★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament
December 29, 2017 - December 30, 2017 @ SUNY Oswego (Oswego, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Fulton 257.5, Niagara Wheatfield 179, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 176.5, Fairport 166, Webster Thomas 150, South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 147.5, Canastota 136, Camden 135.5, Newark Valley 133, Horace Greeley 118, Victor 105, West Genesee 97.5, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 0, Auburn 0, Cato-Meridian 0, Cazenovia 0, Central Square 0, Chenango Valley 0, Chittenango 0, Cicero-North Syracuse 0, Copenhagen 0, Cortland 0, East Syracuse-Minoa 0, Hannibal 0, Holland Patent 0, Lansing 0, Maine-Endwell 0, Marcellus 0, Mexico 0, New Hartford 0, Newfane 0, Ogdensburg 0, Onondaga/Tully 0, Oswego 0, Skaneateles 0, South Seneca 0, Southern Cayuga 0, Syracuse 0, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 0, Watertown 0, Whitesboro 0

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Devin Coleman (Camden) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) decision 14-8
106  Matt Griffin (CBAJD) > Kole Mulhauser (CS) major decision 10-0
113  Myles Griffin (CBAJD) > Matthew Garland (SJSC) decision 5-1
120  Austin Sergeant (Fairport) > C.J. Lee (WT) decision 4-2
126  Justin McDougald (NW) > Tyler Kellison (CBAJD) decision 5-2
132  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) > Alex Samson (Victor) fall 3:20
138  Ian McKenna (NH) > Riley Gerber (Camden) decision 3-1
145  T.J. Philpotts (HP) > Warren McDougald (NW) decision 6-3
152  Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) > Hunter Hoffmier (NV) decision 7-3
160  Christopher Barker (Fairport) > Aaron Wolk (HG) decision 3-1
170  Ben Marshall (Canastota) > Ryan Inguaggiato (WT) decision 4-3
182  Jacob Ferreira (HG) > Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) decision 2-1
195  Doug Simmons (Canastota) > Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) decision 7-0
220  Joe Benedict (SJSC) > Alex Woodmansee (NV) decision 7-0
285  Trentyn Rupert (NV) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane) fall 3:09

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mathew Schreiber (HG) > Nate Wade (WG) decision 7-5
106  Dario Cicarelli (CNS) > Kaiden Haynes (Cortland) fall 6:00
113  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) > Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) major decision 13-5
120  Dean Shambo (Mexico) > Jon Lillie (SJSC) decision 4-2
126  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) > Dylan Price (OT) decision 6-5
132  Austin Reed (Mexico) > Max Allen (WT) major decision 12-2
138  Garrett Bauer (CBAJD) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) decision 7-2
145  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) > Brant McElveney (Fairport) decision 13-9
152  Zach Williams (Hannibal) > Dan Tauroney (NH) fall 3:21
160  Nick Herringshaw (HP) > Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) decision 6-0
170  Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton) decision 5-0
182  Stephen Demong (Oswego) > Mason Everhart (Victor) decision 3-1
195  Chandler McAvan (WG) > Jamie Battaglia (CS) fall 1:39
220  Michael Hamilton (Auburn) > T.J. Greenfield (Skaneateles) decision 1-0
285  Nathan Briggs (OT) > Samuel Jones (Fulton) decision 5-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Cole Nadritch (WT) > Collin Coughenour (NW) major decision 12-2
106  Logan Hasely (NW) > Terrance Gibson (Fairport) major decision 16-5
113  Hunter Williams (Camden) > Jackson Allen (WT) decision 9-2
120  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane) decision 11-4
126  Josh Post (NV) > Nathan Lehr (CV) decision 8-2
132  Daniel Koll (Lansing) > Tybarius Harter (Camden) default 1:00
138  Ian O'Neil (VVS) > Jacob DeWolf (NW) default 1:00
145  Devin Earl (WG) > Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) fall 3:50
152  Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) > Joshua Thibeault (NW) decision 6-3
160  Alex Sidare (Victor) > Nick Noel (Fulton) DQ
170  Matej Zavacky (Fulton) > Jake Wright (CBAJD) fall 5:27
182  Julian Nixon (Newfane) > John Mitchell (Camden) decision 5-2
195  Harold Sherman (CM) > Joseph Bolia (Fairport) decision 7-3
220  Keagan Carmenatty (SS) > Ameer Ladd (ESM) forfeit
285  Nick Schmidtt (CM) > Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) decision 9-5

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Joey Reed (Mexico) > Brady Unger (Fairport) decision 5-0
106  Codey Jensen (Victor) > Anthony Kuhn (NW) decision 5-2
113  Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) > Connor Thompson (Fairport) decision 4-3
120  Andru Walts (Fulton) > Clint Baker (NV) fall 2:44
126  Damien Muessig (VVS) > Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) default 1:00
132  Samuel May (Fulton) > Peyton Rupracht (CS) decision 5-4
138  Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) > Parker Talbot (VVS) decision 2-0
145  Adam DeMauro (Fulton) > Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) decision 9-3
152  Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) > Brandon Guernsey (Fulton) decision 6-2
160  Victor Elias (WG) > Gavin Vera (Camden) fall 3:37
170  Jack Kumpf (Victor) > Peter Fogle (WT) decision 3-2
182  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) > Hunter Tarbania (HP) fall 3:16
195  Parker Hogan (Auburn) > Jake Small (Whitesboro) decision 7-1
220  Mike Leibl (Canastota) > Joshua McMillan (HG) fall 3:16
285  Tambren Bennett (NH) > Anthony Oca (WT) fall 2:32


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament)