27th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 26, 2013 @ Kenmore West High School (Buffalo, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Kenmore West 144, West Seneca West 137.5, Jamestown 105, Tonawanda 103.5, Byron-Bergen 91, Kenmore East 91, Cheektowaga 87, Batavia 70, Southwestern 70, Orchard Park 63.5, St. Joseph's 61, Frontier 38.5, Kendall 31.5, Iroquois 26, Clarence 25, Springville-Griffith 13, Maryvale 10, Holland 3

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern) > Luciano Orsenee (WSW) by technical fall 17-0
106  Averey Iqbal (Kendall) > Anthony Argentieri (KW) by decision 8-4
113  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Ron Duguay (KW) by decision 1-0
120  Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern) > Paul Bavisotto (KW) by decision 3-0
126  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga) by decision 7-2
132  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) by major decision 15-6
138  Travis Berube (SJ) > Pete Walsh (WSW) by fall 1:44
145  Carmen O'Donnell (WSW) > Seamus Bermingham (OP) by decision 6-4
152  Mike Southwick (Jamestown) > Mark Stucke (KW) by decision 4-1
160  Preston Smith (KE) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) by decision 4-3
170  Jon Levchuk (BB) > Jake Michienzi (WSW) by decision 7-3
182  Zach Eklum (Jamestown) > Danny Khomitch (BB) by decision 4-2
220  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) by fall 0:40

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Frankie Fragale (KW) > Dakota Lewis (Jamestown) by decision 6-4
106  Mike Wisniewski (WSW) > Christian Bauman (KW) by decision 3-0
113  Dan Gacek (OP) > Cody Risley (Jamestown) by major decision 9-0
120  Dean Janczyk (WSW) > Josh Bukowski (Tonawanda) by decision 2-0
126  Angel Leon (SJ) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) by decision 1-0
132  Derek Penman (SJ) > Mason Requa (Kendall) by forfeit
138  Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown) by forfeit
145  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) > Jacob Taylor (Iroquois) by decision 7-2
152  Cory Kostrzycki (WSW) > Austin Vendetta (KE) by decision 6-4
160  Collin Barnard (Tonawanda) > John Grasso (KW) by major decision 11-0
170  Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois) > Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga) by decision 8-2
182  Deionte Walker (KW) > Brandon Jamison (KE) by fall 3:37
220  Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW) > Austin Michaud (OP) by decision 9-4


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (27th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament)