★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament
December 28, 2018 - December 29, 2018 @ Laker Hall, SUNY Oswego (Oswego, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Podium 99
That's Newfane's Andrew Lucinski at the top of the 99-pound podium at the Kenneth Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Shared by Newfane Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Niagara Wheatfield 222, Fulton 217, Webster Thomas 189, Gouverneur 168, Camden 153.5, West Springfield [VA] 138, Horace Greeley 130, Cicero-North Syracuse 113.5, Canastota 106.5, Adirondack 87, South Seneca 84, Auburn 81, East Syracuse-Minoa 81, South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 74.5, Copenhagen 73, Mexico 70, Liverpool 64, Marcellus 63, Central Square 52, Newfane 48, Hannibal 47.5, Onondaga/Tully 33, West Genesee 28, Cato-Meridian 27, Fayetteville-Manlius 26.5, Moravia 14, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 8, Cortland 8, Chittenango 6, Oswego 2

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Trey Kimbal (Camden) major decision 14-4
106  Matt Schreiber (HG) > Carl Santariello (Marcellus) technical fall 28-13
113  Donovan Marriot (ESM) > Culley Bellino (Canastota) fall 2:44
120  Matthew Garland (SJSC) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton) SV 3-1 (1OT)
126  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) > Dean Shambo (Mexico) decision 4-0
132  Justin McDougald (NW) > Calvin Curtis (WS) fall 3:19
138  Jacob Dewolf (NW) > Sam May (Fulton) decision 10-5
145  Warren McDougald (NW) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) decision 9-5
152  Keagan Case (Adirondack) > Everett Bueti (HG) fall 1:59
160  Colby Johnson (Camden) > Gavin Vera (Camden) fall 5:33
170  Aaron Wolk (HG) > Zach Williams (Hannibal) major decision 10-2
182  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) > Jake Shippee (Gouverneur) major decision 16-6
195  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) > Dylan Mannise (Mexico) decision 6-2
220  Keagan Carmenatty (SS) > Toryan Jones (CNS) decision 5-0
285  Ameer Ladd (ESM) > Anthony Oca (WT) SV 4-2 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) > Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) decision 8-2
106  Cole Nadritch (WT) > Dan Sweeney (CNS) fall 0:54
113  Collin Coughenour (NW) > Chris Webster (Adirondack) decision 6-4
120  C.J. Lee (WT) > Cole Mulhauser (CS) decision 5-2
126  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) > Kyle Jungier (NW) fall 4:59
132  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) > Dylan Price (OT) decision 3-2
138  Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) > Dominick Ruggiero (HG) fall 3:41
145  Max Allen (WT) > Nick Rouse (Canastota) default 1:23
152  Josh Mayden (Camden) > Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) fall 3:00
160  Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton) decision 5-2
170  Joshua Thibeault (NW) > Nicholas Noel (Fulton) decision 4-2
182  Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) > Ian Bogardus (Fulton) TB 4-1 (2OT)
195  Seth Denmark (SS) > Noah Lehman (WT) fall 1:25
220  Sean Howlett (WT) > Kevin Halford (NW) major decision 10-1
285  Mike Leibl (Canastota) > Quinton Mundell (SS) fall 1:41

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Caleb Sweet (SS) > Jake Donaldson (Gouverneur) decision 4-2
106  Mark Kuhn (NW) > Gabe Rupracht (CS) fall 2:49
113  Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) > Joey Reed (Mexico) forfeit
120  Nate Wade (WG) > Kaleb Hogan (WS) decision 7-1
126  Nate Osbourne (CNS) > Hunter White (CM) fall 1:35
132  Steve Pascarella (Liverpool) > Joe Mcintosh (Gouverneur) fall 3:09
138  Alex Alvarado (WS) > Steve Minor (Camden) fall 0:50
145  Eric Bergeron (WS) > Brady Ryan (WG) decision 6-1
152  Shox Madjidov (WS) > Riley Lafrance (Marcellus) major decision 12-3
160  Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) > Anthony Piscitelli (Liverpool) decision 8-3
170  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) > Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) forfeit
182  Julian Zavaglia (CNS) > Jack Bailey (OT) decision 7-6
195  Tom Kinsella (Marcellus) > Adam Rush (CNS) decision 1-0
220  Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) > Griffin Hovey (WS) fall 0:34
285  Caleb Miller (SJSC) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane) TB 6-3 (2OT)

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Elijah Greenough (NW) > Tremell Mathews (NW) fall 4:30
106  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) > Harrison Portersnok (CNS) decision 5-1
113  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) > Sam Waldron (Fulton) fall 0:43
120  Andru Walts (Fulton) > Braden Florczyk (FM) decision 12-5
126  Jackson Allen (WT) > Jake Galster (Copenhagen) forfeit
132  Richie Smith (Camden) > Zachary Lloyd (NW) fall 4:48
138  Devin Svec (WS) > Colbey Bixby (Canastota) fall 4:53
145  Peyton Rupracht (CS) > Justin Bedell (FM) fall 4:35
152  Alexander Bowersox (WT) > Matt Tanner (Adirondack) decision 3-1
160  Tyler Langley (WT) > Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) decision 8-1
170  John Mitchell (Camden) > Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) decision 4-3
182  Christopher Pannell (WT) > Michael Ametrano (HG) fall 3:58
195  Hamier Williams-Borges (Liverpool) > Noah Mixon (NW) fall 1:42
220  Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) > Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) forfeit
285  Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) > Jaden Andino (WS) major decision 11-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament)