★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational
December 1, 2017 - December 2, 2017 @ Sweet Home High School (Amherst, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Participating Teams

Falconer (B Team) [NY], Falconer (A Team) [NY], Iroquois [NY], Grand Island [NY], Frontier [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Depew [NY], Kenmore West [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Maryvale [NY], Eden [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Falconer (A Team) [NY] 7-1
 2. Iroquois [NY] 7-1
 3. Grand Island [NY] 7-1
 4. Frontier [NY] 6-2
 5. Churchville-Chili [NY] 5-3
 5. Sweet Home [NY] 5-3
 7. Depew [NY] 4-4
 9. Kenmore West [NY] 2-6
10. North Tonawanda [NY] 1-7
11. Maryvale [NY] 1-7
12. Eden [NY] 0-8

Round 1

    Falconer (A Team) 63, Frontier 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Maryvale 40, Kenmore West 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 57, Depew 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 62, Eden 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Sweet Home 61, North Tonawanda 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 53, Falconer (B Team) 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Falconer (A Team) 65, Depew 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 58, Kenmore West 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Sweet Home 54, Eden 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 42, Maryvale 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 48, Falconer (B Team) 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 43, Frontier 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Falconer (A Team) 84, North Tonawanda 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 42, Eden 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 54, Maryvale 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 61, Churchville-Chili 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 51, Sweet Home 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kenmore West 45, Falconer (B Team) 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Iroquois 38, Falconer (A Team) 36

Meet History
      99  Sean Cobb (Falconer (A Team)) forfeit
     106  Donovan Bukaczewski (Iroquois) > Brayden Newman (Falconer (A Team)) fall
     113  Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois) > Trenton Colburn (Falconer (A Team)) fall 1:59
     120  Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (A Team)) major decision 10-2
     126  Tyler Barry (Iroquois) > Jacob Payne (Falconer (A Team)) major decision 12-2
     132  Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (A Team)) fall 5:59
     138  Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) > Nick Saeger (Falconer (A Team)) decision 11-9
     145  Colton Slade (Iroquois) > Nathan Abbey (Falconer (A Team)) decision 8-3
     152  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (A Team)) decision 3-0
     160  Alex Wozniak (Iroquois) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (A Team)) decision 2-0
     170  Dan Torres (Falconer (A Team)) > Trenton Zilliox (Iroquois) fall 5:43
     182  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (A Team)) > Tyler Almeter (Iroquois) fall 1:37
     195  Corey Keefe (Falconer (A Team)) > Nate Marion (Iroquois) fall 0:59
     220  Grant Cheney (Falconer (A Team)) forfeit
     285  Collin Mower (Falconer (A Team)) forfeit

    Churchville-Chili 69, Kenmore West 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer (B Team) 48, Eden 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 67, North Tonawanda 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 58, Sweet Home 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Maryvale 46, Depew 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Falconer (A Team) 59, Churchville-Chili 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kenmore West 54, Eden 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer (B Team) 72, Frontier 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 57, Depew 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Sweet Home 60, Maryvale 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 60, North Tonawanda 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Falconer (A Team) 70, Sweet Home 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Depew 48, Kenmore West 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 66, Eden 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 39, Iroquois 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 62, Maryvale 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer (B Team) 69, North Tonawanda 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    Falconer (A Team) 78, Eden 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 48, Kenmore West 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 55, Churchville-Chili 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 52, Depew 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 75, Maryvale 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Sweet Home 53, Falconer (B Team) 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Falconer (A Team) 50, Grand Island 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Iroquois 60, Eden 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer (B Team) 42, Maryvale 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Sweet Home 46, Kenmore West 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 66, North Tonawanda 17

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Frontier 43, Depew 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational)