Spencerport (#3)) > Muaweyah El-Hindi (CBAJD (#6)) technical fall 17-2
     182  Jake Wright (CBAJD (#6)) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport (#3)) decision 8-1
     195  Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3)) > James Richer (CBAJD (#6)) decision 2-0
     220  Adam Honis (CBAJD (#6)) > Elliott Cherniss (Spencerport (#3)) fall 3:28
     285  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport (#3)) > Christopher Hemingway (CBAJD (#6)) fall 2:15


Round 2

[+] [-] Rocky Point 39, Spencerport (#3) 29

Meet History
      99  Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#3)) > Nick Lamorte (RP) fall
     106  Justin Amendola (RP) > Seth Russo (Spencerport (#3)) decision 5-4
     113  Logan Sciotto (RP) > Aiden Conn (Spencerport (#3)) fall
     120  Evan Matias (RP) > S.J. Long (Spencerport (#3)) fall
     126  Anthony Sciotto (RP) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport (#3)) fall
     132  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3)) > Kris Ketchum (RP) decision 5-4
     138  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3)) > Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP) technical fall 19-4
     145  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#3)) > Ryan Callahan (RP) decision 5-1
     152  Donald Hammarth (RP) > Joshua Falbo (Spencerport (#3)) decision 3-2
     160  Corey Connolly (RP) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport (#3)) fall
     170  Brian Smith (RP) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport (#3)) decision 6-5
     182  Mickey Gold (RP) > Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3)) decision 3-2
     195  Salvatore Aprile (RP) > Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3)) decision 2-1
     220  Jacob Heyward (Spencerport (#3)) > Oscar Castro (RP) fall
     285  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport (#3)) > Jake Pohl (RP) fall


Round 3

[+] [-] Rocky Point 51, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) 21

Meet History
      99  Nick Lamorte (RP) > William BeSeth (CBAJD (#6)) fall 3:22
     106  Matt Griffin (CBAJD (#6)) > Justin Amendola (RP) fall 0:49
     113  Logan Sciotto (RP) > David BeSeth (CBAJD (#6)) fall 1:29
     120  Anthony Sciotto (RP) > Myles Griffin (CBAJD (#6)) decision 4-2
     126  Evan Matias (RP) > Ethan Wells (CBAJD (#6)) fall 0:24
     132  Tyler Kellison (CBAJD (#6)) > Kris Ketchum (RP) decision 10-5
     138  Garrett Bauer (CBAJD (#6)) > Ryan Callahan (RP) decision 9-3
     145  Donald Hammarth (RP) > Alikhan Abdullayev (CBAJD (#6)) major decision 10-1
     152  Robert Pliska (RP) > Shohjahon Alibekov (CBAJD (#6)) major decision 8-0
     160  Corey Connolly (RP) > Brandon Milham (CBAJD (#6)) fall 1:57
     170  Jake Wright (CBAJD (#6)) > Mickey Gold (RP) decision 7-2
     182  Salvatore Aprile (RP) > James Richer (CBAJD (#6)) major decision 8-0
     195  Adam Honis (CBAJD (#6)) > Johnny Russo (RP) fall 1:36
     220  Oscar Castro (RP) > Laith Abdel-aziz (CBAJD (#6)) fall 3:05
     285  Jake Pohl (RP) > William Laun (CBAJD (#6)) fall 0:32


Varsity | Division I Pool D

Participating Teams

Minisink Valley (#2) [NY], Horseheads [NY], Lancaster (#7) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Minisink Valley (#2) [NY] 2-0
 2. Horseheads [NY] 1-1
 3. Lancaster (#7) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Minisink Valley (#2) 60, Lancaster (#7) 13

Meet History
      99  Andrew Filip (MV (#2)) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster (#7)) decision 2-0
     106  Nicholas Picariello (MV (#2)) > Jacob Harry (Lancaster (#7)) decision 3-2
     113  Parker Rozler (Lancaster (#7)) > Jordan Suarez (MV (#2)) fall 1:38
     120  Mia Macaluso (MV (#2)) > Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster (#7)) fall 2:42
     126  Sean Savacool (MV (#2)) > Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:58
     132  Connor Greiner (MV (#2)) > Samuel Auria (Lancaster (#7)) fall 0:54
     138  Dominic Vetrano (MV (#2)) > Logan Prescott (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:06
     145  Vincent Vetrano (MV (#2)) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster (#7)) fall 4:42
     152  Nicolas Albornoz (MV (#2)) > Anthony Tigani (Lancaster (#7)) decision 5-0
     160  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster (#7)) > Matthew Rajnert (MV (#2)) major decision 12-2
     170  Tim Ganuncio (MV (#2)) > Codie Scotland (Lancaster (#7)) fall 3:03
     182  Joey Yanis (MV (#2)) > Travis Kilanowski (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:56
     195  Anton Juncaj (MV (#2)) > John Lapiana (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:17
     220  Adam Fenner (MV (#2)) > David Gaca (Lancaster (#7)) SV 3-1 (1OT)
     285  Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster (#7)) > Andrew Fenner (MV (#2)) decision 6-0


Round 2

[+] [-] Minisink Valley (#2) 58, Horseheads 14

Meet History
      99  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) > Evan Hewett (MV (#2)) decision 5-3
     106  Nicholas Picariello (MV (#2)) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) fall 5:48
     113  Jordan Suarez (MV (#2)) > Calum Houper (Horseheads) major decision 14-0
     120  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) forfeit
     126  Sean Savacool (MV (#2)) > Jack Massengale (Horseheads) decision 11-4
     132  Connor Greiner (MV (#2)) > Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) decision 7-3
     138  Dominic Vetrano (MV (#2)) > Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) fall 2:14
     145  Vincent Vetrano (MV (#2)) > Serfino Menard (Horseheads) fall 2:59
     152  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) > Jace Hirsch (MV (#2)) technical fall 20-5
     160  James Udascr (MV (#2)) > Bailey Butler (Horseheads) decision 10-4
     170  Tim Ganuncio (MV (#2)) > Matt Merrill (Horseheads) fall 1:59
     182  Joey Yanis (MV (#2)) > Chris Eames (Horseheads) decision 8-2
     195  Anton Juncaj (MV (#2)) > Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) fall 0:22
     220  Donnie Leblanc (MV (#2)) > Andrew Dolan (Horseheads) fall 0:39
     285  Andrew Fenner (MV (#2)) > Matt Hess (Horseheads) fall 0:39


Round 3

[+] [-] Horseheads 43, Lancaster (#7) 33

Meet History
      99  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster (#7)) fall 0:55
     106  Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) > Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster (#7)) decision 9-4
     113  Jacob Harry (Lancaster (#7)) > Calum Houper (Horseheads) decision 10-3
     120  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) > Parker Rozler (Lancaster (#7)) major decision 11-3
     126  Jack Massengale (Horseheads) > Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster (#7)) decision 4-0
     132  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) > Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:31
     138  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) > Logan Prescott (Lancaster (#7)) decision 8-4
     145  Serfino Menard (Horseheads) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster (#7)) fall 2:10
     152  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster (#7)) > Nate Ham (Horseheads) fall 1:10
     160  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) > Anthony Tigani (Lancaster (#7)) fall 2:41
     170  Codie Scotland (Lancaster (#7)) > Bailey Butler (Horseheads) fall 1:03
     182  Chris Eames (Horseheads) > Frank Geary (Lancaster (#7)) fall 1:59
     195  John Lapiana (Lancaster (#7)) > Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) fall 1:57
     220  Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster (#7)) > Andrew Dolan (Horseheads) fall 0:40
     285  David Gaca (Lancaster (#7)) > Matt Hess (Horseheads) fall 1:34


Varsity | Division II Pool A

Participating Teams

Warrensburg (#8) [NY], Peru [NY], Locust Valley (#1) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Warrensburg (#8) [NY] 2-0
 2. Peru [NY] 1-1
 3. Locust Valley (#1) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Warrensburg (#8) 45, Locust Valley (#1) 24

Meet History
      99  Anthony Scicutella (LV (#1)) > Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg (#8)) decision 7-5
     106  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#8)) > Jack Croke (LV (#1)) fall 1:38
     113  Vincent Marchand (LV (#1)) > Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#8)) decision 3-0
     120  Vito Rodriguez (LV (#1)) > Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg (#8)) major decision 19-6
     126  Gage DeNatale (LV (#1)) > Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#8)) technical fall 5:04 21-6
     132  Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg (#8)) > Roarke Creedon (LV (#1)) major decision 12-2
     138  Zack Davis (Warrensburg (#8)) > Jack DeNatale (LV (#1)) major decision 15-2
     145  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#8)) > Preston Watts (LV (#1)) decision 6-0
     152  Jack Ward (LV (#1)) > Devon Millington (Warrensburg (#8)) fall 1:32
     160  Greg Shambo (Warrensburg (#8)) > Matthew Jones (LV (#1)) fall 1:44
     170  Dan Monthony (Warrensburg (#8)) > William Holowchak (LV (#1)) major decision 10-2
     182  Bailey O'Brien (LV (#1)) > Nolan McNeill (Warrensburg (#8)) decision 5-2
     195  Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#8)) > Brian Canales (LV (#1)) fall 3:07
     220  Jack Binder (Warrensburg (#8)) > Matt Dellaquilla (LV (#1)) fall 2:21
     285  Gary Hill (Warrensburg (#8)) > Benjamin Lizza (LV (#1)) fall 0:52


Round 2

[+] [-] Peru 52, Locust Valley (#1) 25

Meet History
      99  Kyle Shriberg (LV (#1)) forfeit
     106  Brayden Bushey (Peru) > Jack Croke (LV (#1)) decision 8-2
     113  Alijah Seymour (Peru) > Vincent Marchand (LV (#1)) fall 3:45
     120  Logan Dubuque (Peru) > Vito Rodriguez (LV (#1)) fall 5:58
     126  Gage DeNatale (LV (#1)) > Jack Hayes (Peru) fall 4:38
     132  Jonathan Goddeau (Peru) > Roarke Creedon (LV (#1)) fall 2:38
     138  Devin Blake (Peru) > Jack DeNatale (LV (#1)) major decision 12-4
     145  Preston Watts (LV (#1)) forfeit
     152  Jack Ward (LV (#1)) > Zach Swyers (Peru) decision 6-2
     160  Kellen Blake (Peru) > Matthew Jones (LV (#1)) fall 1:50
     170  Jordan Hayes (Peru) > William Holowchak (LV (#1)) fall 1:59
     182  Bailey O'Brien (LV (#1)) > Derek Eagan (Peru) major decision 11-0
     195  Mason Maulding (Peru) > Brian Canales (LV (#1)) fall 2:24
     220  Cole McKee (Peru) > Matt Dellaquilla (LV (#1)) decision 3-0
     285  Dalton Criss (Peru) > Benjamin Lizza (LV (#1)) fall 0:17


Round 3

[+] [-] Warrensburg (#8) 46, Peru 23

Meet History
      99  Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg (#8)) forfeit
     106  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#8)) > Brayden Bushey (Peru) decision 5-1
     113  Alijah Seymour (Peru) > Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#8)) fall 0:47
     120  Logan Dubuque (Peru) > Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg (#8)) fall 2:16
     126  Jack Hayes (Peru) > Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#8)) major decision 14-5
     132  Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg (#8)) > Jonathan Goddeau (Peru) major decision 10-2
     138  Zack Davis (Warrensburg (#8)) > Devin Blake (Peru) decision 6-5
     145  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#8)) > Zach Swyers (Peru) decision 4-3
     152  Chris Simpson (Warrensburg (#8)) forfeit
     160  Kellen Blake (Peru) > Greg Shambo (Warrensburg (#8)) major decision 21-10
     170  Dan Monthony (Warrensburg (#8)) > Jordan Hayes (Peru) fall 5:55
     182  Nolan McNeill (Warrensburg (#8)) > Derek Eagan (Peru) fall 1:18
     195  Mason Maulding (Peru) > Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#8)) decision 8-7
     220  Jack Binder (Warrensburg (#8)) > Cole McKee (Peru) fall 3:09
     285  Gary Hill (Warrensburg (#8)) > Dalton Criss (Peru) SV 3-1 (1OT)


Varsity | Division II Pool B

Participating Teams

Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY], Norwich (#4) [NY], Pearl River [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY] 2-0
 2. Norwich (#4) [NY] 1-1
 3. Pearl River [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) 41, Norwich (#4) 39

Meet History
      99  Dante Geislinger (Norwich (#4)) > Hunter Kurtz (CG (#5)) fall 3:27
     106  Bryson Terwilliger (CG (#5)) > Andrew Brown (Norwich (#4)) major decision 12-4
     113  Christopher Graham (CG (#5)) > Nick Glanville (Norwich (#4)) decision 5-3
     120  Bradley Cheek (CG (#5)) > Gabe Glanville (Norwich (#4)) fall 0:54
     126  Mike Squires (Norwich (#4)) > Dale Houghtaling (CG (#5)) fall 1:39
     132  Eli Rodreguiz (Norwich (#4)) > Thomas Woodward (CG (#5)) decision 7-1
     138  Zach Flaitz (CG (#5)) > Austyn Hatton (Norwich (#4)) fall 4:32
     145  John Davis (CG (#5)) > Dakota Powers (Norwich (#4)) major decision 19-6
     152  Reese Hackett (CG (#5)) > Dakota Hall (Norwich (#4)) fall 0:26
     160  Zander Sharp (CG (#5)) > Angel Francis (Norwich (#4)) fall 1:52
     170  Keegan Wright (Norwich (#4)) > Blake Ilges (CG (#5)) fall 2:53
     182  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich (#4)) forfeit
     195  Curtis Quick (CG (#5)) > Joe Madore (Norwich (#4)) fall 1:32
     220  Brennan Slater (Norwich (#4)) > Collin Morgan (CG (#5)) fall 3:02
     285  Tyler Rice (Norwich (#4)) > Jacob Mullen (CG (#5)) fall 0:37


Round 2

[+] [-] Norwich (#4) 56, Pearl River 25

Meet History
      99  Dante Geislinger (Norwich (#4)) > Matthew Shaw (PR) fall 1:33
     106  Andrew Brown (Norwich (#4)) > Luke Failing (PR) fall 2:46
     113  Nick Glanville (Norwich (#4)) > James Costello (PR) fall 0:17
     120  Gabe Glanville (Norwich (#4)) > Edgardo Ruballos (PR) technical fall 19-4
     126  Mike Squires (Norwich (#4)) > Brian Roberts (PR) technical fall 17-1
     132  Eli Rodreguiz (Norwich (#4)) > Dante Simeti (PR) major decision 8-0
     138  Volodymyr Sidorenko (PR) > Austyn Hatton (Norwich (#4)) fall 1:00
     145  Emmet Mccann (PR) > Dakota Powers (Norwich (#4)) major decision 14-5
     152  Jack Chesman (PR) > Dakota Hall (Norwich (#4)) fall 1:53
     160  Dylan Urban (PR) > Angel Francis (Norwich (#4)) decision 3-2
     170  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich (#4)) > Nicholas Schiavone (PR) fall 2:37
     182  Keegan Wright (Norwich (#4)) > Dan Hogan (PR) fall 3:42
     195  Christian Curry (PR) > Joe Madore (Norwich (#4)) fall 0:49
     220  Brennan Slater (Norwich (#4)) > Gannon Duffy (PR) fall 3:07
     285  Tyler Rice (Norwich (#4)) > Tyler DiLorenzo (PR) fall 3:35


Round 3

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) 56, Pearl River 26

Meet History
      99  Hunter Kurtz (CG (#5)) > Matthew Shaw (PR) fall 3:35
     106  Bryson Terwilliger (CG (#5)) > Luke Failing (PR) fall 0:51
     113  Christopher Graham (CG (#5)) > James Costello (PR) fall 0:17
     120  Bradley Cheek (CG (#5)) > Edgardo Ruballos (PR) fall 1:00
     126  Thomas Woodward (CG (#5)) > Brian Roberts (PR) fall 5:41
     132  Zach Flaitz (CG (#5)) > Dante Simeti (PR) technical fall 16-0
     138  Volodymyr Sidorenko (PR) > Jacob Houghtaling (CG (#5)) decision 5-4
     145  John Davis (CG (#5)) > Jon Conway (PR) fall 2:49
     152  Jack Chesman (PR) > Reese Hackett (CG (#5)) technical fall 20-5
     160  Zander Sharp (CG (#5)) > Dylan Urban (PR) fall 4:36
     170  Blake Ilges (CG (#5)) > Dan Hogan (PR) decision 10-3
     182  Nicholas Schiavone (PR) forfeit
     195  Collin Morgan (CG (#5)) > Christian Curry (PR) fall 3:46
     220  Gannon Duffy (PR) forfeit
     285  Tyler DiLorenzo (PR) > Jacob Mullen (CG (#5)) fall 5:59


Varsity | Division II Pool C

Participating Teams

Tioga (#6) [NY], Port Jervis [NY], Central Valley (#3) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Tioga (#6) [NY] 1-1
 2. Port Jervis [NY] 1-1
 3. Central Valley (#3) [NY] 1-1

Round 1

[+] [-] Central Valley (#3) 37, Tioga (#6) 36

Meet History
      99  Mason Bush (CV (#3)) > Mason Welch (Tioga (#6)) major decision 15-1
     106  Jacob Welch (Tioga (#6)) > Dawson Mower (CV (#3)) major decision 9-0
     113  Jon Charles (CV (#3)) > David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#6)) decision 8-4
     120  John Worthing (Tioga (#6)) > Taylor White (CV (#3)) fall 0:54
     126  Marek Bush (CV (#3)) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (#6)) fall 0:37
     132  Brady Worthing (Tioga (#6)) > Ande Klosner (CV (#3)) major decision 11-2
     138  Austin Lamb (Tioga (#6)) > Trevor Grogan (CV (#3)) fall 0:42
     145  Hunter Shaut (CV (#3)) > Jerry Bleiler (Tioga (#6)) fall 0:45
     152  Emmett Wood (Tioga (#6)) > Aaron Darling (CV (#3)) decision 8-2
     160  Michael Dihrberg (CV (#3)) > Owen Wanck (Tioga (#6)) fall 1:18
     170  Trent Ingraham (CV (#3)) > Zach Warner (Tioga (#6)) fall 1:28
     182  Max Johnson (Tioga (#6)) > Bryson Youngs (CV (#3)) major decision 11-2
     195  Riley Brewer (CV (#3)) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (#6)) fall 1:57
     220  Trey Floyd (Tioga (#6)) > Tom Davis (CV (#3)) fall 2:51
     285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#6)) > Cory Blais (CV (#3)) decision 3-0


Round 2

[+] [-] Port Jervis 46, Central Valley (#3) 27

Meet History
      99  Mason Bush (CV (#3)) forfeit
     106  Dawson Mower (CV (#3)) forfeit
     113  Eric Tigue (PJ) > Jon Charles (CV (#3)) decision 5-3
     120  Marek Bush (CV (#3)) > Caleb Harrison (PJ) fall 0:42
     126  Joey Amato (PJ) > Zac Strope (CV (#3)) decision 10-7
     132  Carson Sauschuck (PJ) > Ande Klosner (CV (#3)) decision 8-1
     138  Gavin Staerker (PJ) > Trevor Grogan (CV (#3)) major decision 15-5
     145  Hunter Shaut (CV (#3)) > Joseph Reed (PJ) fall 0:39
     152  William Harrison (PJ) > Branden Gokey (CV (#3)) fall 1:42
     160  Griffin Roddy (PJ) > Michael Dihrberg (CV (#3)) fall 4:16
     170  Trent Ingraham (CV (#3)) > Dominic Zappolo (PJ) major decision 13-0
     182  Jason Butler (PJ) > Bryson Youngs (CV (#3)) fall 1:46
     195  Raven Aumick (PJ) > Riley Brewer (CV (#3)) decision 10-6
     220  Jacob Southard (PJ) > Tom Davis (CV (#3)) fall 3:05
     285  James Oosterom (PJ) > Cory Blais (CV (#3)) fall 1:30


Round 3

[+] [-] Tioga (#6) 61, Port Jervis 23

Meet History
      99  Mason Welch (Tioga (#6)) forfeit
     106  Jacob Welch (Tioga (#6)) forfeit
     113  John Worthing (Tioga (#6)) > Eric Tigue (PJ) technical fall 3:56 18-3
     120  David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#6)) > Caleb Harrison (PJ) fall 2:40
     126  Brady Worthing (Tioga (#6)) > Joey Amato (PJ) fall 1:05
     132  Carson Sauschuck (PJ) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (#6)) technical fall 5:32 15-0
     138  Austin Lamb (Tioga (#6)) > Gavin Staerker (PJ) fall 0:38
     145  Emmett Wood (Tioga (#6)) > Joseph Reed (PJ) technical fall 5:05 15-0
     152  William Harrison (PJ) > Owen Wanck (Tioga (#6)) fall 2:33
     160  Zach Warner (Tioga (#6)) > Griffin Roddy (PJ) decision 3-2
     170  Max Johnson (Tioga (#6)) > Dominic Zappolo (PJ) fall 1:38
     182  Jason Butler (PJ) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (#6)) fall 0:59
     195  Raven Aumick (PJ) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (#6)) fall 2:44
     220  Trey Floyd (Tioga (#6)) > Jacob Southard (PJ) fall 1:14
     285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#6)) > James Oosterom (PJ) fall 0:32


Varsity | Division II Pool D

Participating Teams

Mount Sinai (#2) [NY], Falconer (#7) [NY], Gouverneur [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Mount Sinai (#2) [NY] 2-0
 2. Falconer (#7) [NY] 1-1
 3. Gouverneur [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Mount Sinai (#2) 42, Falconer (#7) 35

Meet History
      99  Brenden Goodrich (MS (#2)) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#7)) fall 1:23
     106  Jack Tyrell (MS (#2)) > Brayden Newman (Falconer (#7)) fall 3:01
     113  Trenton Colburn (Falconer (#7)) > Joe Sabella (MS (#2)) decision 8-1
     120  Mike O'Brien (MS (#2)) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#7)) major decision 16-4
     126  Matt Campo (MS (#2)) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer (#7)) fall 0:30
     132  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#7)) > Ryan Shanian (MS (#2)) major decision 9-1
     138  Joe O'Brien (MS (#2)) > Nick Saeger (Falconer (#7)) fall 2:43
     145  Mike Zarif (MS (#2)) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer (#7)) technical fall 20-5
     152  Yusef Azeem (MS (#2)) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#7)) decision 4-2
     160  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (#7)) forfeit
     170  Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#7)) forfeit
     182  Dan Torres (Falconer (#7)) forfeit
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#7)) forfeit
     220  Corey Keefe (Falconer (#7)) > Jake Croston (MS (#2)) major decision 10-2
     285  David Mazzella (MS (#2)) > Chase Johnson (Falconer (#7)) fall 3:58


Round 2

    Mount Sinai (#2) 45, Gouverneur 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Falconer (#7) 46, Gouverneur 30

Meet History
      99  Brayden Newman (Falconer (#7)) > Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) fall 2:51
     106  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#7)) fall 0:11
     113  Trenton Colburn (Falconer (#7)) forfeit
     120  Rick Nichols (Gouverneur) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#7)) decision 7-5
     126  Joe McIntosh (Gouverneur) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer (#7)) fall 1:49
     132  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#7)) > Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) major decision 10-1
     138  Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (#7)) default
     145  Nick Saeger (Falconer (#7)) > Julien Storie (Gouverneur) technical fall 17-2
     152  Mitchell Tyler (Gouverneur) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#7)) decision 4-1
     160  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (#7)) > Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) fall 1:23
     170  Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#7)) > Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) decision 12-9
     182  Dan Torres (Falconer (#7)) > Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) fall 1:14
     195  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#7)) > Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) fall 2:14
     220  Corey Keefe (Falconer (#7)) > Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) major decision 12-1
     285  Zackary Macaulay (Gouverneur) > Chase Johnson (Falconer (#7)) fall 4:38


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships)