2016-2017 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
Head Coach: Rick Sweney
Powered by matburn®

 



2016-2017 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 03 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 10 --- Cheektowaga Warrior Team Tournament Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 17 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 28 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 28 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Frontier [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Hamburg, NY ---
Feb 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Feb 11 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 25 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2016-2017 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Victoria Achtziger-Hughes --- --- 1
99-106 Zachary Lloyd --- --- 6
99-106 Joey Kiszka --- --- 3
106-113 Rhylee Jung --- --- 4
113 Savannah Hutcheson --- --- 1
113-120 Justin McDougald --- --- 14
120 Chance Lorenti --- --- 2
120-126 Noah Bennett --- --- 4
126-145 Jacob Dewolf --- --- 11
126-132 Kyle Jungier --- --- 4
132-145 Austin Leber --- --- 7
132-145 Warren McDougald --- --- 11
145 Jacob Thibeault --- --- 1
138-152 Joshua Thibeault --- --- 9
152-160 Michael Ziegler --- --- 9
160 Kyle Weir --- --- 1
170 Jacob Curtis --- --- 1
170 Noah Mixon --- --- 1
182-195 Omar Assaf --- --- 4
160-182 Connor Henderson --- --- 6
182-195 Matt Cicco --- --- 14
195-220 Kevin Halford --- --- 3
220 Joshua Shumate --- --- 1
220-285 Justin Hall --- --- 10
285 Bryan Lucinski --- --- 2
285 David Runge --- --- 11

2016-2017 Falcons Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2016-2017 Falcons Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2016-2017 Falcons Social Media

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2016-2017 Niagara Wheatfield Falcons)