◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2018-2019 ▶
2017-2018 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Rick Sweney
Powered by matburn®

 



2017-2018 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 01 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 20 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 17 --- PSAL Girls Wrestling Invitational Bronx, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Victoria Achtziger-Hughes --- --- 2
99-106 Collin Coughenour --- --- 7
99 Elijah Greenough --- --- 1
99 Mark Kuhn --- --- 6
106-113 Logan Hasely --- --- 10
106 Anthony Kuhn --- --- 2
113-120 Zachary Lloyd --- --- 6
113 Tyler Wojcinski --- --- 0
113-117 Rhylee Jung --- --- 1
120 Joey Kiszka --- --- 5
126 Chance Lorenti --- --- 3
126-132 Justin McDougald --- --- 8
128 Kylah Holka --- --- 0
126-138 Kyle Jungier --- --- 7
138 Ali Assaf --- --- 3
138-145 Jacob Dewolf --- --- 10
138 Danny Dzierzewski --- --- 1
145-152 Donovan Brusino --- --- 4
145-152 Warren McDougald --- --- 10
145 Miach Rice --- --- 1
145 Jacob Thibeault --- --- 1
152-170 Joshua Thibeault --- --- 10
152 Braydon Vandenberg --- --- 1
160-182 Jacob Curtis --- --- 4
170-182 Omar Assaf --- --- 5
182 Natalie Farr --- --- 1
195-220 Anthony Lucinski --- --- 5
220 Sherhabeel Saeed --- --- 3
285 Kevin Halford --- --- 6

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons)