◀ 2017-2018 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2019-2020 ▶
2018-2019 East Aurora Blue Devils
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Jeff Michel
Powered by matburn®

 



2018-2019 Blue Devils Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- St. Francis Duals Hamburg, NY ---
Dec 01 --- St. Francis Duals Hamburg, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Canisius [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Cheektowaga [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 08 --- St. Mary's Lancer Duals Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 12 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Eden [NY] Eden, NY ---
Dec 14 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 15 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Dec 19 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Grand Island Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Grand Island, NY ---
Jan 02 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Alden [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] East Aurora, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Franklinville Invitational Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 16 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] East Aurora, NY ---
Jan 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 26 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Jan 29 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] East Aurora, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 22 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2018-2019 Blue Devils Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Matthew Skowronski --- --- 9
99-113 Nolan Skowronski --- --- 13
113-126 Alex Skowronski --- --- 13
120 Mateusz Jasinski --- --- 3
126-132 Zack Passmore --- --- 7
132-145 Andrew Czelusta --- --- 8
138 Christian Gravino --- --- 2
138 Ethan Gravino --- --- 1
138 Carter Streubing --- --- 1
138-152 Joplin Hess --- --- 8
145-160 Christian Arriaga --- --- 5
145-170 Johnny Putney --- --- 13
152-170 Braden Prusak --- --- 9
160 Tristan Neamon --- --- 1
170-182 Chaz Janish --- --- 4
170 Kaleb Parisien --- --- 4
182 Cullen McDade --- --- 1
182-195 Charlie Improta --- --- 7
182-195 Austin Sitarek --- --- 9
220-285 Josh Redick --- --- 3
220-285 Aidan Rosati --- --- 7
220-285 Marshall Miller --- --- 3

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2018-2019 East Aurora Blue Devils)