★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
January 26, 2019 @ Amherst High school (Amherst, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Alden, Amherst, Cheektowaga, Clarence, Depew, East Aurora, Eden, Frontier, Hamburg, Iroquois, Jamestown, Lackawanna, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Maryvale, Orchard Park, Pioneer, Springville-Griffith, Starpoint, Sweet Home, Tonawanda, West Seneca (East+West), Williamsville North, Williamsville South

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Mitch Kelly (WN) > Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga) decision 3-0
106  Bradley Evelt (WS) > Peter Panaro (Clarence) decision 11-5
113  Killian Simonson (Amherst) > Patrick Ames (WN) decision 10-8
120  Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer) > Rowan Radel (WS) fall 1:34
126  Schuyler Sanchack (WS) > Joseph Glaser (Starpoint) fall 1:57
132  Will Sundell (Lancaster) > Sam Taylor (Starpoint) decision 4-2
138  Cole Kissell (Alden) > Andrew Bridge (Cheektowaga) fall 0:36
145  Aiden Walline (Clarence) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga) decision 14-10
152  Jonathan Clifford (WS) > Anthony Santos-LaRosa (Lancaster) decision 3-2
160  Anthony Sitarek (WS (East+West)) > Jason Glinski (Depew) fall 5:44
170  Andrew Patterson (WS (East+West)) > Austin Russell (Depew) fall 3:59
182  Charlie Improta (EA) > Riley Doctor (WN) fall 5:40
195  Keith Coleman (Starpoint) > Kevin Conklin (WS) fall 5:37
285  Austin Noel (Pioneer) > Angelo Bibbs (Amherst) fall 4:49

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Nick Murphy (Clarence) > Michael Ivey (Amherst) decision 3-2
106  Eric Qian (Amherst) > Derek Kneeppel (Starpoint) decision 4-2
113  Zach Dicey (Clarence) > Ben Feltz (Clarence) decision 8-3
120  Carter Bolles (Alden) > Angelo Claudio (Cheektowaga) decision 6-1
126  Benjamin Kron (Alden) > Cole Andalora (WN) decision 7-4
132  Warris Hundel (Clarence) > Rene Rodriguez (WS) decision 7-5
138  Clark Whitefield (Amherst) > Landon Piniewski (Depew) decision 6-0
145  Jacob Leclerc (Amherst) > Owen Cummins (Clarence) decision 4-3
152  Dylan Carnes (Clarence) > Corey Bremiller (Pioneer) decision 3-2
160  Tristan Neamon (EA) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint) decision 4-0
170  Chaz Janish (EA) > Ryan Burck (WN) fall 3:41
182  Alex Pertroci (Clarence) > Justin Rojek (Depew) fall 0:46
195  Star Williams (Amherst) > Anthony Mangera (Clarence) fall 4:49
285  Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) > Shahroze Haider (WN) fall 5:02


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (ECIC JV Wrestling Championships)