★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 26, 2019 @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Iroquois 166.5, Niagara Falls 157, Pioneer 144, Orchard Park 107.5, Hamburg 99.5, Tonawanda 75, Southwestern 72.5, West Seneca 66, Starpoint 63, Kenmore West 58, East Aurora 46, Maryvale 33, Jamestown 25.5, St. Joseph's 22, Springville-Griffith 8, Sweet Home 8, Charter School for Applied Technologies 7

Aggregate Pin Award - Michael Rigerman (Pioneer)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Willie McDougald (NF)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Nolan Skowronski (EA) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) decision 7-3
106  Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) fall 4:46
113  Alex Skowronski (EA) > Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois) decision 3-2
120  Michael Snowden (NF) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern) SV 6-4 (1OT)
126  Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) > Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois) fall 1:28
132  Ryan Forrest (Hamburg) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois) decision 4-0
138  Willie McDougald (NF) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) fall 4:55
145  Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) decision 8-2
152  Maurice Searight (NF) > Ryan Current (Iroquois) decision 4-3
160  Joseph Dixon (NF) > Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) major decision 17-5
170  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg) fall 1:05
182  Blake Harlock (OP) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) fall 1:12
195  Mike Pataky (OP) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) major decision 19-9
220  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > John Haberman (Hamburg) decision 5-0
285  Trevor Smith (Pioneer) > Jaedon Bice (Maryvale) fall 3:13

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Amarfio Reynolds (NF) > Gage Laplante (Starpoint) decision 7-6
106  Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda) > Luke Smeader (Hamburg) major decision 9-0
113  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Garrett Swan (Southwestern) major decision 16-8
120  Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois) > Brody Banks (OP) RULE
126  Alex Miley (Pioneer) > Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois) decision 7-3
132  Deandre Prum (NF) > Jacob Eckler (Starpoint) major decision 11-2
138  Jacob Mancuso (WS) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown) decision 7-1
145  Kyle Bauer (WS) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) decision 4-3
152  Joe Schaffer (Hamburg) > Brett Santarelli (OP) decision 5-0
160  Colin Zientara (Tonawanda) > Dominic Manzella (Hamburg) fall 1:39
170  Corey Snyder (WS) > Zachary Fedeson (KW) decision 7-1
182  Censere Humphrey (NF) > Beckham Peehler (Starpoint) fall 2:27
195  Alex Rizun (SJ) > Nolan Sander (KW) RULE
220  Matt Wagner (OP) > Shain Constantin (KW) decision 2-1
285  Matthew Baksa (OP) > Cody King (Starpoint) fall 1:59


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament)