◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2017-2018 Starpoint Spartans
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Steve Hart
Assistant Coach: Joe Buscaglia
Assistant Coach: Brian Ghiandoni
Assistant Coach: Wayne Leblanc
Powered by matburn®

 



2017-2018 Spartans Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 29 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Amherst, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 15 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 16 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Clarence JV Wrestling Duals Clarence, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Angola, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Starpoint [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Buffalo, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Depew [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Canisius [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 27 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Spartans Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Chis Uptegrave --- --- 6
99-113 Dylan Lyness --- --- 8
106-113 Christian Lasher --- --- 9
113-120 Gavin Lyness --- --- 10
113-132 Jacob Eckler --- --- 10
120-132 Sam Stoelting --- --- 13
132-138 Seth Parsons --- --- 6
132-138 Zach Lyness --- --- 9
138-145 Jamison Crafts --- --- 3
138-145 Cameron Kneeppel --- --- 4
145-152 Tom Braunscheidel --- --- 3
145-160 Griffin Mack --- --- 10
152 Justice Back --- --- 6
145-152 Tom Irwin --- --- 2
160 Kyle Kenny --- --- 1
160-170 Gabe Lee --- --- 10
160-182 Dominick LaGamba --- --- 8
182-195 Beckham Peehler --- --- 10
195-220 Anthony Osika --- --- 12
285 Sam Hallock --- --- 3
285 Anthony Robinson --- --- 13
285 Zach Stevens --- --- 4

2017-2018 Spartans Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Spartans Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 Starpoint Spartans)