★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships
February 3, 2018 @ Cheektowaga High School (Cheektowaga, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Iroquois 192, Pioneer 182.5, Olean 174, Akron-Alden 139, Starpoint 112.5, Maryvale 103.5, East Aurora 92.5, Cheektowaga 90, Lake Shore 82.5, Depew (+Cleveland Hill) 81, Lewiston-Porter 74.5, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 52

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Cory Day (Iroquois)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Carson Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill)) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois) technical fall 16-0
106  Michael Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill)) > Donovan Bukaczewski (Iroquois) decision 8-3
113  Alex Skowronski (EA) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois) decision 5-3
120  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois) decision 2-1
126  Owen Kissell (AA) > Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) decision 11-5
132  Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) > Colton Slade (Iroquois) major decision 10-2
138  Johnny Putney (EA) > Gavin Kulp (Olean) fall 2:28
145  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Caleb Riordan (Pioneer) decision 7-0
152  Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga) > Paul Tripi (Maryvale) decision 5-3
160  Cody Fouts (LP) > Zacori Volious (Maryvale) major decision 9-0
170  Jacob Sarow (AA) > Devan Moore (Olean) fall 2:20
182  Pat Walsh (Olean) > Brady Jensen (AA) fall 2:29
195  Millard Young (AA) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale) decision 5-1
220  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > Trevor Smith (Pioneer) major decision 8-0
285  Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) > Alex Buckley (LS) fall 4:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Nate Gabler (Olean) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) major decision 14-4
106  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Dylan Lyness (Starpoint) fall 3:14
113  Julian Martin (LS) > Alex Miley (Pioneer) decision 7-1
120  Jacob Eckler (Starpoint) > Frank Ras (Pioneer) decision 8-4
126  Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) > Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois) decision 4-2
132  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Devin Jeffery (LS) major decision 10-0
138  Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) > Craig Pellow (LP) fall 0:49
145  Kahlil Perry (Maryvale) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) RULE
152  Griffin Mack (Starpoint) > Hunter Oldenski (AA) fall 4:20
160  Robbie PeQueen (AA) > Brad Barton (Olean) technical fall 17-1
170  Kyle Myers (Maryvale) > Angel Caraballo (DSC) major decision 9-1
182  Zach Pariesen (EA) > Darius Fritts (Maryvale) RULE
195  Anthony Osika (Starpoint) > Aaron Doyle (Pioneer) decision 2-0
220  Connor Walsh (Olean) > Joshua Stoldt (AA) fall 3:37
285  Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) > Tanner Hulse (Olean) decision 6-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Trent Reid (LP) > Railey Silvis (Olean) fall 2:27
113  Riley Sullivan (LS) > Kaleb Hycher (DSC) fall 2:03
120  Jack Pryce (LP) > Adam Sanchez (DSC) decision 10-6
126  Kyle Kilian (LS) > Jacob Conrad (Pioneer) major decision 14-4
132  Tom Fischer (AA) > Joplin Hess (EA) RULE
138  Hunter Larson (DSC) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga) fall 4:19
145  Alex Wozniak (Iroquois) > Taher Ahmed (Cheektowaga) fall 1:53
152  Huy Dang (Cheektowaga) > Christian Arriaga (EA) fall 3:36
160  Trenton Zilliox (Iroquois) > Jordan Riazi (Depew (+Cleveland Hill)) RULE
170  Brooks Bourkney (LS) > Gabe Lee (Starpoint) fall 0:55
182  Tyler Ellis (Pioneer) > Bradley Jones (DSC) fall 2:16
195  Saige Constatin (Depew (+Cleveland Hill)) > Josh Skillicorn (Maryvale) forfeit
220  Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga)
285  Jarod Rebon (LP) > Sam Hallock (Starpoint) fall 0:53


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships)