★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 27, 2018 @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Iroquois 122, Hamburg 96.5, Southwestern 94.5, Niagara Falls 91, Jamestown 86, Pioneer 80.5, Tonawanda 79.5, Orchard Park 75, Maryvale 69, Kenmore West 57, Williamsville North 45.5, West Seneca West 44, Springville-Griffith 35, East Aurora 27.5, Frontier 19, Starpoint 17, Niagara Wheatfield 13, St. Joseph's 2, Charter School for Applied Technologies 0, Sweet Home 0

Aggregate Pin Award - Blake Harlock (OP)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jacob Vergien (Iroquois)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois) decision 6-3
106  Mike Evans (SG) > Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda) fall 1:31
113  Mike Catanzaro (WN) > Cody Pool (Jamestown) decision 15-10
120  Michael Snowden (NF) > Ryan Forrest (Hamburg) decision 5-2
126  Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) > Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois) technical fall 17-2
132  Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) > Willie McDougald (NF) decision 4-2
138  Johnny Putney (EA) > Ryan Hornstrom (Hamburg) major decision 12-0
145  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Seth Mactavish (Jamestown) fall 4:44
152  Robert Hengel (KW) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) fall 2:35
160  Zacori Volious (Maryvale) > John Milks (KW) fall 3:47
170  Blake Harlock (OP) > Destin Tirado (Tonawanda) decision 6-3
182  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) > Mike Ventresca (Frontier) fall 3:34
195  Cam Walter (WN) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale) decision 13-6
220  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > Noah Turzillo (Jamestown) decision 5-0
285  Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) > Trevor Smith (Pioneer) major decision 13-5

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mark Kuhn (NW) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) decision 6-5
106  Garrett Swan (Southwestern) > Donovan Bukaczewski (Iroquois) fall 2:08
113  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Paul Cantafio (WSW) decision 9-2
120  Yassier Esaleh (SH) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois) decision 6-0
126  Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) > Nick Campanella (WSW) major decision 10-0
132  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Josh McCoy (NF) fall 4:17
138  Kyle Bauer (WSW) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) decision 1-0
145  Gaven Dewey (Southwestern) > Kahlil Perry (Maryvale) forfeit
152  Paul Tripi (Maryvale) > Kole Taylor (Hamburg) decision
160  Mohammad Amin (SH) > Corey Snyder (WSW) fall 3:43
170  Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg) > Matt Kennedy (NF) fall 2:51
182  Michael Koziol (OP) > Mike Pataky (OP) fall 2:16
195  Thomas Berner (NF) > Nolan Sander (KW) major decision 13-4
220  Seth Bennett (Southwestern) > John Haberman (Hamburg) fall 2:12
285  James Gregoretti (KW) > Jared Woodin (Tonawanda) fall 3:59


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament)