★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 13, 2017 - January 14, 2017 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Fairport Red Raiders
Shared by Bob Koshinski, All Sports WNY. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Fairport 201.5, Rush-Henrietta 170.5, Spencerport 147.5, Lockport 146.5, St. Joseph's 112, Clarence 108, Fredonia 101, Grand Island 98, North Tonawanda 81.5, Lyndonville 72.5, Newfane 68.5, Akron 64, Depew 59, Frontier 54, Niagara Wheatfield 47, Iroquois 46, Amherst 35, Starpoint 33.5, Lewiston-Porter 33, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 32, Wilson 27, Alden 24, Medina 15, St. Mary's of Lancaster 2, Charter School for Applied Technologies 0

Aggregate Pin Award - Sean Kloss (Clarence)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - William Bolia (Fairport)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) > Jayden Scott (RH) fall 2:34
106  Michael LoPresti (Spencerport) > Joshua Gill (Lockport) decision 3-1
113  Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) default
120  Eli Sims (RH) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) decision 5-2
126  Brent Bachman (BRH) > Giovani Russo (Fredonia) decision 1-0
132  Hector Colom (Fredonia) > Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) technical fall 16-0
138  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Joshua Thibeault (NW) decision 4-0
145  Dustin Joy (Lyndonville) > Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron) fall 5:32
152  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) > Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) fall 3:09
160  Christopher Barker (Fairport) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) decision 10-4
170  Rhys Lawther (Fairport) > Nick Martone (SJ) decision 13-10
182  Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) > Zachary Condello (Fairport) decision 5-3
195  Freddie Nixon (SJ) > Veysal Mukhtasimov (NT) decision 2-1
220  Matt Eldridge (Depew) > Kyle Tillich (RH) decision 3-2
285  William Bolia (Fairport) > Laith Alsous (LP) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Antoine Walker (Clarence) decision 7-1
106  Ryan Nugent (Newfane) > Sam Stoelting (Starpoint) decision 2-0
113  Colby Petrie (Medina) > Anthony Corigliano (Clarence) decision 1-0
120  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) > Owen Kissell (Alden) decision 2-0
126  Andy Burden (Clarence) > Cliff Smith (RH) decision 6-5
132  Karamvir Hothi (RH) > Zach Brown (Newfane) major decision 17-9
138  Adam Daghestani (GI) > Brant McElveney (Fairport) SV 6-2 (1OT)
145  Michael Vinci (Spencerport) > Kyle Masters (RH) decision 4-0
152  Logan Kent (NT) > Brandon Simonson (Amherst) decision 3-0
160  Daniel Emblidge (GI) > Garrett House (SJ) decision 1-0
170  Julian Nixon (Newfane) > Robbie PeQueen (Akron) decision 5-3
182  Kalob Berg (Frontier) > Matthew Werts (SJ) decision 1-0
195  Reed Greiner (Akron) > Connor Kenny (GI) decision 4-3
220  Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) > Justin Hall (NW) decision 3-2
285  Sean Kloss (Clarence) > Jaquan Johnson (GI) fall 3:33

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Steven Bachman (GI) > Brian Hedding (RH) decision 15-8
106  Adam Kowalski (Frontier) > Connor Thompson (Fairport) fall 2:49
113  Chase Stinson (Lyndonville) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) decision 1-0
120  Nick Rosky (NT) > Colton Slade (Iroquois) fall 1:53
126  Darren O'Leary (Fairport) > Nick Voelker (Newfane) decision 4-1
132  Jacob Bell (Fairport) > Connor Sirdevan (Depew) major decision 13-0
138  Mark Cye (Lockport) > Jeremy Marszalek (Frontier) fall 4:24
145  Caleb Long (SJ) > Daniel Vaughn (Fairport) major decision 11-2
152  Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJ) > Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) forfeit
160  Cody Fouts (LP) > Ryan Bates (RH) decision 7-2
170  Mike Ventresca (Frontier) > Kyle McCann (Spencerport) major decision 13-4
182  Aaron Weich (Wilson) > Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia) forfeit
195  Tyler Winslow (Lockport) > Ryan Majerowski (Depew) forfeit
220  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) > Jordan Holmes (NT) decision 3-1
285  Calik Kennedy (Amherst) > Antonio Hanna (RH) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport Invitational Wrestling Tournament)