◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2019-2020 ▶
2018-2019 Maryvale Flyers
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Dale Striker
Powered by matburn®

 



2018-2019 Flyers Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Alden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 08 --- St. Mary's Lancer Duals Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Lackawanna [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Lackawanna, NY ---
Dec 14 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 15 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Maryvale [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] Springville, NY ---
Jan 02 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Franklinville Invitational Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Eden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Maryvale [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 26 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---

2018-2019 Flyers Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Jacob Striejewske --- --- 7
99-106 Alex Havernick --- --- 8
113 Cody Austin --- --- 8
120 Nick Freyburger --- --- 9
126 Mike Bates --- --- 6
132-138 Jurkiw Terry --- --- 5
138 Nekzod Hayatullah --- --- 1
145-152 Will Mendofik --- --- 6
152 Zacori Volious --- --- 4
160-182 Jesse Galioto --- --- 5
170 Kyle Myers --- --- 9
182 Darius Fritts --- --- 6
182-195 Owen Irby --- --- 2
195-220 Paul Donohue --- --- 8
195-220 Austin Majewski --- --- 8
220 Josh Skillicorn --- --- 2
285 Justin Bell --- --- 1
285 Jaedon Bice --- --- 9

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 Maryvale Flyers)