★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
26th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic
December 17, 2010 - December 18, 2010 @ PHED Gymnasium, Jamestown Community College (Jamestown, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

STOWA
Bobby Sisley, Jerrold Roosa & Lou Golando Great Job Guys and a Great Tournament Click for larger image.





Varsity

Team Final

Spencerport 294.5, Chenango Forks 193, Niagara Wheatfield 136.5, Fredonia 128.5, Lancaster 117, Hickory [PA] 96.5, Warren [PA] 95, Northwestern [PA] 94.5, Olean 94, Eden 92.5, Lockport 82, Harbor Creek [PA] 80.5, Lake Shore 78.5, Attica 73, Portville 73, Grove City [PA] 72, Randolph 69, Southwestern 68, Jamestown 62, Falconer 61, Panama 57, Frewsburg 56.5, Seneca Valley [PA] 55, East Aurora 54.5, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 52.5, Pine Valley 51, Ridgway [PA] 47, Ripley 47, Gowanda 44, Grand Island 44, Cassadaga Valley 42, Cranberry [PA] 42, Medina 41, Salamanca 40, Chautauqua Lake 38, Maple Grove 36

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jerrold Roosa (Randolph)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Anthony Orefice (Lockport) fall 5:48
103  Sal Mingoea (Spencerport) > Joe Verdi (GI) major decision 11-3
112  Steven Michel (Lancaster) > Jacob Green (CF) decision 9-3
119  Corey Bush (Ridgway) > Tom Page (Eden) decision 4-2
125  Mike Piedimonte (Spencerport) > Emory Rowe (Ripley) decision 3-2
130  Tim Schaefer (Lancaster) > Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) decision 7-3
135  Lance Compton (Attica) > Mike Feeney (Lockport) decision 6-0
140  Pat Mix (LS) > Travis Barnett (CF) decision 5-3
145  Steve Maier (Spencerport) > Kevin Nowakowski (HC) decision 3-0
152  David Osterberg (Northwestern) > Craig Howard (CL) decision 6-3
160  Jerrold Roosa (Randolph) > Tyler Gargano (Hickory) decision 12-5
171  Kris Schimek (PV) > Ryan Lushi (CF) default
189  Jake Kelly (NW) > John Nickerson (MG) decision 4-0
215  Pat Langworthy (Southwestern) > Jacob Dubois (CF) decision 3-2
285  Max Antone (NW) > Tom Knapp (CF) fall 1:47

Championship Semifinals

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Jonathan Haas (Spencerport) fall 3:04

Championship Quarterfinals

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Randy Grey (CLV) fall 1:21

Round 2

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Kim Haller (Gowanda) fall 0:25


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (26th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic)