★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic
December 15, 2017 - December 16, 2017 @ Dunkirk High School (Dunkirk, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Falconer 205, Niagara Wheatfield 199, Eisenhower [PA] 193, Newfane 157, Chautauqua Lake 135, Randolph 131.5, Southwestern 128.5, Fredonia 103.5, Warren [PA] 100.5, Maple Grove 95, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 90, Canisius 83, Franklinville 60, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 55, Gowanda 49.5, Portville 40.5, Salamanca 26

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Bryce Rowe (CL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Luke Tomlinson (MG) major decision 13-2
106  Logan Hasely (NW) > Nick Carro (Portville) major decision 16-6
113  Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower) > Garrett Swan (Southwestern) fall 1:54
120  Shane Hetrick (MG) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane) decision 6-0
126  Justin McDougald (NW) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) decision 8-2
132  Matt Evans (Randolph) > Nick Voelker (Newfane) fall 0:32
138  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Jacob Dewolf (NW) decision 9-7
145  Warren McDougald (NW) > Sam Grey (CLV) major decision 14-5
152  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) > Spencer Head (Eisenhower) decision 4-2
160  Brendon Rowe (CL) > Dan Torres (Falconer) decision 6-1
170  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Thomas Blackwell (Canisius) fall 1:01
182  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) > Julian Nixon (Newfane) major decision 10-1
195  Zak Trim (MG) > Corey Keefe (Falconer) decision 5-2
220  Ben Szymanowski (CL) > Joe Bauer (Eisenhower) decision 11-4
285  Nick Becker (Randolph) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane) fall 3:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Collin Coughenour (NW) > Brayden Newman (Falconer) fall 1:41
106  Easton Hedman (Eisenhower) > Hunter Harris (CL) fall 0:31
113  Ryan Madigan (Warren) > Mark Lindquist (Randolph) decision 2-1
120  Michael Carnes (Southwestern) > Brendon Rowe (CL) decision 9-6
126  Brendon Ramsey (CL) > Alex Anderson (Warren) decision 8-1
132  Bradley Yochum (DSC) > Nate Holt (Eisenhower) decision 6-2
138  Nick Saeger (Falconer) > Tim Abate (Canisius) fall 3:55
145  Garrett Head (Eisenhower) > Derek Ecklund (CL) decision 7-0
152  Joshua Thibeault (NW) > Owen Balas (Warren) fall 1:35
160  Dakota Crawford (CLV) > Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) decision 4-3
170  Omar Assaf (NW) > Liam Stevenson (Warren) decision 4-1
182  Angel Caraballo (DSC) > Dakota Olson (Franklinville) fall 3:10
195  Matt Huling (Eisenhower) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph) fall 0:57
220  Jake Skinner (Fredonia) > Collin Monteleone (Canisius) fall 4:20
285  Vinny Pascarella (CLV) > Collin Mower (Falconer) decision 3-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  David Ball (Gowanda) > Adam Huntington (Newfane) default 2:44
106  Kyle Keefe (Falconer) > Carson Redeye (Salamanca) fall 4:22
113  Zachary Lloyd (NW) > Clayton Frentz (CLV) fall 2:24
120  Wyatt Sluga (Randolph) > Jake Williams (Eisenhower) fall 2:30
126  Ethan Fort (Gowanda) > Jacob Payne (Falconer) decision 6-4
132  Mack Mikula (Falconer) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer) decision 8-4
138  Sam Holt (Eisenhower) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) major decision 10-1
145  Justin Gill (Canisius) > Jacob Peters (Franklinville) decision 6-4
152  Bryce Baglia (Falconer) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius) decision 9-7
160  James Essenburg (Newfane) > Brock Johnson (Falconer) major decision 18-9
170  Cleon Lawton (Franklinville) > Jacob Tomlinson (MG) fall 4:48
182  Dominic Caprino (Warren) > Justin Hagberg (Eisenhower) fall 4:19
195  Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) > Joey Arnold (Warren) decision 3-2
220  Seth Bennett (Southwestern) > Jaden Heers (Newfane) decision 7-2
285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Jiyah Mentley-Peters (Gowanda) decision 9-3


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic)