★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic
January 6, 2018 @ Niagara County Community College (Sanborn, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

99 Pounds
Provided by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Wyoming Seminary [PA] 384, Lancaster 136.5, Niagara Wheatfield 136.5, Grand Island 117.5, Falconer 107, Newfane 103, Grove City [PA] 94, Jamestown 90, Maple Grove 86, Athens [PA] 85, Clarence 83, Akron-Alden 80.5, Amherst 75, St. Francis 69.5, Niagara Falls 64, Hamburg 63, Frontier 59, North Tonawanda 57, Starpoint 54.5, Williamsville North 52.5, Depew 51.5, Tonawanda 51.5, St. Joseph's 49, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 42, Cheektowaga 42, Lockport 41.5, Sweet Home 35.5, Orchard Park 34, Eden 29, Medina 29, Lake Shore 28, East Aurora 27.5, Springville-Griffith 24, Southwestern 23, Maryvale 22, Kenmore West 16, Williamsville South 15, Lewiston-Porter 11, Lackawanna 5, St. Mary's of Lancaster 1

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Warren McDougald (NW)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) fall 2:38
106  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Mike Evans (SG) fall 1:07
113  Nic Botello (WS) > Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) major decision 15-3
120  Zeke Escalera (WS) > Shane Hetrick (MG) decision 15-8
126  Beau Bartlett (WS) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) major decision 15-6
132  Carson Manville (WS) > Willie McDougald (NF) technical fall 16-1
138  Jack Davis (WS) > Carter Tuttle (WS) decision 6-3
145  Warren McDougald (NW) > Connor Kievman (WS) decision 7-3
152  Cole Rees (WS) > Adam Daghestani (GI) technical fall 17-1
160  Dan Torres (Falconer) > Tyler Greer (GC) decision 7-0
170  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Nate Bradley (Athens) decision 6-1
182  Darrien Roberts (WS) > Zak Trim (MG) major decision 14-1
195  Austin Cooley (WS) > Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster) decision 5-4
220  Mike Doggett (WS) > Noah Turzillo (Jamestown) major decision 9-1
285  Jaquan Johnson (GI) > Calik Kennedy (Amherst) fall 5:03

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Carson Alberti (Depew) > Brian Bielec (GI) decision 7-2
106  Jacob Harry (Lancaster) = Jack Randle (GI) draw
113  Parker Rozler (Lancaster) > Cody Pool (Jamestown) SV 3-1 (1OT)
120  Ryan Forrest (Hamburg) > Michael Snowden (NF) decision 3-2
126  Chris Horton (Athens) > Justin McDougald (NW) decision 6-0
132  A.J. Burkhart (Athens) > Andy Burden (Clarence) decision 5-0
138  Jacob Dewolf (NW) > Johnny Putney (EA) decision 5-4
145  Seth Mactavish (Jamestown) > Griffin Mack (Starpoint) fall 2:11
152  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) > Joshua Thibeault (NW) major decision 9-0
160  Robbie PeQueen (AA) > Brandon Simonson (Amherst) decision 10-4
170  Jacob Sarow (AA) > Derek Wojciechowski (Frontier) decision 3-2
182  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) > Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) fall 4:29
195  Corey Keefe (Falconer) > Nolan Thomas (SF) decision 4-2
220  Cam Walter (WN) > Jayden Heers (Newfane) fall 1:21
285  Antonio Cutrie (WS) > Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) decision 9-3

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown) decision 8-6
106  Owen Weller (Frontier) > Michael Alberti (Depew) decision 2-0
113  Alex Skowronski (EA) > Joshua Gill (Lockport) decision 5-2
120  Ryan Nugent (Newfane) > Colby Petrie (Medina) decision 3-2
126  Owen Kissell (AA) > Anthony Corigliano (Clarence) major decision 12-1
132  Collin Meals (GC) > Slade Merk (SF) decision 8-1
138  Vinny Catanzaro (WN) > Nick Saeger (Falconer) decision 4-2
145  Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga) > Giovanni Schifano (Eden) decision 3-1
152  Tyler Choate (BRH) > Logan Kent (NT) decision 5-4
160  Owen Davis (WS) > Cody Fouts (LP) SV 7-5 (1OT)
170  Jake Stefanowicz (WS) > Dominik Thomas (SF) decision 5-1
182  Kyle Costello (WS) > Julian Nixon (Newfane) decision 3-0
195  Elijah Sones (Medina) > Millard Young (AA) decision 6-5
220  Rikky Corner (GC) > Ryan Bitka (Amherst) decision 10-4
285  Alex Buckley (LS) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane) TB 3-2 (2OT)

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Collin Coughenour (NW) > Brayden Newman (Falconer) fall 2:12
106  Logan Hasely (NW) > Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster) fall 2:28
113  Mike Catanzaro (WN) > Dylan Collins (Hamburg) decision 9-4
120  Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster) > Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) decision 5-3
126  Logan Breese (GC) > Dylan Pool (Jamestown) decision 8-2
132  Josh McCoy (NF) > Jeremy Marszalek (Frontier) forfeit
138  Ryan Hornstrom (Hamburg) > Griffin Sirdevan (Depew) fall 1:20
145  Quinten Burke (Clarence) > Matthew Mohan (Amherst) decision 5-1
152  Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) > John Milks (KW) decision 9-3
160  Marcus Muffoletto (SF) > Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJ) decision 7-6
170  Joe Mannarino (Clarence) > Daniel Emblidge (GI) fall 4:32
182  Mike Ventresca (Frontier) > Anthony Maiola (Amherst) decision 7-0
195  Blake Bielec (GI) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale) fall 3:37
220  Ben Schwab (BRH) > David Gaca (Lancaster) fall 1:39
285  Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) > Cole Forrester (GC) fall 4:05


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic)